SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
vipservice1@stromore.com Olivierres

Date08/31/2020
Fraudulent emailvipservice1@stromore.com
PseudonymOlivierres
Scam contentsoffering a digital measuring device for use on power saw.
Comment / ReviewOrdered and received a cheap calliper.
When I asked for a refund was offered a 10% discount on original order to keep this item. I refused this offer and they then said I could have 15% discount - if I wanted to send it back it would cost me over 20 usd and only when they inspect it at a further cost of 5usd would icould get a refund.

Attachment(s)
  • Digital Measuring device
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Betty 09/02/2020 at 01:49 PM

        I didn’t receive what I ordered either I ordered a measuring device for a saw and received a cheap caliper.

        Reply
      • Report #270275 09/04/2020 at 09:45 PM

        suspicious.

        Url / Website : olivieres.com

        Reply
      • Marcellino 09/05/2020 at 10:59 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Stu 09/06/2020 at 09:51 PM

        DO NOT ORDER FROM THESE PEOPLE! YOU WILL NOT GET WHAT YOU ORDERED OR EVEN GIVE YOU THE RIGHT PRODUCT IF YOU RETURN THE WRONG ONE! REFUSE TO ACCEPT FAULT OR OFFER APOLOGY! THEY DO NOT HAVE THE PRODUCTS THEY ADVERTISE SO DONT EVEN BOTHER ORDERING. MAKE YOU PAY FOR RETURN SHIPPING EVEN WHEN ITS THEIR MISTAKE. THIS IS A SCAM! AVOID IT AT ALL COSTS. MAKE THIS GO VIRAL. LETS PUT THEM OUT OF BUSINESS! IT IS A SCAM 100%!

        Reply
      • Hawka 09/09/2020 at 06:15 PM

        I have been scammed as well, ordered a limited edition T-Rex in a gift box, received a $5 T-Rex in bubble wrap lol. I shit you not lol. They have advised it will cost 20 USD to send the $5 toy back and have offered a 15% discount if i want to order again lol. Dont buy from this company

        Reply
      • Michel 09/14/2020 at 02:28 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Mike 09/15/2020 at 12:36 AM

        Big time scam

        Reply
      • Report #273665 09/16/2020 at 04:21 PM

        Site is selling The Misen Dutch Oven at $39.99
        Saying they have 9280 sold
        -------------------
        THIS PRODUCT IS NOT IN PRODUCTION YET SO THIS SITE IS NOT SELLING THE LEGIT PRODUCT AND THIS IS A SCAM. DO NOT ORDER!!!!!

        Everything on this site was taken from the Misen Dutch Oven Kickstarter Campaign page

        Url / Website : monnmalli.com/products/the-misen-dutch-oven

        SCAM

        • KC 09/24/2020 at 05:39 PM

          Major scam, ordered a projector pumpkin for Halloween, received a 2 inch pumpkin that I thought was a joke. I lost $30.00 dollars over this. Shame on Facebook, they are too blame for letting this China company advertise on their platform. Never again!

        • nunya 09/28/2020 at 10:15 PM

          facebook is the scam real talk.
          I have bought stuff thru their ads...
          but...just like walmart.
          scam artists slip thru

        • chris 10/05/2020 at 12:22 PM

          Ordered a $75.98 upgraded Dutch Oven. Received a broken,paint all chipped off Pot. I can't even fit my fist into it, it's so small. NOT WHAT I ORDERED, NOT WHAT WAS ADVERTISED!!! THIS IS A MASSIVE SCAM, FRAUD!! REPORT AS A SCAM - SCAM WEBSITE!!!

        • Sven 10/06/2020 at 06:57 AM

          same to me...

        • Cindy 10/06/2020 at 02:22 PM

          Ordered 2 lego sets for $59.00 each and it is so small it's not even funny! It looks like what I ordered, but definitely a much smaller version.

        • Candy 10/07/2020 at 12:44 PM

          Scam! Ordered 2 Misen 7 qt dutch ovens... What I received are small pots definitely NOT enamel on cast iron as advertised.

          Has anyone been successful in getting $ back

        • tom 10/14/2020 at 01:07 PM

          Ordered 1 lego set for xmas...nothing...tried to contact them on shipping...nothing..... have received nothing since Sept 24th ....ordered off the FACEBOOK ad...Scam...now fighting with Credit card company.

