Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
normahfayb73@gmail.com Thygody
| Date | 01/28/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | normahfayb73@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Thygody |
| Scam contents | German Black Forest Cuckhoo Clock |
| Comment / Review | cheep little clock not a German Black Forest Cuchoo Clock does not doo anything that was shown and advertised looks like it was made in China. Was supposed to be wood is not now music nor cuchoo no dancers is about 5 inches tall pressed cutout cardboard. I will never order anything on Faceook at Christmas time again
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #319171 01/20/2021 at 03:47 PM
It said Black Forest coo coo clock. Them clocks are nice. It took me forever to get it. And it’s like 3 in by 3 in and it was advertised on fb. I should have known it was to good to be true. How is this legal?
-------------------
Is this legal?
Pseudonym : On fb black forest clock
up votedown vote
Adelaide 02/02/2021 at 12:40 PM
I ordered a German Cuckoo Clock-Geman BlackForest Cuckoo clock
Sku:NCJJ0040338CR11. Received a Cartoon Clock
up votedown vote
Mary 03/22/2021 at 11:01 AM
This is definitely a scam. I have reported them to FB, BBB, and FTC.
up votedown vote
Report #326442 02/07/2021 at 12:11 PM
I ordered a cuckoo clock and when I finally got it in the mail it is called a cartoon clock and it is a piece of junk. It doesn't look anything like I ordered. These people should be ashamed of their selves and I want my money back but I haven't got any response when I try to email them
-------------------
These people are crooks. They advertise things for sale and then you get the junk . Does anybody know how to directly get in touch with these scam artist
up votedown vote
johannebrousseau 02/23/2021 at 01:56 PM
please help me it s a few time this happen to me never receive