SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
zipprex.com info@zipprex.com

Date06/05/2020
Fraudulent emailinfo@zipprex.com
PseudonymZipprex
Url / Websitehttps://zipprex.com/cart
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI bought a sweatsuit from them over two months ago, I looked for a number the only contact is through email
Comment / ReviewAfter complaining Zipprex sent me an email saying your order is on the way, that was a month ago. Tried emailing them again no reply

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Matt 06/08/2020 at 07:06 PM

      Ordered tracksuit from company, paid 100 nz dollars for, ordered over a month ago, no updates, fake tracking number for China post that has no updates and is in chinese, even though I ordered from a so called American company and product is being shipped to nz, no response to emails. Complete scam

      Reply
    • Laura Utley 06/08/2020 at 07:16 PM

      I so upset I order buy $95.00 never not get email or fake this is scam

      Reply
    • PrOaroponics 06/08/2020 at 09:23 PM

      You guys seriously didn´t investigate the website before you made a purchase omfg you guys are amateurs look at the reviews of the website dawg you guys would not be 95 dollars american if you would have just look at everything and did a little bit of research on the website.

      Reply
    • Chip 06/12/2020 at 03:33 PM

      It almost got me. I was looking for a possible Father Day gift and this pop up as on a app on my phone so I try to find out the reviews of their website.
      Thanks guys for the reviews I will stay clear of this site.

      Reply
    • OSWALDO 06/12/2020 at 04:05 PM

      I seen a nice pair of shoes and a very nice watch.Both items would have cost me $150. Thank GOD i check google and ran into this website .You guys saved me from throwing away a lot of money.I could have been a victim of a scam website.In the future i will conduct a thorough research of any website before i order anything. THANK YOU.

      Reply
    • chinasux 06/12/2020 at 05:54 PM

      Matt call your bank.. all of this is a set up scam site from China. I talked to a couple of people on the phone today, not only will the bank help you it will get the people who used your card in a world of shit.

      Reply
    • Aston 06/18/2020 at 08:40 AM

      I bought a tracksuit over 2months until now I I email said to check tracking number I tried but never said where my item is

      Reply
    • Jose 06/22/2020 at 07:17 PM

      Do not order from this site!!!! It is a scam!!!

      Reply
    • OW 06/24/2020 at 12:03 AM

      I just place an order with Zipprex paid $85 for shoes that was advertised on Facebook one of their ads. Have not received an shipping date after five days. I look them up saw a number on their site kline Texas a 1800 number call and referred me to an email. I tell you this is the first and last time you'll get me on some foolishness like this. Please check reviews on these fake business before purchasing anything online and don't use your personal debit or CC .

      Reply
    • Report #249287 06/24/2020 at 06:04 PM

      They are heavily advertising on words with friends. Do not buy anything. Don't even bother looking at it
      -------------------
      Their web advertising is great but its a total scam.
      1. Their registered address in the US is someones suburban house in Texas. Simply look on google earth.
      2. Posting shoes to Oz for $6! Ummm not possible.
      3. No mention of GST taxes being accounted for.
      And 4. Got my friend in LA to ring a dozen times to ask a few questions. No-one has ever answered nor returned their calls.
      She works for the US federal govt and has already reported it as a scam. Cheers.

      Pseudonym : zipprex
      Telephone : +18884078391

      • Nick 06/27/2020 at 05:58 AM

        I called the toll free number on my card statement. The company that answers isn't even the ZipperEx. Don't bother calling the # on your card statement, it's a lie. Some phone number company? Total scam.

      Reply
    • Ben 07/06/2020 at 05:39 PM

      In May I ordered 4 mens 2 Lex speed tracksuits. It took until June 26 to receive half the order...another email notified me I would receive the rest in a different shipment and it's been silence ever since. I MOST CERTAINLY WILL NOT & would ADVISE anyone else to purchase anything from this site! Worse the quality of the product is ATROCIOUS!!! Based on my experience this is a SCAM!!!

      Reply
    • Bill 07/07/2020 at 06:24 PM

      Guys don’t order anything from Facebook or emails most time R scam . Ok old navy, gap is perfect but other shit don’t fucking do it

      Reply
    • edward 07/11/2020 at 09:08 AM

      scam

      Reply
    • EDWARD 07/11/2020 at 07:10 PM

      Do NOT buy from here....FRAUD

      Reply
    • Don Jaitus 07/16/2020 at 02:18 AM

      My order finally came after 2 months +

      Reply
    • Jerry 07/16/2020 at 01:16 PM

      Yes this is a BIG time scam.

      Reply
    • Ben 07/16/2020 at 08:17 PM

      Shockingly I received the rest of my order today though still the quality and size is questionable...guess I was lucky...definitely would not recommend anyone to buy from this site...

      Reply
    • Toney 07/21/2020 at 02:51 PM

      Placed an order during early May 2020. Finally got my order today July 21st. I'm not an on line shopping guy. But this took too long. I can not take a chance on ordering again. I also notice that the website takes you to Sackata now instead of Zipprex.

      Reply
    • Heidi 07/21/2020 at 04:06 PM

      See other comments that it is a scam.

      Reply
    • Mzvee676 07/21/2020 at 10:21 PM

      Ordered shoes for a birthday gift in April sent email after email no reply and no shoes

      Reply
    • CoachT 07/22/2020 at 05:05 PM

      I order a pair of a shoe a month and a half ago called the number and it's not in service. Sent many emails and got a reply saying the problem may be with my postal service which was not. The invalid tracking number that do not work and other mess. I do think I was scammed.

      Reply
    • Stephanie McCain 07/23/2020 at 06:32 PM

      Order 2 men track suits in April they finally came in July very cheap and xl looks like a small will never ever order from this site again highly disappointed

      Reply
    • Stephen Ayers 07/28/2020 at 08:43 AM

      Stephen Ayers ive tried several times to get a response from this company...nothing. BUT THEY SURE GOT MY $89!! Why doesn't Goggle double check these fraudulent companies? they still post their products that they don't deliver on goggles web site

      Reply
    • Q.A.Oji 08/06/2020 at 10:43 AM

      Yes this company are very incompetent and will not last very long, I’m still waiting for shoes I ordered 2 months ago, I pleaded with them to refund my cash and all they said is that my shoes are still coming and now my foot has grown an inch longer... Damn useless Zipprex aka sakata

      Reply
    • Report #263445 08/11/2020 at 11:44 PM

      I purchased a pair of Ava men’s sneakers a month ago
      Have not received
      ,false tracking number as well
      They just keep saying your order on the way.
      -------------------
      Would like to know how to go about this thanks

      Pseudonym : Zipprex.com

      Reply
    • Report #269574 09/02/2020 at 06:07 PM

      Ordered a pair of shies i never received
      -------------------
      Want to report them

      Reply
    • Dana 09/09/2020 at 08:00 PM

      I purchased a pair of Mens Avs Sneaker, Size 12 from the 24th June 2020 and I have not received the it as yet. I do not have the invoice number but I know that I have put my information in the system when I purchased the shoe.

      Reply
    • Dav 11/10/2020 at 02:54 PM

      I ordered trainers In June it’s now October I’ve emailed lots of times all they say it’s on a slow boat from China

      scammers shouldn’t be allowed

      Reply
    • Sly 02/02/2021 at 11:55 AM

      I ordered a tracksuit 9 months ago and still has not arrived after paying $106.93.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.