        • Linda 10/19/2020 at 04:39 PM

          This is a scam, do not order. I ordered a Lego Mine Craft set. Was charged $56.98. When it arrived it was the size of a deck of cards. Trying to get my money back from my bank..

        • Lady Bea 10/19/2020 at 05:21 PM

          This is a True scam. Advertise dutch oven and grilling skillet and receive 2 Aluminum small pots. Very disappointing.

        • Karen 10/19/2020 at 06:10 PM

          Also ordered Minecraft LEGO set that was to have approximately 900 pc. I received a 46 pc off brand that doesn’t even resemble Minecraft. Will try to get money back from card company.

        • April F. 10/21/2020 at 01:00 PM

          I also ordered the 900 piece lego set and and additional accessories for a total of $79.99. I received a small bag that contained 45 pieces of legos. I thought the big box might come later. It has not. The company has sent me phony tracking numbers saying the item has been shipped. It has not.

        • Daniel 10/26/2020 at 02:04 PM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Louise 10/30/2020 at 11:27 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • DrSophie 11/09/2020 at 05:10 PM

          I ordered a Misen Dutch oven not a cheap tin pot
          I ordered a Misen Dutch oven, the type you can see on Kickstarter. I never received this item, instead I got a baby cheap tin pot. I contacted the seller, thinking I'd received this as a free gift because the item took so long in arriving give that I'd paid for premium shipping. The seller is lying when he said this item was received - it's not what I paid for! I am now seeking a refund.

        • Rodney Leisle 11/12/2020 at 01:48 AM

          Scam!!!

          I ordered a high power flashlight a few weeks ago and haven’t heard anything. I tried clicking on the tracking link and it says they are no longer a store. Scam!!! Bought through Facebook ad, shame on Facebook. Never again!!

        • byrtie 11/12/2020 at 04:30 PM

          I also ordered the larger Minecraft set and recieved a small bag of parts not in anyway what I ordered. They refused to acknowledge that it wasn't the right order and offered me 10, then 20, then 30, then 40, then 50% off if I returned it at my own cost. As this is US funds, I am out $110 Cdn. Total scam!!!

        Reply
      • Alessandro Ramos 09/18/2020 at 07:19 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • KEN 09/18/2020 at 01:04 PM

        THIS IS A SCAM I ORDERED A MOVABLE DOG AND I GOT A CHEEP $200 STUFFED ANAMAL

        Reply
      • Cecilia 09/18/2020 at 01:36 PM

        EXACTLY what happened to me

        Reply
      • Mel 09/18/2020 at 05:37 PM

        Yes, this is a scam. I ordered singing pumpkins but got three plastic pumpkins that just laughed. It probably cost a mere $2.00 for all three. I contacted my credit card and told them what happened. I got my full refund. I will only mail their stupid item if they pay me to.

        Reply
      • screwed 09/19/2020 at 02:43 PM

        YES..... Ordered singing pumpkins and also got three crapy little plastic pumpkins that just laughed.

        Reply
      • DiabloUK 09/19/2020 at 07:48 PM

        This happened to me too. I ordered a harry potter snow globe they were advertising on facebook and I received a polystyrene train you had to put together from china. They played dumb when I questioned them about their bad reviews and when paypal approached them they showed them proof that they'd sent something even though it's not what I'd ordered. They have blocked me from commenting and warning people. They have the facebook page name "oligera". No refund...lesson learned.

        Reply
      • Paula 09/20/2020 at 11:12 AM

        Ordered the animated shark and received an $1.00 plastic toy shark.!!!!

        Reply
      • Erica 09/20/2020 at 12:57 PM

        I have also fallen for this scam, thought I ordered the animated pumpkins and received cheap plastic ones instead. They have offered the 10% refund and telling me it would be $20 to return them. I am so disappointed that I fell for it so will now have to work with my bank to get money back. Would love to know how someone like this can get through on Facebook and Twitter when we are in the world of "fact checking"?

        Reply
      • Joyce 09/22/2020 at 04:15 PM

        i bought the pumpkins in which when i received them they look like a small plastic toy. Im trying to see if I cant get a refund and I got a reply saying I can visit the store and I this page. Good luck yo all of us.

        Reply
      • Scarlett 09/24/2020 at 06:48 AM

        This place is a joke. They have false advertisement. I did not receive what I ordered in the picture. I got something totally different and so much smaller. I ordered a globe sitting in witch hands and it was suppose to make thunder sounds. I recieved a globe sitting in one hand it does not make thunder sounds plus it came with a European plug on it. I live in the USA so we had to go out and buy a plug to change it out just so it would work. Needless to say I was very disappointed. This place needs to be shut down. They false advertise and they don't send what you order. They don't try to make it right either. They are scammers. So sad.

