SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
service@neweymall.com 0 neweymall

Date05/12/2020
Fraudulent emailservice@neweymall.com
Pseudonymneweymall
Url / Websiteneweymall.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsunder garment
Comment / Reviewthis site and all the below names are scammer selling same lousy, bad quality product to deceive buyer with their advertisement. They will come out with various names and various items again. please be careful with what you see on social media, FB and many more sites.
skirgee mall
daymayi+Sale
Limeed mall
Jiofd Store
Lisratinny
Mzaut.co

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Braim 05/13/2020 at 03:25 AM

      Just collected my smart watch, but I don't know how to do charging, there is no instruction given of how to charge the smart watch.

      Reply
    • Erlinda mosuela 05/14/2020 at 02:22 AM

      I buy eyeglasses.when they deliver its broken.and not the type of eyeglasses I ordered.

      Reply
    • Erlinda mosuela 05/14/2020 at 02:24 AM

      I want to refund my money

      Reply
    • Bernard Tan 05/20/2020 at 05:30 AM

      I purchased 3 x Handheld electric sewer a week ago. Last Friday, 15th May 2020 I used one and it got jammed. Basically, it doesn’t work at all. Please advice. Thank you

      Reply
    • Trapero Jingle 05/26/2020 at 05:07 AM

      I just received my order. Surprisingly what I ordered was a living room rug but instead the package was a door step rug. How do I come about this situation. Its really disappointing. I will like to have a refund for this. Thank you.

      Reply
    • sassa 05/27/2020 at 03:45 AM

      I ordered 2 pairs of 107657 Adjustable focus glasses and they arrived being USELESS !
      You simply call read at all regardless how u adjust. They replied with a link to download form for exchange/refund but the page is NOT IN USE !! The more you email them you receive same link to go to. Is a scam deceiving in what they advertised and lure you to buy only.

      Reply
    • Sherina 05/30/2020 at 03:59 AM

      I just received my powerful multifunctional enzym remover 300ml x 3 an hour ago.

      It doesn't function as said.

      I wanna ask for refund.

      I'm not satisfied with this.

      Reply
    • Yeo Lay Kwan 05/31/2020 at 11:31 PM

      I have received the multifunctional stainless steel meat grinder 2L on 30/05/20 and I have try it's not working. I want my money back please advise thanks

      Reply
    • Joyce 06/04/2020 at 04:11 AM

      Bought 107657 Adjustable presbyopic mirror Glasses4 looks fake can’t adjust.

      Reply
    • Richard 06/04/2020 at 09:30 AM

      I bought a couple of pans but not as advertised. Contacted for so-called 7-day free return but no reply. F*cking scam

      Reply
    • Scamed 06/06/2020 at 04:57 AM

      Bought marasil kaxa-lift as advertized on fb but when received, item was not orignal. Seller refused to reply. Bad experience and dissapointed. Learned my lesson.

      Reply
    • Ani 06/08/2020 at 09:02 AM

      I received 3 btls of powerful multifunctional enzym remover 300ml, 2 days ago. It doesn't function at all. Even leave on overnight. I want a refund of $45. Seller is a scammer, liar. I sent them an email a few times. Keep sending me form to fill up. But form is a total scam. I want my money back!!!!!!!

      Reply
    • Rheema 06/11/2020 at 12:03 PM

      The items they advertised is very opposite to the items they sent to you...it so bad ,what to do if I want to return my order?

      Reply
    • Report #243573 06/11/2020 at 12:23 PM

      Selling fake items
      -------------------
      I order silicone artificial braces but I receive very had plastic braces

      Pseudonym : Advertisment


      • Irene liau 06/30/2020 at 12:54 AM

        Please refund my money, your sports watch not same us I want the colour. I want refund

      Reply
    • Dayang dee aniesa 06/13/2020 at 05:58 AM

      I want my money please refund couple ring style 1 man

      Reply
    • Jaynee 06/14/2020 at 07:47 AM

      So sad that so many of us have fallen victim to this online mall. Could anyone please advise how we could get the “genuine” item ordered in exchange for “useless” item delivered. Alternatively how could we send out “warnings” to “future” customers to not make any order to through this newey mall.

      Reply
    • Solpaisol 06/15/2020 at 04:53 AM

      I want return my item.. So how?

