SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.munchs.store mmonotonou.l32mza71a@gmail.com

Date09/21/2020
Fraudulent emailmmonotonou.l32mza71a@gmail.com
PseudonymYunhan Industrial Co., Ltd.
Url / Websitehttps://www.munchs.store/checkout/43359-a28kjt91382
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsEverything.. you see on the internet a good commercial with a good product
Comment / ReviewI ordered the blow up bed, I received a fake little plastic life preserver. They wont give a full refund and said it cost over $20 to send back to Hong Kong.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #272736 09/13/2020 at 07:54 PM

        They charge for a air mattress and they send me a terrible little travel pillow.
        -------------------
        That’s the second scam I was victimized from jun 2020 ...this is the way they got you and get away ,never more I’ll buy any thing else from internet 😞

        Fraudulent email : robbins.zu.67650@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : Munchs store

        • Sharon 09/14/2020 at 02:21 PM

          I was suppose to get a electric confront camping cot with air mattress and pump combo but what I got was a U-shap pillow for travel. I paid $29.99 and they sent me a$14.99 piece of crap that you can buy at a dollar store. I will never order again

        Reply
      • Report #286803 10/30/2020 at 01:45 AM

        I ordered a electric comfort camping cot, air mattress and pump combo. I received a cheezy blowup child's lifesaver
        -------------------
        Totally surprised that PayPal is associated with these scam organizations. I ordered .

        Fraudulent email : mmmonotonou.132mza71a@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : YUNHAN iNDUSTRIAL cO. lTD.


        • Weaver 10/31/2020 at 10:14 PM

          Was scammed by this company and what surprised me the most was I reported it to PayPal and requested a refund and was denied even after reporting the scam company. I ordered a Electric Comfort Camping Cot, Ari Mattress and Pump Combo. I received a cheesy blue blowup neck pillow.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.