        Reply
      • Neveragain 09/24/2020 at 08:38 AM

        Ordered a pumpkin that looked fantastic on the advertisement - got cheap plastic thing! I was told I had got what I ordered even though it had a huge dent in the front ! Just laughable ! These people must be making a fortune

        Reply
      • Roy 09/25/2020 at 02:41 PM

        Just like others have said they sent some toy worth a fraction of what I paid for and not even close to the product ordered. They also use other company names to sell products. If you see an ad for three animated Pumpkins it is a scam to take your money.

        Reply
      • TOTALLY MISLEAD 09/27/2020 at 08:29 PM

        We paid $69.99 for 3 small plastic pumpkins that laughed. (If you saw them in a store you would probably pay $1.00 for all 3 cheap plastic pumpkins) We did not get the 3 pumpkins that were advertised. My grandkids were looking forward to the 3 different pumpkins that each sang different songs. These people need to be brought to justice!!

        Reply
      • Suzanne 09/29/2020 at 10:17 AM

        I ordered 3 talking animated pumpkin with built in projector and speaker and received 3 small pumpkins that laugh looks like something you would get from the dollar store. I paid $99.98.
        I have done a dispute with PayPal I hope I get my money back. The website is gone now but I have been emailing them

        This is the response's I have been getting from them.
        We feel so sorry for that inconvenience caused to you. Could you please kindly do us a favor to provide some pictures about the product you received and the shipping label on the package? We will reflect the problem to our warehouse to see if we have a solution for it. Please don't worry, we will try our best to help you solve the problems.

        We are very sorry to hear that the goods you received can not meet your satisfaction. While according to our substantial experience, it will cost you more than 20USD for shipping the product back to us, and customers need to be responsible for the returning shipping fee. If you really don't want to keep it, you could send it to your friends or family as a gift or sell it to someone who like it.
        We are very sorry to hear that the goods you received can not meet your satisfaction. As this product is our hot product and we received good feedbacks from many customers. In this case, we would like to issue a 10% refund of the product to you to satisfy you and you could keep the item. If you really don't want to keep it, you could send it to your friends or family as a gift or sell it to someone... Read more

        Reply
      • Appalled 10/01/2020 at 01:02 PM

        They are for sure scammers. I bought a smokeless fire pit. In the pics it looks like a standard size pit. What I got was a small 6" tabletop size smokeless fire pit. No instructions. Not sure how I can put a piece of firewood in it. I guess I will have to use toothpicks to have a fire.

        Reply
      • Mornington 10/02/2020 at 05:28 AM

        Yes it happened to me re the measuring tapes,I ordered the one for the saw,I got 2 hand held tapes which I all ready have, the one I have are such better than the cheap one I received.
        I just hope that there is some who can track down these low life's, I have been trying to get PayPal to help but they have virtually washed there hands of it and put in the to hard basket.
        If you " A?? Holes" get caught please be advise "What Goes Around Comes Around " CAMER

        Reply
      • Echo Appalled Post 10/02/2020 at 12:09 PM

        I will echo Appalled's post! I also ordered the Bonfire Large Smokeless Firepit Kit almost two weeks ago and received the small Ranger 6" tabletop one this morning. Same, no instructions in unmarked box. Looks like more of a bait and switch. The old adage applies, "If it looks too good to be true, it probably is."

        Reply
      • Report #279233 10/05/2020 at 02:36 PM

        https://www.oligersi.com/products/%F0%9F%91%BBthe-nightmare-before-christmas%F0%9F%8E%84jack-skellington-decorations_b97f

        Supposed to be an animatronic Jack Skellington robot. Ends up being a $1 stuffed toy.
        The seller wants $20 to ship it back and a 10% credit.


        vipservice1
        Attachments
        Sat, Oct 3, 3:11 AM (2 days ago)
        to me

        Dear customer,

        Thanks for your support and concern on our store.

        We are very sorry to hear that the goods you received can not meet your satisfaction....
        -------------------
        Supposed to be an animatronic Jack Skellington robot. Ends up being a $1 stuffed toy.
        The seller wants $20 to ship it back and a 10% credit.


        vipservice1
        Attachments
        Sat, Oct 3, 3:11 AM (2 days ago)
        to me

        Dear customer,

        Thanks for your support and concern on our store.