      Reply
    • Jonathan 06/16/2020 at 08:37 AM

      I want refund! the item was so bad i buy watch and the dial is not working.connot be adjusted.

      Reply
    • n.kda 06/17/2020 at 12:01 AM

      Absolutely a scam website, returned them my order of 2 pants and got no refund back.

      Reply
    • Report #246216 06/17/2020 at 12:30 AM

      Low quality pants, different from advertised.

      Url / Website : bulool.com
      Pseudonym : Bulool, Neweymall


      Reply
    • Superman 06/19/2020 at 05:19 AM

      I bought 2 units of Dash Camera.. both are broken. How can it be ?? Their intentions is to cheat your $$$$$... !! REMEMBER .. Don't ever buy things from FB....!!!

      Reply
    • DMGS 06/19/2020 at 05:41 AM

      I bought a frying pan which they stated it is from Germany, but the pan that was delivered is a China cheapo frying pan ... scamers.

      Reply
    • Vinothine 06/22/2020 at 03:13 AM

      I want refund my money... Not gold... Couple ring.. 999...i want my money

      Reply
    • Hana 06/24/2020 at 02:53 AM

      U cakap ini pure emas.. Tapi ini bukan emas
      Saya mau uang saya kembali

      Reply
    • Hana 06/24/2020 at 02:56 AM

      Saya mau beli emas.. Bukan besi..
      Saya mau uang saya kembali

      Reply
    • emymaybe 06/28/2020 at 01:41 PM

      I ordered 2 flexible hoses, it says the 2nd one is a discount of RM90. I clicked and it arrived 3 days later. Bought from Canineen.com but delivered by neweymall on the package. No discount as stated so I declined the package. Came here and found that it is a scam. Thank goodness I didn't take delivery. So they advertise but the product are not theirs? I didn't open the package but if they are the same people then what about the 2 woks I bought for a discount as well? Yeah the woks, one is rusted one sticks! Not as they claim. OMG. But that is not Neweymall, it was Quanhui or rather. I got my refund on the rusted one on the same day I complained.. I paid for the non rusted, sticky one.. It is usable, strong heavy wok though which I believe I can break in.

      Reply
    • Sree 06/29/2020 at 09:58 AM

      I bought pressurizing water saving shower head stainless steel 2 units. One works but another one does not work at all. Now dont know how to get replacement. Lesson learn no more purchasing stuff via FB.

      Reply
    • Mohd rosli bin sungip 07/02/2020 at 05:51 AM

      Hello...i want ask why goods is not complet(cordless drill)

      Reply
    • Report #252466 07/04/2020 at 12:11 AM

      Buy 1 for $65 dollars and the 2nd gold ring is at a flash sale for only $29 dollars. You get a free gold braceket.
      -------------------
      Total charges $94 COD. Definitely its not going to be a gold bracelet as a free gift but a gold plated one that i guessed as much. Printed inside the 2 tiny rings S999 Gold which is a fake gold that these cheats advertise to con the public. End up i lost my $94 dollars buying fake gold. my advise never purchase gold on line.

      Pseudonym : Gllkin

      • Helen Tai 08/07/2020 at 06:03 AM

        I have bought 2 pairs of presbyopia glasses. JUST RECEIVED THEM TODAY. However I realized that they are not suitable for me can I request to return you and ask for a refund??

        Please revert.

      • Henry 10/08/2020 at 05:34 AM

        I bought 1 pair of multi focus glass but totally not suitable

      • carousel 05/08/2021 at 01:09 AM

        Fil bought a $35 stylish luminous waterproof watch. COD too. It's a lousy, light watch that most probably can be bought at $10 max. Scam alert.

      Reply
    • See su liong 07/06/2020 at 06:05 AM

      Itu box tak sama

      Reply
    • See su liong 07/06/2020 at 07:18 AM

      Knp Barang barang pun tak ada

      Reply
    • SHARON 07/15/2020 at 10:11 AM

      They are selling fake products. no integrity. I bought 2 woks, supposed to ''Imported from Germany'', but came in a crushed box and clearly printed...MADE IN CHINA! Both the woks and covers was dented! I emailed on the same day asking for full refund & want to return the woks. No reply and subsequently... same answer ....sorry, just use it ...we can refund ''some money''...until now, no action from them!

