SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
notbadlly.com info@notbadlly.com

Date09/04/2020
Fraudulent emailinfo@notbadlly.com
PseudonymFuturerfrnce
Url / Websitenotbadlly.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsBuy something never gets sent or replies or verification
Comment / ReviewI order from the site above. Bit then the payment was taken out by futurerfrnce and I have emailed both websites and get mailer demon from notbadlly.com. No response from futurerfrnce@gmail.com

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Юлия 09/08/2020 at 07:18 PM

      Я сделала заказ, сняли деньги с карты и тишина

      Reply
    • Luis 09/21/2020 at 02:32 PM

      Don't not order from this site it's a big time scam.

      Reply
    • Report #275181 09/22/2020 at 12:50 PM

      https://basicibuy.com/product/2020-the-super-fast-bike/
      -------------------
      Something weird. After i bough and paid, trying to contact them no at all answering. And browsing seems already lot people got victim. This have to be stop! Please. This site notbadlly been abuse people information and stealing the money. Thank you.

      Url / Website : basicibuy.com/contact-us
      Pseudonym : basicibuy.com/product-category/hot-sale
      Telephone : 9176975279

      This what they promo and sell
      This they contact seems fake

      • Racheal 09/22/2020 at 11:07 PM

        I to just figured out this was a scam after ordering a bean bag chair on the 24th of August and the number they gave is non working and I paid with a pre paid debit card and so now I'm just freaking out of my money and its ridiculous they shouldn't be allowed to have these ads on facebook...Facebook is allowing scam artists to post their stuff and scam us all....Hummmm.

      • wolfy_girl 10/01/2020 at 11:29 AM

        me too guys I ordered from the same website and I was wondering why didn't send me any information about my order so I emailed them and they blocked my email and they told me "
        A temporary problem occurred while delivering your message to info@notbadlly.com. Further attempts will be made for 44 hours. You will receive a notification if the failure is permanent." so please be careful and I found his name "DARCY MEEKER" he is from the USA exactly NY and his address IP is 172.67.135.152

      • Calida 10/09/2020 at 01:38 AM

        I agree. No response to the subscribe my email . No merchandise delivered SCAM!!!

      • Mickael 10/11/2020 at 03:42 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Cahoots 10/12/2020 at 11:26 PM

        Ty saved me from loosing my money it is to good to be true ty again

      • Cahoots 10/12/2020 at 11:27 PM

        Thank you saved me from loosing my money it is to good to be true again thank you.

      • Pecolia 10/13/2020 at 05:09 AM

        I purchased from here never received my items then all of a sudden k have a 1,000 took off my card I need to find this scum bag

      • Ruben 10/19/2020 at 05:55 PM

        Add to that taking I purchase something off their website and it's waiting for it to come in and never came in then I tried to go call the customer service number which was disconnected and well now I have to file a report with my bank sucks that Facebook is advertising these guys it's not cool man this is not the first time I get taken to either there's other all those too good to be true are too good to be true man they are scammers

      • jan1 10/21/2020 at 01:47 AM

        CONTACT POLICE EVERY ONE AND NOW AS ADDS ARE ON FACEBOOK REPORT REPORT REPORT TO POLICE AND FACEBOOK AND GOOGLE DONT JUST REPORT BUT REALLY REALLY COMPLAIN TO THEM ALL OF YOU NOW POLICE REPORT THEM THEY ARE PART OF A FEW COMPANIES

      • Thomas peterson 10/26/2020 at 11:40 AM

        I reported them to FTC.gov/ complaint. You all need to do the same

      • Binoli Senasinghe 10/27/2020 at 03:23 AM

        I made a purchase for $2.99 it confirmed me that amount and there has been a purchase of $2.99 + $39.99 gone through my account . I didn’t get any confirmation regarding my order and it definitely is a scam .

      • feya98 11/11/2020 at 09:44 AM

        I ordered a lot of goods before a month, but I hadn't received my orders .

        did these deceive me? Does anyone know about these things? Are you confident or insecure about these things?

      Reply
    • Patty 09/27/2020 at 04:34 PM

      I ordered from them how do u get ur money back

      Reply
    • Prasanna 09/28/2020 at 04:08 AM

      I don't have my order number send me my order number

      Reply
    • Nbbnzx 10/05/2020 at 12:37 PM

      Ittdr5uuhs4uiuhhh

      Reply
    • Kaouthar 10/12/2020 at 10:46 AM

      THEY CHANGED THE WEBSITE TO FLIPS-ACOM!!
      BE CARFEFUL I GOT SCAMED JUST NOW THEY TOOK MONEY FROM MU ACCOUNT WITHOUT VERIFICATION OR ANYTHING AND I HAVE NO ORDER OR SHIPPING CODE

      Reply
    • Breanna dodson 10/12/2020 at 12:07 PM

      I have ordered three things from them and its been 2-3 months and I never got my shit.... I want my money or my shit now.... my son didn't even get his for his bday... its bullshit!