        We are very sorry to hear that the goods you received can not meet your satisfaction. As this product is our hot product and we received good feedbacks from many customers. In this case, we would like to issue a 10% refund of the product to you to satisfy you and you could keep the item. If you really don't want to keep it, you could send it to your friends or family as a gift or sell it to someone who like it.

        Looking forward to hearing from you.

        If you have any questions, please feel free to contact us.

        Have a nice day.
        Best regards!
        CS Jamiul


        PLEASE SEND MY FULL REFUND TODAY.
        "100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEE" IS RIGHT ON YOUR SITE!!!
        FOLLOW THROUGH WITH YOUR PROMICE OR I WILL REPORT YOU FOR FRAUD!
        YOU... Read more


        • Donna 10/08/2020 at 01:35 PM

          Scammed me with a supposedly singing pumpkin with built in projector and they sent me a cruddy $1 plastic pumpkin piece of garbage, absolute scammers never buy anything from these robbing bastards.

        • Kristie 10/30/2020 at 02:48 AM

          I bought jack and 3 pumpkins as a deal and got the $1 toy and 3 x plastic pumpkins. So mad!!

        Reply
      • Not happy 10/05/2020 at 05:35 PM

        I ordered 3 talking animated pumpkin with built in projector and speaker. I receive 3 plastic pumpkins 4" tall battery operated. The kind that you can make a small center piece for your table. I filed a complaint with paypal. They said that they with look into it. We will see. But, I won't hold my breath in ever seeing my money back.

        Reply
      • Skip 10/06/2020 at 02:54 AM

        We ordered a Dinosaur arm puppet 2 months ago have not received it.After numerous emails all we get is “thank you for you concern for our store what is your problem” We got scammed

        Reply
      • Report #279558 10/06/2020 at 04:04 PM

        NOT ANSWER THREE TIME


        I SENT LEGO OFFICE SUPPORT

        Url / Website : monnmalli.com/products/last-day-promotionminecraft-the-mountain-cave-building-kit-free-shipping?variant=827e269f-c740-4fcc-9bad-c7ebe138ceef
        Pseudonym : FACEBOOK


        • JodiGirl 12/26/2020 at 03:38 PM

          Exactly the same happened to me. They replied,

          ‘ Dear Customer,

          Thanks for your reply.

          We are so sorry to hear that you are not willing to accept what we proposed. While according to our substantial experience, it will cost you about 10USD for shipping the product back to us, and customers need to be responsible for the returning shipping fee.

          In this situation, how about we provide 20% refund of the product for this product? You can save money for the returning shipping fee. And we will reflect this problem and amend it asap..

          Looking forward to hearing from you.

          Have a nice day.
          Best regards!’
          each time I go back to them, the amount increases, I’m up to 20% refund now

        Reply
      • Yaniris 10/07/2020 at 11:44 AM

        I'm having the same issue at this moment. I order an item and received the wrong one. they not wanting to refund my money. anyone have an idea of what I can do about this?

        Reply
      • Report #281225 10/12/2020 at 05:12 PM

        Ordered item and received cheap item not even close to what was ordered. Contacted them and they said it was still good. Offered 10% discount but I refused and they have not responded . TOTAL SCAM COMPANY
        -------------------
        TOTAL SCAM

        Url / Website : stromore.com
        Pseudonym : monnmalli

        Reply
      • TSD 10/13/2020 at 08:47 AM

        This is 100% a scam. Ordered pumpkins that were supposed to be life sized according to the picture and made of wood. Received plastic pumpkins the size of apples.

        Reply
      • Report #281926 10/14/2020 at 11:17 PM

        3 animated pumpkins with built-in projector and speaker.
        -------------------
        What they sent was a small plastic pumkin with light in it. Tried to complain only to get the run around. First they offered 10% back, then 20%, then 40%. I still complained and asked to speak with their suppliers, no response. Then after another complaint they went back to the oringinal 10% refund.

