SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
kelikebeibao@gmail.com aephelideshop

Date03/30/2020
Fraudulent emailkelikebeibao@gmail.com
Pseudonymaephelideshop
Scam contentselectric scissors for pruning
Comment / ReviewNo response, no shipment

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #215928 03/28/2020 at 06:43 PM

      A shipment from order #3383 is on the way
      Inbox
      x
      Items in this shipment
      Electric branch scissors-Make Your Gardening Work Easy-FREE SHIPPING × 1
      8" Pruning Shears / US

      aephelideshop
      Wed, Mar 4, 7:34 PM
      aephelideshop Order #3383 Your order is on the way! Feel free to track your shipment below. Please note, tracking information may take 1-2 days to first appear.
      -------------------
      Received today a simple hand shears maybe valued at $3.00 Paid $29.98.using PAYPAL*INSPIREDCON 45314369001
      I am submitting a challenge for this transaction with my credit card account.

      Url / Website : aephelide.com/9521299553/orders/1bbce87802a323b0b56d52135d26924b
      Telephone : 5413272730


      • Donna 04/03/2020 at 11:17 AM

        Same here I ordered back on Feb 27, 2020, same Electric branch scissors-Make Your Gardening Work Easy-FREE SHIPPING × 1
        8" Pruning Shears / US for $29.98 and received simple scissors jut like you posted today on 4/3/2020.

      • j 04/04/2020 at 07:01 PM

        Same here. Received 4/4/20. Web site can't be reached. Packaging had my shipping label posted over another label. I will also contact my credit card company and have it investigated.

      Reply
    • Report #216894 04/01/2020 at 12:46 PM

      Advertisement was for a battery operated power pruner. Today I received a cheap $5 hand pruner.
      -------------------
      Can you provide help with securing a refund?

      Pseudonym : Aephelideshop

      Reply
    • Robert 04/02/2020 at 09:04 AM

      I ordered a pair of electric scissors that were to come with two rechargeable batteries, instead I received a bypass pruner worth a couple bucks. Total scam

      Reply
    • Joyce 04/03/2020 at 05:18 PM

      Replied to the email that said order (battery operated shears) on the way. They replied I could return for credit to an address in China! I'm not finished fighting these jerks!

      Reply
    • Report #218267 04/06/2020 at 11:35 PM

      Pruning shears ordered weeks ago . No shears
      Not able to track my order . No phone number . No reply . Where are they located ? Why hasn't anybody stopped these people?
      -------------------
      I want my $$ back . I'm going to contact Consumer Protection services to see why they're able to continue advertising.

      Reply
    • Kathy 04/07/2020 at 05:45 PM

      On February 29, 2020 I ordered the Electric Branch Pruning Shears. ($29.98), On March 28, 2020 I received a cheap pruner- not the electric branch pruners. I emailed them on March 28, but have not received a reply. This has to be a scam!

      Reply
    • Royal 04/08/2020 at 10:35 AM

      I ordered and paid for the electric branch scissors Order#3165. They sent me a manual hand shears worth 4 or 5 dollars.I want the electric branch pruning shears or my money refunded. It appears that this just a scam taking advantage of seniors.

      Reply
    • deme 04/08/2020 at 09:48 PM

      I ordered and paid for gym dumbbells order no18955

      I have not received anything.or get any mail from them I want my money refunded, to be scammed like this not fair . How do I get a refund? Help

      Reply
    • Wes Procell 04/11/2020 at 12:04 PM

      The EXACT same thing happened to me and my wife. We ordered the battery powered pruners and FINALLY received a cheap pair of hand pruners. They at least emailed me back after I complained and was told “ We sell an electric pruner for $110.00 and the manual ones for $29.98.” I sent them pictures of the ad stating the cheaper price on the blue electric pruners. I was not contacted again.
      Complete and utter scam!!

      Reply
    • Kathy 04/18/2020 at 11:48 PM

      Received a cheap pair of shears instead of the battery operated pruners.After emailing this company 2 times with no response, I contacted Paypal and they took the charges off my Credit Card.This company is a SCAM!!!!

      Reply
    • Darlene 04/19/2020 at 11:36 PM

      I fell for this scam as well. Waited forever for my electric pruner, but after a couple of months received a VERY cheap pair of pruners that could be bought at Walmart for a few bucks. Don't lose your money by ordering from these scammers!

      Reply
    • Mary 04/21/2020 at 05:28 PM

      I also ordered these clippers than I got these clippers. Now I know why I will have to try and get my money back! .

      Reply
    • Linda 05/12/2020 at 12:24 PM

      All of the above happened to me. I contacted my bank and they researched the info I gave them. So first they credited my account. They then received a detailed report of how I had ordered and that I had received the product. So they said they would be deducting the charge. I then called my bank and told them I had received a product but not the one I ordered. It was the $5 item. They are now crediting my account. A real pain and someone has gotten a lot of money. I would like to order another item but wondering if it is another scam. Did you see the item is back again but different email and item a different color.

      Reply
    • Charlie 06/20/2020 at 03:08 PM

      Like so many others I received a cheap pair of manual shears instead of the battery operated shears. They must have gotten the virus and for the past 3 months have been in quarantine. Ass holes

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.