SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
1outlets.com support@1outlets.com

Date12/29/2020
Fraudulent emailsupport@1outlets.com
Pseudonym1Outlets
Url / Website1outlets.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsOnline shop
Comment / ReviewThey did not give a confirmation email of my order and up to now it is still in “processing” status. Reviews also revealed they are fraud. Please help.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #467990 03/07/2022 at 01:22 AM

      They will cancel placed order and refund the purchase in credit form in an account with their store and continue canceling orders.
      -------------------
      Avoid at all costs

      Pseudonym : 1outlets
      Telephone : 6565130666

      Reply
    • karina 05/16/2022 at 05:37 AM

      This company is a scam and its staff are cons.

      The orders delivery dates are constantly changed and suddenly cancelled.
      The refund request is accepted but the follow-ups are ignored.
      I still have not been refunded whatsoever and will raise formal complaints.

      Reply
    • Report #499001 05/16/2022 at 05:39 AM

      This company is a scam and its staff are cons.
      The orders delivery dates are constantly changed and suddenly cancelled.
      The refund request is accepted but the follow-ups are ignored.
      I still have not been refunded whatsoever and will raise formal complaints.

      Pseudonym : 1outlets.com

      Reply
    • Mike 10/13/2023 at 07:42 PM

      Agreed
      why are they allowed to trade when they have stolen so many peoples money
      do not use them
      they are consummate con artists

      Reply
    • Kelvin 10/27/2023 at 11:13 AM

      I can confirm this 1outlet is 100% a scam company,

      they won't send the item to you,
      and they won't refund the money to you,
      they only will told you to wait.

      Wait 1 month, 3 month, 6 month, 1 year,
      they will keep delay it until you lost your patience.

      But i don't understand why this company still can running his business in singapore more than 5 years.
      Is singapore government allow scammer doing business in his country?

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.