        Url / Website : olivieres.com
        Pseudonym : Olivier

        Reply
      • Report #282196 10/15/2020 at 04:19 PM

        We bought a fire pit that was advertised as large and it ended up being the size of my palm
        -------------------
        Definitely not what was advertised or pictured. It's large enough to warm a family of mice

        Url / Website : stromore.com
        Pseudonym : stromore.com

        Reply
      • Maryr 10/15/2020 at 08:40 PM

        I ordered a moveable dog...with turn-on control device. I received the the little dog but not the control device. Absolutely impossible to contact anyone at Gooddealus.com (where I ordered it from). What do I do now? Guess I learned my lesson.....no more ordering from China.

        Reply
      • DEAN 10/21/2020 at 02:02 PM

        I ordered one of the wood burning outside burners as shown on face book. I paid over 50 dollars. What I received eventually wasn't worth 5 dollars. I complained but they wanted pictures of what I received and pictures of what I ordered. I gave up.

        Reply
      • Alex 10/21/2020 at 11:06 PM

        Welcoming myself to the club :-(

        This is my case as well.

        I will echo Appalled's post! I also ordered the Bonfire Large Smokeless Firepit Kit almost two weeks ago and received the small Ranger 6" tabletop one this morning. Same, no instructions in unmarked box. Looks like more of a bait and switch. The old adage applies, "If it looks too good to be true, it probably is."

        got this as well. I bought it through an Instagram ad.

        Did anyone try to get a refund through PayPal?

        • Tanner 10/23/2020 at 11:43 AM

          I had issue with this as such and after raising dispute for non delivery it eventually arrived but not as advertised. I ended up calling PayPal who then changed as not described the seller wanted it returned for full refund. I checked postage and it would cost me more money after I paid for postage already and had item that was a fake / copied product. I then called PayPal again and spoke to another advisor who them closed the dispute in my favour and not having to send item back. I did contact the company whose product was copied and they then contacted their branding specialists in USA who were going through a legal process to have website taken down.

        Reply
      • Bubba 10/22/2020 at 07:34 AM

        This company SUCKS!!, ordered a 100,00 Lumen Big Flashlight high powered, I recieved a very small pen light with a pocket clip, tried to email and call company, both were false emails and phone numbers!!!, run this company out of buisness!!!!!

        Reply
      • Report #284646 10/23/2020 at 07:42 AM

        Saw an ad on facebook for Leatherman Raptor Emergency Response Shears. Website was offering deals on them
        -------------------
        Order a buy 3 get 1 free deal. Totaled $105. Got the items through, total value - written on package - was $2.50! Completely wrong product! They then only offered me 10% refund on the product i received! After complaining again, they put it up to 20% but still not good enough. Waiting to hear a response from them, see photos for all info

        Url / Website : tomysweids.com


        Reply
      • Tanner 10/23/2020 at 11:50 AM

        Had issue with item advertised and when it eventually arrived it was a copied product and fake. Manufacture of the original product item were contacted and they were taking legal action against website. I ordered what I believed to be a leatherman raptor emergency sheers and ended up with a copied product. PayPal dealt with the disputes and my uofatws over the phone and closed it in my favour after they seller wanted me to post back to China incurring further costs before he issued a refund. PayPal refunded my money and told me not to send it back. If you have issues with these sellers report it to PayPal as they have said if it is the same seller that gets highlighted their fraud team will pick up on it. The more people that report them the better it will be in dealing with these scams.

        Reply
      • Phil 10/24/2020 at 09:35 AM

        I hate to admit, but ues I have fallen victim as well. I ordered the life size talking Jack Skellington and completed the set with Sally and Zero. I paid $170 plus fast shipping. Almostbtwo monthsater I received small stuffed/plush Jack Skellington, Salley, and Zero toy dolls. They don't even have voice boxes. $170 for about $12 worth of plush toys.

        Luke the others here they say I can send it back but have to pay shipping. Suggest giving them away to friends or family. And that they will only refund me 10% if I send it back.

        Reply
      • J 10/24/2020 at 11:10 AM

        Ordered the drone they advertised..$90..bucks later..$5.00 kids drone arrived..anyone known where these guys live???..lol

        Reply
      • Graeme 10/25/2020 at 03:44 PM

        Yes I too have been caught by these scammers. Paid about $60USD for a large smokeless firepit and when it arrived was a tiny useless tabletop thing i can't use. Exactly the same response as others above so will do what i can to expose this fraud.

