Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
madmuscles.com
| Date | 12/27/2020 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | madmuscles.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Comment / Review | This website claims to provide customized workout with a full refund policy if not results are noticed, The first thing is that they don't provide customized training at all, and the plan provided is not meeting the requirements of the trainee!! No trail is provided, and not sample is shown from the plan, You get shocked after paying the non-refundable amount! The refund policy states that you need to include pictures of the meals provided and the videos of the workout!! A complete profissional SCAM!
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Danny 08/18/2021 at 10:44 AM
I have b een robbed by the wedsite. They have a misleading advert and once you subscribe, they dont respond to emails and keeping deducting your money.
up votedown vote
John 12/05/2023 at 04:20 PM
Also had the same issue with this app, they claim my last payment was for a trial period and now they have taken a lot more money and do no refunds.
up votedown vote
Bruncho 12/09/2023 at 03:52 AM
Do not subscribe to their plans. This provider is only interested in making quick bucks for a very average workout plan and inducing you to click on additional and useless nutrition plans.
They demonstrated their bad faith by refusing to refund unnecessary plans. The way the checkout is structured aims at facilitating clicks without confirmation window, acceptance box, etc. Before you know it, your credit card is charged.
Stay away from this company which is just on inch before a pure scam.
up votedown vote
Khalid 07/31/2025 at 05:29 PM
I am another one robbed by them Please add me to the list. A complete scam.