Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
delpech.emmanuel@gmail.com Emmanual Depeche
| Date | 11/24/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | delpech.emmanuel@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Emmanual Depeche |
| Scam contents | Hi I am the person who successfully hacked and logged into your operating system while you are reading this post, I have full access to your personal data and system. In the last few months I have been looking at your devices and noticed that you like to watch a lot of adult content i.e. pornographic videos. Because of this I injected a virus into your browser and using this utility I was able to get, save and safe place a brand new clip with your masturbation. I recorded your masturbation and the adult content you were streaming at that time, both clips were edited in the same mirror video. You might be wondering why your security devices couldn't stop such a hack attempt? The answer is simple: my malware uses state of the art, latest generation encryption methods that are difficult to see, see, and remove. The recording I own compromises you to a large extent, as I now own all your email and phone contacts, I can easily send this video to all your friends, family, work partners or broadcast its videos on social networks with the click of a mouse and you will be listed as a pedophile, in order to avoid chaos in your life, contact me as soon as possible at my personal address below to avoid the worst. Email: macret.desk@gmail.com |
| Comment / Review | Seen this has been reported previously as a social media scam.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
matt 11/24/2020 at 01:54 PM
Yeah i got pretty much the exact same email a few minutes ago... pretty sure its bollocks
up votedown vote
S 11/24/2020 at 03:09 PM
I just got this! So stupid!! 😂
up votedown vote
Bob 11/24/2020 at 03:13 PM
Got the same one
up votedown vote
Marky Mark 11/24/2020 at 03:13 PM
I got this too a 7:54. Surely a scam??
up votedown vote
Mills 11/24/2020 at 03:23 PM
I just got this, what a scummy little cunt.
up votedown vote
Rodrigo 11/24/2020 at 04:08 PM
Yep, I’ve had this one about 3 hours ago. The lowest form of scam.
up votedown vote
R 11/24/2020 at 04:34 PM
I got this email and I have reported it to the government as a phishing. Absolutely disgusting.
up votedown vote
Da man 11/24/2020 at 04:46 PM
Had me for a sec.
up votedown vote
Tashbash 11/24/2020 at 04:50 PM
Just got this email and shat mysel
up votedown vote
o 11/24/2020 at 05:19 PM
just got this too lol. i was almost convinced
up votedown vote
Johnny 11/24/2020 at 05:24 PM
Can looking at granny pirn constitute being a paedo then . ..silly little shithouse
up votedown vote
MD 11/24/2020 at 05:29 PM
Just got the same, I wonder how many people fall for it. Not me I masturbate over pics of farm animals. Surely that’s not adult content. Phew nearly had me there
up votedown vote
Bano 11/24/2020 at 05:30 PM
And what was they expecting to gain from this? It’s pathetic
up votedown vote
Noodle 11/24/2020 at 05:36 PM
We need another computer hacker to hack the hacker 😂
up votedown vote
Monique 11/24/2020 at 05:48 PM
Who actually believes in nonsense like this? I got this and sent back a few picks of di..s lol
up votedown vote
Big boy 11/24/2020 at 06:48 PM
I sent him an email back telling him there was a pigeon in his bank account and I need his bank details to get the pigeon out.
up votedown vote
MM 11/24/2020 at 07:40 PM
I got this one, same website just worded slightly different.
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/296381
up votedown vote
Mark 11/25/2020 at 08:45 AM
I've signed up these email address to lots of spam 😬 adult websites etc. Please all do the same
up votedown vote
Fraud Watcher/Advisor 11/28/2020 at 04:01 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
vicky bro 12/07/2020 at 09:42 AM
pls activate typing job