        Reply
      • Report #285465 10/26/2020 at 06:29 AM

        Order received is not as advertised, refund not sent, fire pit a quarter size advertised
        -------------------
        Absolutely awful scammers

        Pseudonym : Oliverres

        Reply
      • Report #285745 10/26/2020 at 04:13 PM

        Offering items for sale and not sending to buyer
        -------------------
        Ripping off unsuspecting buyers

        Url / Website : plouting.com

        Reply
      • Lil 10/27/2020 at 08:28 PM

        I ordered a fire pit and got miniture pit that looks like an ashtray. Its the stupitiest thing I've ever seen. I feel like a dumb a$$.

        Reply
      • Pissedoff 10/30/2020 at 01:49 AM

        Absolutely a scam with the same M.O. Bait and switch. Offering pitiful 10% refund. Saying the same things as mentioned in above comments. REPORT THESE SCAMMER P.O.S

        Reply
      • Reneee 11/03/2020 at 02:24 PM

        I fell for the € 70 USD singing pumpkin, too. Over paypal i get the seller adress in China. Pay USD 15 for shipping return, Now after 2,5 Weeks a got the refund from Seller and over the USD 15 from Paypal.

        Reply
      • stacy W 11/04/2020 at 12:41 PM

        HORRIBLE experience! Ordered Halloween item for my mother. The tracking information they have sent said DELIVERED-Maryland. Item was to be delivered to Texas. Company is telling me to take tracking to local post office. I live over 2500 miles from delivery site. I have sent over 20 emails DAILY requesting a refund and we keep going in circles. They can't seem to understand or care the item was never delivered! So frustrating and shame on Facebook for allowing this on their site. Make sure you keep blocking election information!!!

        Reply
      • Report #289053 11/05/2020 at 01:49 PM

        Ordered a life size product for 50$ and recieved a tiny plush pillow instead.
        -------------------
        They lied about the products their selling. I paid 50$ for a pillow that's worth only 10$

        Url / Website : pendasweid.com
        Pseudonym : Vipservice1

        • Ben 11/14/2020 at 09:01 AM

          send the quite same product, but much smaller.

        • Mike 01/27/2021 at 07:49 AM

          This is a scam. Like many others i received an item completely different to my order and worth a small fraction of what i paid. Many emails and much frustration layer i finally got PayPal to refund me but i suspect that the seller had disappeared. Their website is gone too.

        Reply
      • hydrokeith 11/05/2020 at 08:08 PM

        This place is a TOTAL SCAM! DO NOT ORDER FROM THEM.
        Wrong items were shipped, they offered 10% discount to keep, then 20%, and eventually worked up to 50% discount and I have to pay return shipping plus 10% restocking fee. Complete scam.

        Reply
      • Pete M 11/14/2020 at 05:43 AM

        ABSOLUTE SCAM, and the worse part is PAYPAL is not helping, as they say to do so i have to file it with the police, have you heard anything thing so ridiculous, i have filed a charge back with the Bank.
        LET PAYPAL KNOW its a SCAM.

        Reply
      • Report #294564 11/19/2020 at 01:29 PM

        Welcome to bowwmalli.
        You've activated your customer account.
        Next time you shop with us, log in for faster checkout.
        Visit Our Store
        Need Assistance? Talk to us.
        We'll do everything we can to make sure you love your experience with us. Have any questions or feedback? Contact us at 【vipservice1@stromore.com】
        This email was sent by 【bowwmalli】
        -------------------
        This product is not at all what it says it is. I paid $179 USD for 2 toy floor cleaners. I am furious and of course they are not responding to the fact that I want a full refund!

        Reply
      • My dumb ass fell for it 11/22/2020 at 07:14 AM

        Just got caught to you wanna see the excuses iv got that'll teach me for not wakening up first scam scam scam

        Reply
      • Richard 11/27/2020 at 12:21 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • az284eddie 11/28/2020 at 12:00 AM

        I ordered a flashlite. $ 65.00 months ago and still received my purchase.

        Reply
      • Report #297841 11/28/2020 at 07:10 AM

        Order#IHG32065
        Track #42034579
        Heart kit!!
        Very sad that someone would do this!!😉
        -------------------
        Very sad!!

        Reply
      • Report #297861 11/28/2020 at 08:21 AM

        vipservice1@stromore.com (keidson - vipcs@babymlove.com)

        I ordered a LARGE smokeless fire-pit. The item arrived and unlike the product shots showing a large family enjoying outside warmth - the item measured 5cm aprox width.

        I have reported the scam to PayPal and await a 30 day resolution.
        -------------------
        I have emailed the company and they reply with the same template email...

        Dear customer,

        Thanks for your support and concern on our store.