      SCAMMER! DON'T BUY THINGS FROM THEM

      Reply
    • steph 07/15/2020 at 04:59 PM

      I ordered 3 led lights and got no package. its a scam because I ordered them 2 months ago!

      Reply
    • aizuddin 07/15/2020 at 11:59 PM

      I did receive the parcel with tracking no (GKNGP200702234122778124) today through Ninja Van courier. I ordered 2 sets of "Germany Honeycomb Non-sticky Wok 410 # 32 cm honeycomb is not sticky (complete set with cover and box)". Unfortunately, I only receive one set of them. Kindly help me with that as the payments have already completed.

      Reply
    • Norlela ismail 07/17/2020 at 08:15 AM

      I want too return the item because the item diffrent size n difrent pattern soo i want my money back pelase????

      Reply
    • Zu 07/18/2020 at 05:18 AM

      I bought and already e-mailed that I want SHORT long pants but when I received just now is a hot short pants. I want to return back and change..many time email but NO REPLY. Not even gave any phone number for me to call and exchange the order. !!!

      Reply
    • spbala 07/20/2020 at 11:52 PM

      I just received Multi-functional Cordless screwdriver with Chinese written manual. They advertise in English but they send me the Chinese written manual?How to operate like this

      Reply
    • Chu Eng Sun 07/21/2020 at 07:13 AM

      Just buy mobile p43 pro very bad all fake clone phone.i want my money back

      Reply
    • Kamilah 07/23/2020 at 10:41 AM

      I just bought the phone magnifying..and i can't even stand it...it is so useless...i want a refund...plz i want a refund...

      Reply
    • Tipah Tertipu 08/03/2020 at 09:56 AM

      Aku tgk iklan korean calories burning pants di youtube. Nmpk menarik so aku click link & marketing promo tu mmg meyakinkan sgt n trus terpikat utk beli. Harga RM99 (BUY 1 FREE 1)
      Payment method jgk mcm best :- Cash on delivery.
      Almost 2 weeks placed order, td aku dpt la seluar konon bleh burn calories tu. Excited OK ... Tp bila dh buka packaging, yg aku dpt bukan mcm yg aku tgk di iklan. Tergelak aku fikir betapa senangnya org jd kaya skang ni dgn jual brg kualiti pasar malam n jual kt website harga lanun.

      Aku terjumpa link ni rupanya ramai senasib mcm aku. Aku xtau berapa ramai kt sini yg komplen n dpt response n dpt refund?
      Aku pun x yakin pihak bertanggung jwb akn lyn tp saja ja aku share diruangan komen ni, utk kawan2 lain buat rujukan agar x senasib dgn aku n lain2 kt sini yg dh pun terkena.

      Reply
    • Liew Chen Keong 08/05/2020 at 06:42 AM

      I received the ZIPTRIM day before , and after installed 6 units of EVERREADY Heavy Duty Battery and 2 nos. of cut zip ties yesterday, the trimmer is not power to cut the grass in my garden. The trimmer is not power as shown in your video advertisement. A simple flat surface of the grass also can not cut. Please advise to return the product to you and refund the money back to me.

      Reply
    • Rubi 08/10/2020 at 03:30 AM

      I need my money back.

      Refund back....I order portable aluminum allow mower. But not working. Then I received another parcel with same item. And my daughter paid for it again since I m not at home that time. I call cross border ....they ask me to sent email to service@neweymall.com. but no reply.

      Reply
    • Mala Prakash 08/17/2020 at 12:22 AM

      I tgk iklan Korean colories burning slimming leggings dua unk I and kawan i. Harganya Satu unk Rm99 tgk la klu unk dua. Btl2 sakit hati pas terima barang.nampak dlm iklan cam btl burn calories tapi tgk seluar tu btl 2 sakit hati.please la jgn Business but cam ni. Kualiti memang jual pasar mlm. Opsss sorry psr mlm pun lg kualiti drpd u org. Nasib I order unk kawan I. Klu kat org lain mesti mrk akan campak blk kat muka I.jgn nak pandai tipu org cam ni.ada byk kerja yg baik lg. Memang I xpuas hati dan rakan2 yg baca comment I tlg jgn kena tertipu cam I bila tgk COD

      Reply
    • Naz 08/22/2020 at 01:22 AM

      I ordered an European style skid resistant carpet and received 3 days ago but it's really shocked me for receiving a thin rug with the price of RM159 saiz sejadah, before this I bought reading glasses for RM149 but useless baik x pakai baca lg terang.

