Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
service@buyhots.store Uemense
| Date | 05/25/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@buyhots.store |
| Pseudonym | Uemense |
| Url / Website | https://uemense.com/?utm_campaign=shopify_cart_reminder&utm_medium=email&utm_source=abandoned_cart Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Venda de 7-INCH TOUCHSCREEN POCKET LAPTOP × 1 site saiu fora do ar w nao tem suporte algum |
| Comment / Review | fui lezado em 58 dolar
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
jose lopez acosta 05/27/2020 at 01:01 PM
please help me i spent $64.96 dollars for a small laptop about 3 weeks ago......i have not received this item yet....i even have a tracking number ...but i checked and there is no info about this order...
up votedown vote
Pyro 05/28/2020 at 09:55 AM
Same case with me. After I pay no one answers. I didn't receive my order I purchased it last May 13, until now I have no update regarding this
up votedown vote
Yogesh 05/30/2020 at 02:58 PM
Same case with me
No body can answer me after order.
up votedown vote
Report #238040 05/30/2020 at 03:27 PM
They sale us a laptop 7" but them website and facebook page are disappeared
-------------------
They take 58 dollars
Telephone : +971508872519
up votedown vote
Arjan 06/04/2020 at 09:34 AM
Ordered a pocket PC but received some cheap sunglasses.
up votedown vote
Munsif Hussain 06/06/2020 at 10:07 AM
They are fraud
up votedown vote
Hannah 07/24/2020 at 06:36 AM
Hi why my order so long to deliver? I purchase may 17
up votedown vote
sabur 09/01/2020 at 03:35 AM
This is scam company
up votedown vote
Report #238122 05/30/2020 at 11:58 PM
Took away 58 + 6 USD
Telephone : +971508872519
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Marlin Yenner 06/07/2020 at 02:27 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Jerrick 06/05/2020 at 07:10 AM
I orderd the 7-inch Labtop for $64.94. On May 15, 2020. Yesterday, June 4, 2020. I received a small box with a cheap sunglasses in it. Total scam.
up votedown vote
chil 06/13/2020 at 03:28 AM
waiting for my laptop since april
up votedown vote
Beatriz 07/11/2020 at 03:17 AM
does anyone know how to ask for refund????
up votedown vote
lanie 08/05/2020 at 03:28 PM
I ordered a laptop and they provided a tracking number. Took 3 months and the package came. its not the laptop, its a shitty sunglasses! this is totally b***s***!
up votedown vote
Mohammad 08/14/2020 at 06:12 AM
I bought a LAPTOP a few months ago from them but I haven't received until now please help me to I receive my money back
up votedown vote
Report #266043 08/21/2020 at 01:55 PM
I orderd from buyhots: 7-INCH TOUCHSCREEN POCKET LAPTOP ... wich I never recieved.
Order number is: 317055 and I payed via credit card.
tracking shows the item has been delivered in the airline at May 9th.
http://track.4px.com/#/result/0/UF178510605SG
-------------------
Is there a way to get a refund?