SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
xps.xborderecommerce.com

Date03/19/2021
Url / Websitehttp://xps.xborderecommerce.com/index/index/service/token/001fce9bfa439328ed36fdab2fe9eb625783
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Comment / ReviewDeliveredXBORDERPAY
My Order+
Track My Package+
2021-01-21 14:15,Delivered, In/At Mailbox, Your item was delivered in or at the mailbox at 2:15 pm on January 21, 2021 in LUCERNE VALLEY, CA 92356.,LUCERNE VALLEY,2021-01-21 14:15
I Want to Dispute-
Back on the 5th of this month you told me the same thing, I'm really starting to believe your company or you are a fraud, I am trying to give you the benefit and believe your going to fix your errors and that I will receive the excavator that I ordered 3 months ago...
-Rick Penn, 2021-03-18 21:38:57UTC

OK, I have registered your correct address. I will contact our logistics provider and ask him to help you try to change the address. Please wait patiently and I will inform you if there is any news.
-Seller, 2021-03-19 02:38:58UTC

Look at the expected delivery date, Colton, Ca is not Lucerne Valley
-Rick Penn, 2021-03-18 09:31:54UTC

-Rick Penn, 2021-03-18 09:28:41UTC

-Rick Penn, 2021-03-18 08:47:04UTC

Yes it is but the tracking number says it's going to Colton california
-Rick Penn, 2021-03-18 08:42:21UTC

Shipping Address: 11548 Dallas Ave, Lucerne Valley, California, United States, 92356-8801 Is this your right address?
-Seller, 2021-03-18 05:54:38UTC

This is the information I have received on the new tracking number you have given me. Processed Through Facility LY68 2423 129C NIn Transit Add Nickname + CHENGDU EMS First-Class Package International Service-- Small Packets Remove From Dashboard Add Delivery Instructionscaret dropdown image Note: DI not available for this package. Scan History Mar 22 Expected Delivery by 8:00 PM COLTON,CA. This is not the city I live in I have given you my address more then once Here it is again Richard Penn 11548 Dallas ave Lucerne Valley California United States 92356-8801. Phone number 1760 2171340 If you have sent my order to COLTON,CA you have once again sent it to the wrong place please Fix this error immediately Mar 17 9:34 am Processed Through Facility ISC SAN FRANCISCO (USPS) Mar 12 5:41 pm Processed Through Facility CHENGDU EMS Mar 12 5:30 pm Processed Through Facility CHENGDU Mar 11 10:25 am
-Rick Penn, 2021-03-17 20:27:45UTC

Dear, Your package has been sent out,your new tracking number is LY682423129CN The website for tracking is https://www.17track.net/en. You can trace it later in 2-4 days. Normally it takes 18-20 days to deliver the package, you can contact the local post office/local agent to get a delivery date once it arrives in your country.
-Seller, 2021-03-13 05:55:21UTC

That was already decided that you were going to resend it , if it hasn't been refunded back to my card yet I'm waiting on my new tracking number please send one excavator as ordered and pictured above immediately to Richard Penn 11548 Dallas avenue Lucerne Valley California USA 92356 please get the order right and the address on the shipping label correct and send it immediately thank you
-Rick Penn, 2021-03-12 15:54:07UTC

-Rick Penn, 2021-03-12 15:54:01UTC

Resailing means that you will have to wait for about 20 days. If you are willing to wait, we will arrange for you to resend it immediately.
-Seller, 2021-03-12 06:48:49UTC

How long before this is sent
-Rick Penn, 2021-03-11 22:06:09UTC

OK/
-Seller, 2021-03-09 02:44:58UTC

-Rick Penn, 2021-03-08 05:50:03UTC

Okay Let's get it right this time, please send 1 excavator As ordered to Richard Penn 11548 Dallas Ave Lucerne Valley California Usa 92356 I have attached a picture just to make sure you know What I ordered and what I'm expecting to be delivered I will be waiting for new tracking # please send as soon as possible thank you for speed in handling this matter
-Rick Penn, 2021-03-08 05:49:50UTC

I contacted the post office and they told me that they had sent the product to the wrong place and had lost the product and could not find it. I would like to know if you are still willing to wait for the re-delivery. If you do, please let me know. We will arrange a replacement for you immediately. If you cannot wait, a refund will be arranged for you. Thank you for your understanding. I'm sorry for the unpleasant shopping experience brought to you. Looking forward to your reply. Wish you a happy life and a happy day!
-Seller, 2021-03-08 01:28:15UTC

Know what it is you plan on doing to correct this mistake of yours and make up for my lost time and wages due to this issue and how much more of my time is going to be wasted waiting for you to correct this mistake
-Rick Penn, 2021-03-06 02:39:30UTC

It is our mistake.Hope you can understand.
-Seller, 2021-03-06 01:55:14UTC

I don't know how patient you expect me to be it's already been almost 3 months since I placed the original order
-Rick Penn, 2021-03-05 05:42:35UTC

OK, I have registered your correct address. I will contact our logistics provider and ask him to help you try to change the address. Please wait patiently and I will inform you if there is any news.
-Seller, 2021-03-05 03:50:13UTC