      Reply
    • Murnie 09/06/2020 at 04:41 AM

      same goes to me..order diffrent colour..but received different ordered.. so bad

      Reply
    • Ismail 09/08/2020 at 09:08 AM

      Saya ada beli Bonk multimedia speaker dua unit.. tapi bila terima ianya tidak sama dgn apa yg di papar dlm iklan.. dlm satu hari dah rosak.. jadi bgaimana saya nak tuntut balik bayaran yg tlh dibayar..

      Reply
    • Bel 10/10/2020 at 09:05 AM

      I bought the torch suppose to be buy one free one looks like have been con by the seller. I only received on torch and it’s says buy one at 115 free one but only received one.

      • poklam 02/21/2021 at 02:29 PM

        same goes to me buy one free one gps. but only one show up..they didnot reply email until now.

      Reply
    • Double F 10/12/2020 at 08:12 AM

      Senasibla aku pun dh terkona mcm hangpa jgk😭😭melayang duit aku rm169... Beli pemutar screw konon blh tebuk Mcm2... Dpt brg xsama lgsg dgn yg di iklankan.... Dhla charger pack xde... Dia bg cable aje... Syaitoooon btl... Aku nk charge celah mne syaitooon...

      Reply
    • Sir 10/19/2020 at 04:57 PM

      Bought a powerbank but receive woman hair pins. RM99 gone

      Reply
    • Bee 11/03/2020 at 04:23 AM

      Bought black pants. Koyak in a week.
      Beige pants with defect

      they want to give 20% as refund. I will not disclose my bank information.
      They are liar.

      Reply
    • Yani 11/07/2020 at 03:53 AM

      Sya nak complain orderan sya
      Sya order 4 shampoo dgn 2 conditioner dgn harga Rm129,,tp yg sya terima hanya 2 shampoo dgn 2 conditioner ja dgn harga yg sm Rm129
      Please

      Reply
    • jagjit 11/14/2020 at 05:01 AM

      i ordered a multifunctional rechargeable grass trimmer 12v.it does not function as it should paid 245 instruction in chinese

      Reply
    • Nannie 12/01/2020 at 05:18 PM

      I buy a zoom of glasses but i received a normal glasses i think this compony is scammer....plz dont do like that

      Reply
    • lin 12/07/2020 at 09:47 AM

      Receive the parcel with tracking no (GKNGP201128235310079873) through Ninja Van courier. The item purchase Sheep Leather bag for women is totally different as shown in the video advertisement. Poor quality look like pasar malam brand not worth the amount paid so I want to return the item for refund.

      Reply
    • Katherine Lim 12/28/2020 at 06:39 AM

      Received my parcel with tracking no (DHL ID 5120128275543600) but the product is totally different quality as shown in the advertisement! Poor quality and mt wmpt the amount paid! So i want to return the item or refund.

      Reply
    • Eskandar 12/29/2020 at 01:53 AM

      Hai..not sure scam or not but bought 2 Diesel Watch price was good at Buy 1 at RM139 or 2 for RM179 as i was attracted with the payment method (COD) i purchased it and after received it i realized that 1 not functioning.Definately not a genuine.So,ok lah..

      Reply
    • Rohimah Abdul Ghani 12/30/2020 at 01:43 AM

      I bought queen size ice cool bed sheet. Cam in single size and they became contactless. Yes, it is a scam.

      Reply
    • Gerry Koh 01/04/2021 at 07:50 PM

      I am checking the arrival of my parcel

      Reply
    • Karuppiah 01/10/2021 at 11:18 PM

      I bought two hollow watch, but didn’t not receive the same watch I ordered, I bought 2 for RM228 but the the watch not look like I ordered. I got receive through ninja van , I want refund for that thing

      Reply
    • Azian 01/12/2021 at 11:17 AM

      I buy a zoom glasses,buy 1 free 1..RM65 but it receive a bad glasses..cannot use like advertising..I want My money back..This is scamer.I want refund please.

