SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
rolanddouglas1993@gmail.com LEE

Date01/25/2021
Fraudulent emailrolanddouglas1993@gmail.com
PseudonymLEE
Scam contentsI received some super cheap tiny bird feeders. Maybe $0.50 to $1.00 each.
Return Address given 147 03 182 St, Jamaica, NY 11413
Comment / ReviewShould have been a Flipper Squirrel-Proof Bird Feeders. I have since found out that they are extremely expensive, I had no idea at the time of purchase. Was advertised on Facebook at Christmas time and I do not know the website.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Michael 02/14/2021 at 08:07 AM

      Same here, this asshat needs to be behind bars

      Reply
    • bruce 02/27/2021 at 12:25 AM

      ordered easy automatic rivet set received aluminium rivets that cost me 39 dollars could have bought them 3 dollars

      Reply
    • bcsgal 02/27/2021 at 03:46 PM

      I ordered an outdoor nativity and what I got was a 16" wax coated cardboard toy.

      Reply
    • Marquis 03/16/2021 at 09:18 AM

      I also ordered an easy automatic rivet tool for around $28 USD from an ad on Facebook, and 3 months later I received a small bag of aluminium rivets that could have cost me less than $2 at a local hardware store. I got a full refund by opening a case on PayPal.

      Reply
    • Report #342820 03/23/2021 at 09:29 AM

      I paid through paypal $31.98 a white fluffy straight hair oblique bangs short hair wig, with a status of shipped on March 3, 2021. I have not received this product.
      -------------------
      This product has not been received as of March 23, 2021.

      Reply
    • Report #355743 04/30/2021 at 11:06 AM

      Sold nut rivet set wirh installion tool on Facebook. Sent a packet of poprivets and tool! Not the threaded studs or nutrivets or installion tool! Says he provide return address but none listed in email! He is listing things but doesn't deliver!
      -------------------
      He is a scam artist and liar!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.