Yes 11548 Dallas ave Lucerne Valley California 92356 is the correct address
-Rick Penn, 2021-03-04 15:51:39UTC

Shipping Address: 11548 Dallas Ave, Lucerne Valley, California, United States, 92356-8801 Is this your right address?
-Seller, 2021-03-04 07:13:07UTC

I do not see my refund posted back to my account yet Ii havee ready been in contact with my attorney. Over this issuse
-Rick Penn, 2021-03-03 21:09:47UTC

And when can I expect this refund?
-Rick Penn, 2021-03-03 06:56:05UTC

OK.
-Seller, 2021-03-03 03:29:53UTC

The incompetence of your company's distribution center sent package tracking number LY645591984CN to Hemet California. The correct shipping address Is 11548 Dallas axe Lucerne Valley 92356 you're incompetent Company has done nothing but waste my time and money for the past 3 months and unless you refund payment made on this order immediately my attorney will be taking steps to recover the funds and emotional distress over this issue
-Rick Penn, 2021-03-02 18:52:50UTC

Testing
-Rick Penn, 2021-03-02 18:45:34UTC

Due to the Spring Festival in China, there will be a little delay in reply. I hope you can understand. As for redelivery, it may also be effected. We are scheduled to resume work on Feb.20th, and you can come to us to inquire about the order situation at this time.
-Seller, 2021-02-20 01:13:19UTC

This still is not resolved I still not received what I ordered from this company. It has been almost 2 months since I placed the original order. Which I place for one of my customers. Since I placed the original order I am losing money on this job due to the fact that I can not finish work order due to the delay and your company's incompetence to fill the order placed. I would like this company to send a picture of what I ordered and what they sent to fill the order I placed. Your company stated 18 to 20 days to delivery and it's still not arrived in the courty.
-Rick Penn, 2021-02-17 17:51:39UTC

Yes
-Seller, 2021-02-03 09:20:17UTC

-Rick Penn, 2021-02-03 04:08:09UTC

Dear, Your package has been sent out,your new tracking number is LY645591984CN The website for tracking is https://www.17track.net/en. You can trace it later in 2-4 days. Normally it takes 18-20 days to deliver the package, you can contact the local post office/local agent to get a delivery date once it arrives in your country.
-Seller, 2021-02-01 05:59:36UTC

Has this shipped yet?
-Rick Penn, 2021-02-01 00:35:20UTC

Dear, maybe 3 working days.
-Seller, 2021-01-29 02:29:49UTC

my order. "excavator" should be shipped with n the 24 hours correct? I truly hope it is shipped asap. I look forward to receiving the new tracking number Thank you
-Rick Penn, 2021-01-28 08:31:20UTC

OK, we will.
-Seller, 2021-01-27 02:07:07UTC

Yes please send the excavator as ordered
-Rick Penn, 2021-01-26 12:21:21UTC

-Rick Penn, 2021-01-26 12:20:57UTC

Dear Customer, We are sorry to hear that you received the wrong product. This is a serious mistake in our work. If you still need this product, we will republish it for you within 72 hours to apologize. We will resend the product to you to compensate for the delay in your precious time. If you are sure that the item is no longer needed, please help send it back to us. When we receive your returned goods, we will refund you. We look forward to your reply.
-Seller, 2021-01-26 03:30:35UTC

Tell me what my order was and what was shipped I have not received anything . I believe your flash sale is fraud and In less I receive the excavator or a refund I will next the next steps to being criminal charges against you.
-Rick Penn, 2021-01-25 17:30:12UTC

Dear customer, we are very sorry for the unsatisfactory products you received. We have registered your order information and materials and will check with our warehouse staff. Please be patient and wait for our reply. Thank you for your understanding and support. Wish you a happy life. Best regards
-Seller, 2021-01-25 06:42:45UTC

There was nothing delivered to my mailbox and the package for this delivery would not fit in my mailbox
-Rick Penn, 2021-01-24 18:38:17UTC

I ordered an ecovater it would fit on a truck not in a truck you guys are full of it. Just give me the product that I ordered or my money back or I report you
-Rick Penn, 2021-01-24 10:28:13UTC

Dear customer, Thank you for purchasing our products. Your tracking number:92748927005303010121987929 Your order has arrived on 1/21, if you not got it, please contact your local USPS post office for more help asap.
-Seller, 2021-01-24 09:11:23UTC

I have not heard back from the seller. I want to know where my extractor is or I want a refund
-Rick Penn, 2021-01-22 20:40:11UTC

This item was not delivered to my mail box so where is it? Send me a picture of where and what item you dropped in my mail box please
-Rick Penn, 2021-01-22 15:34:55UTC

-Rick Penn, 2021-01-22 08:11:56UTC

It is an excavator it was not delivered to my mail box
-Rick Penn, 2021-01-22 07:25:09UTC

Dear customer, the seller has received your dispute and will respond to you ASAP
-Platform, 2021-01-22 07:22:16UTC

It is an excavator it was not delivered to my mail box
-Rick Penn, 2021-01-22 07:22:16UTC

More Feedback?
I'd like to receive feedback to this email address:
L.l.vest@gmail.com
Send Send photoNo file chosen

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Denie Hickerson 12/28/2021 at 11:47 AM

      I placed an order and received a confirmation. I ordered three ride on toys for some of our students as Christmas gifts. I ordered in November and have yet to receive the toys or any communication re: arrival expectation. Any assistance is appreciated.

