SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
coachcarrier.com cuongcuongnguyen0807@gmail.com +336182912938

Date07/29/2020
Fraudulent emailcuongcuongnguyen0807@gmail.com
PseudonymCuong Nguyen
Url / Websitecoachcarrier.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+336182912938
Scam contentsiHealth No-Touch Forehead Thermometer, Infrared Adult Thermometer for Adults and Kids,Digital Infrared Thermometer, Kid and ..
Item# PT3 (ordered 4)
Comment / ReviewOn July 16, 2020 I ordered No Touch Thermometers four of them for family members. Using my paypal transaction was quick to process. On July 22, 2020 I logged onto the coachcarrier.com web-site to see order status but all it said was "Processing". Then today 7/28/2020 about 430p i noticed an email from paypal stating that shipper provided tracking number. So I looked up tracking number on UPS website and I see that package was delivered today at 1036am but strange thing was I had been home all day and nothing ever arrived. I notiiced it said it was left at Front Desk Received by Office. I called my apartment manager and asked if by chance a package had been left for me but manger said no. I then noticed there was a second tracking number so I looked at that one and it states out for delivery by 9pm. In the back in forth of screens the second tracking number now showed "Delivered" Received by SIG ON FILE and Left at Other. So I was like okay what is going on . . I decided to look up website but website was no longer there. Had an ERROR message. So I then call UPS. After providing UPS with my tracking number, my name and address and who was the sender the UPS representative said I think I have some bad news. That tracking number you provided does not have your name or your address. I was like WHAT!! UPS representative said I think you have been scammed. You might want to contact website. I said well I tried to but it gives me an error message. UPS representative said yes you have been scammed. I asked where package was sent to or to who and I was told they could not give me that information . So I filed a complaint with PayPal. The strange thing is that the weight for each tracking number says 11.80lbs yet each thermometer weighs like 3oz.
UGH!! Now to see where this goes....

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #258676 07/24/2020 at 01:26 PM

        The site sold me a discounted item, but never delivered and won't reply to attempted contacts.
        -------------------
        I purchased a product through the "CR Store" website at coachcarrier.com on July 16. I received no order confirmation by e-mail. On my account page at that site, the order was shown as "processing" until July 21. At that point, after I filed a dispute with PayPal, my order status was changed to "on hold." E-mail to the support address shown on the site bounced, as it doesn't exist. E-mail sent directly to the seller, Cuong Nguyen (whose PayPal address is cuongcuongnguyen0807@gmail.com) has gone unacknowledge and unanswered.

        Meanwhile, this business somehow came up with a UPS tracking number for a package "delivered" on July 18—just two days after the order. However, I never received any such package, which was listed as weighing 6 pounds (for an item that itself probably weighs three or four ounces—it's a fitness watch). On top of that, after I filed a complaint with UPS, they sent me a receipt that showed the delivery address as some random nearby adddress I didn't recognize and certainly didn't enter as the shipping address. Attempts to contact the business whose name was listed as the recipient (rather than the actual recipient, my mother) have been fruitless.

        One more data point: The business address listed on the coachcarrier.com site is in Chicago; the (alleged) UPS package was shipped from Louisville, KY.

        Pseudonym : CR Store

        • Howiez69 07/26/2020 at 11:40 AM

          I have a very similar story, ordered a grill, on July 13, 2020. I did receive an email confirming my order, and after waiting over a week, I attempted contact. The store email 'support@coachcarrier.com' is undeliverable. The phone number 6182912938 is unreachable per message from the phone provider. In my PayPal account I was able to get the user email 'cuongcuongnguyen0807@gmail.com' but received no response. I did, however, get a sudden tracking email from Paypal that showed my item shipped nearly a week ago. Then that tracking shows exception, 'delieverd' but 'left on dock' (I'm at a residence in a different city). UPS says contact Nguyen. PayPal claim has been filed, so we'll see in 5 days. Otherwise I always pay for online questionables with American Express since they are super good about backcharging when product is not delivered as promised. Good luck to you!

        • Tom1092 07/27/2020 at 04:10 PM

          Yes me too I ordered a Grill from coach carrier.com and never got a conformation . I filed a complaint with Pay Pal .as soon as I did there was a tracking number showing it was delivered to me on 07/21/20 so Pay Pal closed my complaint.

          I contacted UPS and they told me yes that it was delivered at that time and date. They said it was not delivered to my address but they were not allowed to give me the address it was delivered to for security reasons. After filing a complaint against UPS they told me the address which was 2 mile from me.
          I went to the address and the lady in a about 400 thousand dollar home said there was no delivery at all to her home .. I totally believe her she didn't need a $70.00 junk grill. So now I'm back filling another complaint with Pay Pal The email and phone number and address is fake on Also the shipper is not coach carrier it is Kimberly Mize Vineyard vines 1costco drive Monroe township NJ 08831. I tried to contact this company it is a fake company set up by an investment organization ...This is a total scam and I've payed with pay pal for many years if they do not stand behind the customer I will never use them again

        • Jon 07/29/2020 at 05:38 PM

          total scam site!!!

        Reply
      • Jiabo 08/03/2020 at 11:21 PM

        Have the similar experience and it used the same way as the package sent to other address and contact through email without any reply.

        Reply
      • Tiomo17 09/09/2020 at 08:40 AM

        Same thing happened to me

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.