      Reply
    • Aminah Murni 01/15/2021 at 10:19 PM

      I bought the shoes..but the size in not standard..l want to change it to another size..please help me

      Reply
    • K.gopii 01/26/2021 at 07:02 AM

      Hi.. I bought the shoes but got the wrong size.. how to return please..

      Reply
    • poor mum 01/26/2021 at 08:42 AM

      mum bought their item and naively thought can get a refund or exchange if not fit..too bad..after reading all these comments..might as well save on the shipping fee which need to be paid in order to return the product to them

      Reply
    • Aines 01/26/2021 at 08:28 PM

      I bought shoes from them. I made sure that I sent them the right Size..
      But I got dismay I received a very big Size. I asked for a refund, they.said they will deduct from the money I paid.

      I asked for a contact number, they said their number is NOT UPDATED. WHAT A SHAME COMPANY. yes, they are SCAMMER!

      Reply
    • Palo otok 01/27/2021 at 08:00 AM

      Saya pesan lampu harga 115 yang sampai hanya lampu pasar malam rm 4 ringgit og ni cepat mati lagi baik

      Reply
    • Palo otok 01/27/2021 at 08:02 AM

      Saya pesan lampu harga 115 yang sampai hanya lampu pasar malam rm 4 ringgit macam mana nak dapat duit balik*

      Reply
    • Akhyar 01/29/2021 at 08:33 PM

      Saya beli dua pasang cermin mata tapi tak boleh guna langsung. Macam mana untuk dapatkan refund kembali.

      Reply
    • Report #323032 01/29/2021 at 08:36 PM

      I bought 2 pair glasses and can't use it..useless at all..how can i get my refund?
      -------------------
      This scammer use fake product

      Pseudonym : Amenry


      Reply
    • Ejaey 02/01/2021 at 01:09 AM

      Bli lampu 3bjk tp 1rosak dua je yg elok.. Kol no +601117000400 xdpt..

      Reply
    • Abby 02/03/2021 at 05:28 AM

      I bought two shower heads and it didn't fit the description at all. I could have bought that for RM15 from my local market. This is a scam. Never buy from this site.

      Reply
    • Nuri 02/04/2021 at 10:09 PM

      Penipu betul. Sy pesan car coating. 1 botol tu tinggal 1/5 je dari botol. Air je dlm tu. Konon brg dari Jerman, taikla..Dari China..Made 2004!!! Memang x berguna langsung. Sy nak duit saya semula. Bongok betul. Pandai dia tak letak no.telefon kat pengirim. Kalau betul2 nak niaga, bukan dengan cara menipu orang camni..BODOH

      Reply
    • Report #327041 02/09/2021 at 01:59 AM

      scam the product which is not as our expectant item, fraud the buyers
      -------------------
      They scame the buyers which is the watch that i buy is not function and fraud the buyers

      Pseudonym : instagram
      Telephone : +10117000400

      • Ryan 03/30/2021 at 03:28 AM

        I bought 2 IMPEAC mini power banks. Not functioning totally diff fr their advertisment. They told me to just give them as gifts to my friends? And they will refund 20% of total cost.after a long correspondence that I want a refund they gave a Fake address on where to return item. They don't even have a contact no. WORST company NEWEYMALL . 100%SCAM.

      • Mimi Cheah 06/23/2021 at 12:20 AM

        I bought an Anti-blue reading glasses [JSD] Pink[for womeen 350 [70-75 years]-1 and Black

        [for men], 350 [70-75 years]-1 [163733#Gift.glasses box-2]. Your reading glasses is not the

        same as that in your advertiment and the size is that of childrens' glasses. Therefore, I am requesting a refund of RM59/- and Your stipulated returned address for me to hand over the two [2] inappropriate delivered glasses. Please reply ASAP, Thanks.

      • Satyendra 06/23/2021 at 04:11 AM

        I also brought Anti Blue Light Reading Glass ... its not working and i dont know how to get this returned. anybody can help to suggest ?

      • Rosehaida ibrahim 08/25/2021 at 08:34 AM

        I ordered style anti blue ray glasses black and white frame, brought 2 white. How do I want to change 1 black?

      • Toh Poh Tin 09/13/2021 at 09:07 AM

        I ordered Dark spot removal essential oil, received is wrong item, is a shoe not a essential oil, how do I refund you back the wrong item and refund back money to me?

