Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.cominbuy.com
| Date | 08/13/2020 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://www.cominbuy.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | It's a apparel online store that poses as legitimate, with 30-day return, which turn out to be not true. |
| Comment / Review | Total scam. Firstly, they sent me wrong product and less items. I couldn't get in touch through their "Contact us" form due to Captcha bogus issues. Although I tried all possible case-sensitive combinations of Captcha code, it claimed that captcha was entered incorrectly. When I found their email and emailed them, they offered to keep it as a gift because return fee would be too high.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Anne Sophie Nandancée 10/22/2020 at 10:22 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Claudette 11/08/2020 at 09:07 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Brigitte 01/05/2021 at 05:17 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
mac001 07/12/2022 at 08:15 PM
They sent the wrong items and submitted two orders instead of one, double charging me. I emailed them straight away when I realised it had happened and they didn't reply at all. One order arrived with the wrong items.
up votedown vote
Abii 07/13/2022 at 08:40 AM
Hello, you can try to start a Chargeback process to get a refund since the items you received are not the ones you ordered:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/