      Reply
    • Yan 03/07/2022 at 05:21 AM

      ROBBERY COMPANY tracking number: LV320829775CN. An executive office chair with armrests and a height-adjustable laptop stand
      Tracking number: LV320829775CN seller don't care, i tell him 20 times. I ask my local post office 10 times, they say the parcel was back to seller. If you don't return my package or my money back to me. I will announce to all social networks that you are a thief of scammers with all the messages you send to me and contact a lawyer, that you do not care about your clients, you are not professional at all. I've been waiting for 6 months, that's enough, that's the joke, your company sends me back my order or reimburses me. I will say all over the internet that you and the thieves is stealing. 2021-12-20 07:56:00,JingWaiTouDiDianLiuCun
      2021-12-18 13:16:00,JingWaiJinKouQuXiao
      2021-12-18 12:43:00,JingWaiTouDiDianLiuCun
      2021-12-16 10:26:00,The destination customs clearance is complete
      2021-12-16 10:26:00,Departed 【 France 】 processing center
      2021-12-16 09:26:00,Arrive at destination ChuLi ZhongXin
      2021-12-08 09:07:00,JingWaiJinKouQuXiao
      2021-11-18 13:36:00,【 France 】AnPaiTouDi
      2021-11-16 13:44:00,The destination customs clearance is complete
      2021-11-16 13:44:00,Departed 【 France 】 processing center
      2021-11-16 08:54:00,Arrive at destination ChuLi ZhongXin
      2021-11-16 08:45:00,Arrive at destination
      2021-11-12 09:17:00,JingWaiJinKou Customs clearance,
      2021-11-12 09:17:00,Send to overseas import customs
      2021-11-08 22:30:00,ZhongZhuanZhanZhuanYunZhong
      ... Read more

      Reply
    • Rebekah 07/01/2022 at 05:29 AM

      I also had a bad experience, I ordered 200 dollars worth of clothes. Never arrived. I checked the tracking and it had been sent back to a warehouse in China. I asked for a refund and they said I had provided the wrong address, I didn't. They said they would charge me 15 bucks for postage and apply for a refund. Lets see if I get any of that money back.

      Reply
    • Mohammad obbayat 07/08/2022 at 06:43 AM

      How can I cancel an order

      • Abii 07/08/2022 at 06:55 AM

        You could try contacting your credit card company or bank and ask them to stop the transaction or cancel it.

      Reply
    • Sally 08/20/2022 at 03:45 PM

      After more than 3 tracking numbers that went nowhere, they finally sent me a number that matched the USPS. I thought this, too, would end up with no package, but low and behold my package arrived 21 days after the initial order. It even came through as described.
      As far as customer service, better left unsaid. They may or may not commit fraud off and on, but they are a legitimate company, just not one I will do business with in the future

      Reply
    • Tee 08/20/2022 at 06:55 PM

      Thank God for these reviews.

      I wanted to -lace an order but just said let me check for reviews and bang — it’s a scam. It’s always good to your intuition

      Reply
    • Turkey 09/07/2022 at 05:55 PM

      Totally a scam. They will send you worthless shit, nothing like what they suck you into buying.

      Reply
    • Report #582247 12/19/2022 at 04:22 AM

      They published Amazon return pallets for sales and sent in a link. I followed the link and paid 41 dollars for it. Finally, I received a cheap Chinese Bluetooth headphone worth less than $5. The scam was perpetrated by Xborderecommerce. 
      -------------------
      They claim to be an e-commerce solution provider in China, selling Amazon pallets on social media at low prices.
      However, they're scammers.The name "Xborderecommerce" is linked to many other scams.
      The email address is connected to another fraudulent website that has already been reported here on Scamwatcher.
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/571529
      Be careful and do not order from any website using this company name.

      Fraudulent email : support@noreply.xborderecommerce.com
      Pseudonym : xborderecommerce
      Telephone : +18667159888

      fraudulent website

      Reply
    • UK 02/22/2023 at 04:33 AM

      TOTAL SCAM!!! BEWARE

      Reply
    • John 03/01/2023 at 01:21 PM

      This my order number #584781-00045807 can you check on my order pleases I HOPE this is not a scam.. Please HELP.

      THANK YOU>>>>>

      • Abii 03/02/2023 at 02:41 AM

        Hi John, for your own safety your email was removed. Scammers lurk everywhere and would gladly profit from you leaving your personal details out in the open.

      Reply
    • poppi 05/23/2023 at 07:58 AM

      Looks like I'm not the only victim of this incompetent company. I ordered a Ryker trike, an enclosed scooter, and a quad recumbent e-bike,6 months ago. All the excuses in the universe and lo and behold I receive 2 cheap gold-plated teaspoons and a chopstick set. This is not what I ordered. So far these scammers are into me for $350aud.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.