      • Sim 09/30/2021 at 12:00 PM

        Bought 2 pairs of sneaker request size 38 but deliver one size 36 can't even fit. Try to contact but said no such email

      • Man 12/10/2021 at 09:14 AM

        I also ordered glasses and it does not match on their advertise to what I've receive

      • Adam 03/29/2022 at 05:55 AM

        Hai..rasa terkilan apabila beli brg..demage😭😭😭😭😭

      Reply
    • nouri al azem 02/11/2021 at 01:13 AM

      اريد استرجاع هذا المنتج شعر مستعار طبيعي للرجال

      رقم الطلبية : NR102081745405396

      Reply
    • nouri al azem 02/11/2021 at 01:16 AM

      number : NR102081745405396
      Take back this product

      Reply
    • Mark 02/14/2021 at 10:31 PM

      I bought their car scratch remover from their internet online purchase ( buy one get two free for 29Sin$) on 2 Feb 2021
      Just received today 15 Feb the product . Well long delivery time but didn't really mind because was not in rush to receive it and also because of the CNY holidays , So no complaint.

      But very very dissatisfied with the product quantity . Feel very cheated. Each tube size is so very very small ( like sample size. I think can squeeze only three times ) all 3 tubes together is so very little.

      Feel cheated for paying 29Sin$ for such little small quantity .

      Price is really too expensive

      Reply
    • poklam 02/21/2021 at 02:19 PM

      order id NR102201847445205 cancel order. pls do not send to me that item..few months back already cheat me on gps. buy one free one but only received one unit..and you guys never reply email. just come across after clicking order button..i dont want to buy from your company neweymall.

      siot betul la

      Reply
    • Rayza 02/24/2021 at 06:33 AM

      Aku pon kena la wei,beli jam diesel fake,masa iklan cakap ori,harga 899,diskaun gila babi tinggal 139,aku pon beli lah,sekali seller anak haram tipu.benda tiruan cakap ori...main ngan aku,aku bagi balik kat ninja van suruh dia refund,aku Nak bagi balik sendiri mana buleh,alamat pon tak bagi,qr code pon tak leh scan.Selamat duit aku..neweymall memang celaka.

      Reply
    • Mior Ahmad Fitri Bin 03/10/2021 at 07:24 PM

      This is bastard company. i bought tv home theater speaker rm149 ,when parcel coming a cheapest pasarmalam speaker.only can use for hp .i curse your mother will die if u not refund my money.pls email me to refund
      Manbrosman@gmail.com
      com

      Reply
    • Kenasion 03/10/2021 at 11:59 PM

      Your advert for Nike shoes, is it collect cash upon delivery

      Reply
    • Tan SS 03/19/2021 at 08:17 AM

      Bought Germany Honeycomb Non-sticky Wok 410 # 32 cm honeycomb is not sticky, but lousy quality. It is not like what advertise and tried to email to service@neweymall.com but unable to reach! Scammer!!!! Please refund!!!

      Reply
    • ofelia 03/22/2021 at 01:44 AM

      received a broken item, a car dashcam driving recorder (HY). Please refund........

      Reply
    • arsenio richard 03/28/2021 at 09:18 PM

      received an item with order no. NR103232005243666 said to contain pressure washer. But the item I ordered was different from what was delivered. Yes it is pressure washer but what was advertised is different. As advertised it is portable and with battery pack. I think I was scam.

      Reply
    • Theresa 03/31/2021 at 01:39 AM

      ordered 2 dress from neweymall or neweyshoppingmall (service@neweymall.com), the quality is totally different from info provided in fb, this is absolutely "A SCAM"
      "NEVER BELIEVE THIS WEBSITE"

      Reply
    • Sasi 04/01/2021 at 07:31 AM

      I received the parsel and I open the Parsel I found one bottle is broken the body wash is out. But I pay the full payment Rm 79 . Now how to settle my product

      Reply
    • maria 04/23/2021 at 04:57 AM

      Received my parcel . ordered summer dress. Totally different from what was advertised. so cheap material . Actually pasar malam material was so much better. waste. Cheated

      Reply
    • lilyz khoo 04/24/2021 at 04:04 AM

      Just purchase a cooking wok for $59,why don't have the cover for the wok and the free gift, want to return back.
      pls advice

      Reply
    • lilyz khoo 04/24/2021 at 04:20 AM

      also the steamer tray are not there,pls reply how to return,
      very angry where advertisements show got steamer,wok cover and free gift.now only just a wok what is this

      Reply
    • Bong 05/02/2021 at 08:41 AM

      Just purchase 2 pcs. of Ultra HD Wireless Camera but they Send me wrong item which is Sports HD DV SQ11 Mini DV Camera that I can't use it. any advice here?

