Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.darkcute.com service@darkcute.com
| Date | 01/11/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@darkcute.com |
| Pseudonym | Darkcute |
| Url / Website | www.darkcute.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Selling coats |
| Comment / Review | I believe they scammed me. I ordered a coat and didn’t receive it. I emailed them multiple times and they never have responded.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #314694 01/10/2021 at 02:07 PM
Selling merchandise.. having different sponsors backing them up but it's got to be a scam because I haven't heard anything that you side with they use all kinds of different people that's sponsoring them but when it comes up it says dark cute but I can't get nothing
-------------------
I haven't received my merchandise and I can't get a response and it's been since December
up votedown vote
Elisa 01/18/2021 at 04:24 PM
Si sono truffatori..aspetto un cappotto da dicembre e non arriva.
up votedown vote
Katerina 04/15/2021 at 02:24 PM
VERY BAD SERVICE
HAVE CREDITED MY BANK AND NO MERCHANDISE ARRIVED
up votedown vote
Maria 01/12/2021 at 05:22 PM
Haven't received my order it hasn't been shipped.
up votedown vote
Randi Damren 01/13/2021 at 04:20 PM
Paid for the order , sent multiple emails and tried to get a refund but never got a reply from them.
Their address is for a government office.
up votedown vote
19Spivey85 01/31/2021 at 01:32 AM
Placed an order a day before Christmas; over a month later, my order hasn't yet been shipped
up votedown vote
Viktorija 02/01/2021 at 01:23 PM
deceivers will never send an order, summed up scammers.Fuck of fuck yuo!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!i hate yuo
up votedown vote
Cyndi 02/03/2021 at 06:54 PM
O did order for cobalt bobbie hats and 2020 ladies winters thicken windproof.
I did call my bank can refund to back my account. I fuck CHINA IS SCAM AND STOLE OF AMERICA $$$. CHINE DIDNT shipping AND packing. GET NOTHING
up votedown vote
Julie 02/06/2021 at 02:59 AM
Same as the others I pay my order on service@daracute.com my orde still not deliver it's been two months now. I emailed them multiple times no reply.
up votedown vote
Liza 02/08/2021 at 02:51 PM
I ordered 2 coats and paid for them, but I didn't get any of them
up votedown vote
M-F 02/15/2021 at 03:07 PM
Same story ... paid for a coat, never shipped, no answer from them.
up votedown vote
diana 02/22/2021 at 06:06 PM
i haven't gotten my order yall scamming mfer's take our money and don't send our order
up votedown vote
Report #334155 02/27/2021 at 01:30 AM
Clothing shoes etc...
-------------------
I ordered from these people on 12-22-2020 on some jackets and other things and NEVER received any. I've email. Many many time and get no reply.. SCAMMERS SCAMMERS SCAMMERS!!!! I will NEVER order from the internet EVER AGAIN!!
up votedown vote
Jokes on me 03/26/2021 at 07:08 PM
I wish I had checked this sooner. I placed an order and I'm getting no reply I guess I'm out of the money and product
up votedown vote
Report #345802 03/31/2021 at 02:51 PM
Beanbag chair
#LH2JSU42015
Ordered-3-23-21
-------------------
Beanbag seat.
Telephone : 7652503124
up votedown vote
Karine 04/08/2021 at 09:23 PM
Je n'ai jamais reçu ma commande
J'ai perdu 60$
up votedown vote
Mary 04/12/2021 at 08:11 AM
Wish I saw this sooner....just wasted $60 bucks....
up votedown vote
Mya 04/15/2021 at 12:25 PM
Wow wish I would’ve saw this sooner ...been waiting over three months for my shit ...see I’m never getting it
up votedown vote
Lucy 04/15/2021 at 09:18 PM
I’d like my money back too. Why isn’t there a way to get money back from scammers? And if there is, why isn’t it being taken care of? I paid for a bean bag (couch) never received it and they won’t respond back.
up votedown vote
Nikki 04/18/2021 at 12:37 AM
Order two bean bags. Never received a reply or my shippment
up votedown vote
Nikki 04/18/2021 at 12:38 AM
This company also has multiple companys
up votedown vote
Lou 04/27/2021 at 04:40 PM
Ordered 2 jackets back in November and stil, haven't received them. Their email address sucks ass too!!
up votedown vote
Report #356118 05/02/2021 at 03:29 AM
I bought a big puff like sofa i spend more than $40 around 1 month ago.
It never came, they never answer emails, im trying to them refund me the item but they are scam!!!
-------------------
I need somebody stop them!
Url / Website : m.facebook.com/pages/category/interest/sidegem-108686487699823
Pseudonym : Sidegem
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Cheyanne 05/18/2021 at 10:02 PM
I was suppose to receive a beanbag and a blanket and it still says awaiting shipment. Like that’s really not right and I spent almost 90 bucks. That’s no cool to scam people people a lot of us work hard for our money. Like come the hell on.
up votedown vote
Jennifer 07/03/2021 at 06:28 PM
I ordered coats a year and a half ago for myself and my daughter still haven't received them and they won't email back
up votedown vote
SUSANNE 10/31/2021 at 04:09 PM
I NEVER RECEIVED MY ORDER