      Reply
    • Tia 10/13/2020 at 12:28 PM

      I order the 120 piece gel nail polish kit for $3.69 and never got an email to confirm the order nor an order number and they charged my card 3 time for the same amount. It's good that I used an reloadable card and not my bank card

      Reply
    • Report #281903 10/14/2020 at 05:54 PM

      Theres nail polish, gel nail polish, make up, little bit of everything. I found it as an ad on facebook and had seen it multiple times.
      -------------------
      I ordered some gel nail polish for 99 cents on October 11th and put in my info correctly and everything. I have screenshots of my order after being placed. Never got a confirmation of anything, i tried sending an email to the address on their site 2 days later because of no confirmation. Today, October 14th I received an email saying it couldn't go through because it could be the email was typed wrong or was not a real email. After emailing them I couldn't even find the site anymore. Like it just vanished.

      Url / Website : autusdent.life
      Telephone : 9176975279


      • Priya 11/12/2020 at 02:37 AM

        How can i Trak my order no 82924. Date 2020-10-26 , Order details / product - 2020 the super fast bike- black x1

      • Priya 11/12/2020 at 02:39 AM

        How can I tracking my order no 82924. Date 2020-10-26 , Order details / product - 2020 the super fast bike- black x1

      • keke 02/04/2021 at 07:44 AM

        I made a purchase back in September and I havent recieved my products. But I did notice a weird charge on my credit card....

      Reply
    • Report #283373 10/19/2020 at 06:45 PM

      I saw the publicity on Instagram about some sandals and I loved them I ordered them in yellow for USD 1.99. Waiting for the order, I have no idea what's going on with the order :(
      -------------------
      I had read about those pages but it seemed like a safe page so I paid with my card without problems without thinking that this scam would happen :(

      Url / Website : rosetulipe.rocks/checkout/order-received/65847/?key=wc_order_d3k4o8v7nb8xe
      Pseudonym : Notbadlly
      Telephone : 9176975279

      Order details

      Reply
    • Dawn 10/28/2020 at 03:50 AM

      Seriously people!!! Motorbikes and golf buggies for $10? A 15 piece electric tool set for $9.90? A 120 piece gel nail kit for $3.69? Are you really that gullible?!!!

      Reply
    • Your worst nightmare 10/30/2020 at 04:03 AM

      I ordered from them a few months ago and got nothing but see where they fucked up at it’s I pinged the tower that the IP address was made from and I have the exact location it was created at and It’s only a mater of time before I give the hole world the physical address of the creep that did this to all of us!!!

      Reply
    • salvador 10/31/2020 at 11:24 AM

      me estafaron ayer, ese correo no existe

      Reply
    • gi 11/06/2020 at 12:56 AM

      They got me too, bought some slippers from 3.98, then 69.99 disappeared from my account. FROM "https://thebsimone.com/" AND "aworldsewdivine" so they're linked.

      Reply
    • Sonia 11/11/2020 at 03:32 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • alugy15 12/11/2020 at 06:48 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #306683 12/19/2020 at 11:06 AM

      A reklámozott termékből történt rendelést mely kifizetésre került semmit sem teljesítettek!!!
      -------------------
      Több rendelésem volt különböző műszaki termékekből de csak felvették a rendelést visszaigazolták,hogy az utalás megtörtént és kész.Azóta semmi csak eltűntek, a reklamációs email-ek is visszajönnek,hogy ismeretlen a címzett és nem tudják kézbesíteni őket.

      Fraudulent email : info@notbandlly.com
      Pseudonym : notbadlly
      Telephone : +8618936542578

      • alugy15 12/25/2020 at 02:10 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • alugy15 12/27/2020 at 10:31 AM

        Ez nem átverés hanem egy tudatos csalás, reklámmal olcsó árakkal kicsalják a pénzt és eltünnek.Ezeket miért nem lehet felderíteni és a megérdemelt helyükre a börtönbe bezárni a megkárosítakat pedig kártalanítani!!!

      • alugy15 01/16/2021 at 08:54 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Lauris 01/20/2021 at 04:04 AM

      I ordered many things from this web on September 2020 and haven’t receive anything from them. Do not order anything from them!!’

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.