      Reply
    • Arasee 05/03/2021 at 06:06 AM

      I I never received full set.

      Reply
    • Totally Unsatisfied Customer! 05/17/2021 at 03:22 AM

      Bought 2 Arabic Calligraphy art interior wall decor for rm129 ... got conned!!!!! Rm129 hard earned $ just went down the drain! You people don’t have a conscience or what?!!! What you advertise n what you deliver is NOTHING like what it should be!!!! 😡 May you guys be Punished Big Time for conning people like this! 😡Aameeen! 🤲🤲🤲

      Reply
    • Hana Jannah 05/24/2021 at 03:03 AM

      I buy arabic calligraphy art interior wall decoration from tiktok-cyhnik, it stated that it comes in metal, and the size was big. But today i get small and like a plastic where the calligraphy also broken. I pay 129rm, really not worth the money and very suprise of the size and the material.

      Reply
    • Ramesh 05/24/2021 at 09:49 AM

      i was very disappointed, i bought a high pressure car wash showing a gun throttle on their ads. only the throttle came and no gun at all. this is absolutely a SCAM. Total cheating

      Better buy with Lazada/shoppie

      Reply
    • Mohd Shah 05/25/2021 at 05:06 AM

      Can we all start using this scammed site to wipe our ass with.#Damnit

      Reply
    • Rissy 05/26/2021 at 02:59 AM

      I got my order today incomplete!

      Reply
    • Aldrin Romero 05/26/2021 at 05:25 AM

      6 in 1 tool combo kit inorder ko pero ang dumating cordless drill, ano to... Parefund po...

      Reply
    • Fong Man Yee 06/12/2021 at 07:44 AM

      Today is 12th June 3021.Just received my spec.both of 2 spec the power (100) not I want it.so want to refund my money.Pls prepare the money for me

      Reply
    • ANJALAI DEVI 06/17/2021 at 07:28 AM

      household multifunction blender black that i bought releasing bad smoke and it just got too heat. now it's not working at all.

      Reply
    • Kathiravan 07/12/2021 at 07:47 AM

      I order sticker remover spray..bt i get wipeoff like a pencil
      plz change my order

      my order number GINMYGP2107081530144YLV62

      Reply
    • Sally 08/23/2021 at 08:29 AM

      I bought snapon smile cosmetic teeth and receive brg mcm gigi anak patung. Bull shit arr

      Reply
    • Angie 09/08/2021 at 08:03 PM

      I team is not good kasi basag na sya ng dumating sakin ,okay lang Santa kung 100 lang yun di na ako mag hahabol , gusto ko lang maibalik yung pera ko , ang hirap kamipag

      communicate sa inyo ,

      Reply
    • Jake 09/16/2021 at 12:58 PM

      This is bullshit website I think you're happy right now because of what happened with your company and items are just worthless when our time has come and I will surely you will be suffering for what you've done to all the costumers in this website don't forget the consequences for all you've done

      Reply
    • Report #409847 10/31/2021 at 04:45 AM

      Bad quality damaged goods not as per advertised
      -------------------
      Bad order damaged clothesnot as per order.No way to revert.Was on COD

      Pseudonym : Service@neweymall.com

      Reply
    • Report #467326 03/04/2022 at 09:59 PM

      Scammer selling inferior poor quality product to deceive buyer with their sweet sales tactic and false product reviews.
      -------------------
      Please stop this scammer and alert others from falling victims. They are IT savvy people.

      Url / Website : nevevery.com/1001045710
      Pseudonym : NEVEVERY
      Telephone : +601164541311


      Reply
    • RODGIE 04/01/2022 at 01:32 AM

      I bought a night vision telescope thru FACEBOOK, service @neweymall.com. The product is poorly crafted and do not function as telescope. This is a scam, beware !

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.