        We feel so sorry for that inconvenience caused to you. Could you please kindly do us a favor to provide some pictures about the product you received and the shipping label on the package? We will reflect the problem to our warehouse to see if we have a solution for it. Please don't worry, we will try our best to help you solve the problems.

        Looking forward to hearing from you.

        Have a nice day.
        Best regards!
        CS Mamun

        Url / Website : stromore.com

        • mmtphoto 12/03/2020 at 10:32 AM

          bought 2 flashilight that were supposed to have 8 power levels, took a month to get them, they are junk, weak light and the wrong chargers these are for european systems not USA they expect you to pay the cost of shipping even thought these are NOT what they promised and since they have the wrong chargers they are worthless, just like these sellers. Stay away from them, and tell Paypal to not allow them to use their system to scam others.

        • Cathi 12/10/2020 at 01:27 PM

          I ordered the large fire pit and received the same as you but unfortunately it came while I was away and I don't have a shipping label or any "how to use" info so it becomes completely uselesss.

        Reply
      • Report #302995 12/11/2020 at 08:39 AM

        Incorrect mail order items are delivered and the company refuses to refund your money.
        -------------------
        Chinese mail order scam that uses Florida registered Smilemoon LLC to fulfill orders.

        Pseudonym : VIPService1

        Reply
      • Report #308117 12/22/2020 at 06:14 PM

        Minecraft Lego Set
        -------------------
        Company advertized large mountain cave building kit, but what i got was a small box, maybe 20pcs.

        I sent them an email and they offered me a 10% refund and if i wanted to send it back, i would have to pay for shipping.

        Pseudonym : Auamzon

        Reply
      • Pissed customer 12/30/2020 at 04:19 PM

        Did not send me battery with it!!🤬🤬🤬🤬.

        Reply
      • Craig 01/01/2021 at 09:52 AM

        Scam UK!! Drone came cheap and broken. Company no longer exists .... with same name find them and make them go out of business

        Reply
      • Alan 01/16/2021 at 09:09 PM

        I got the drone as a present and wanted additional batteries. Been getting run around and no chance of getting batteries. The evasive nature and lack of knowledge makes me believe this is a scam. There is no equivalent battery around. I'm going to Paypal for a refund.

        Reply
      • KO 01/21/2021 at 04:20 PM

        I ordered a Dutch Oven, paying over $70.00, and received a very small pot. I have emailed them multiple times over the past several weeks and am receiving the same messages that others have stated they received. I told them not to be concerned about what it costs me to return it! I just want a full refund..😖

        Reply
      • Brenda 01/21/2021 at 09:26 PM

        I ordered a multifunctional snow removal shovel that was batterie operated which cost me $39.00. I received a snow scraper in my mail box today. This place is a Scam !

        Reply
      • Renuka 02/03/2021 at 01:41 PM

        WARING!! This site was a complete scam. Cheap plastic robot vacuums were ordered. Arrived damaged in a cheap packaging material after long wait. Didn’t know they were coming from China. False advertising online.. products looked totally different in their video. No charging station. Only USB charger to charge these cheap plastic robot vacuums. The seller would not issue refund. Had also purchased 10 yrs warranty, water $60 on warranty. No refund on warranty either. Products came from China so shipping back was more than double the purchase price. Wasted $289.00 on their junk product. Never buy from this merchant.

        Reply
      • Report #326951 02/08/2021 at 03:11 PM

        Dear Customer,

        Thanks for your reply.

        We are so sorry to hear that you are not willing to accept what we proposed. While according to our substantial experience, it will cost you more than 10-15 USD for shipping the product back to us, and customers need to be responsible for the returning shipping fee.

        In this situation, how about we provide 15% refund of the product for this product? You can save money for the returning shipping fee. And we will reflect this problem and amend it asap...
        -------------------
        I purchased a drone from this company what I received was a miniature drone not what I actually ordered they keep on being apologetic and wanting to give me a 10% refund or give it to a relative they keep on sending me the same email every time I correspond could you please check into this for me I will attach pictures of what I received and what I was supposed to receive

        Picture on box what I received
        Picture of drone that I was supposed to have received
        Picture of battery that was on the one I was supposed to received

        Reply
      • Ralph 04/07/2021 at 06:13 PM

        same happened to me. 15% offered back to me after the item was not even close to what I ordered, too expensive to ship back to China. Total scam, do not work with these people

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.