Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
kelikebeibao@gmail.com aephelideshop
| Date | 03/30/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | kelikebeibao@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | aephelideshop |
| Scam contents | electric scissors for pruning |
| Comment / Review | No response, no shipment
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #215928 03/28/2020 at 06:43 PM
A shipment from order #3383 is on the way
Inbox
x
Items in this shipment
Electric branch scissors-Make Your Gardening Work Easy-FREE SHIPPING × 1
8" Pruning Shears / US
aephelideshop
Wed, Mar 4, 7:34 PM
aephelideshop Order #3383 Your order is on the way! Feel free to track your shipment below. Please note, tracking information may take 1-2 days to first appear.
-------------------
Received today a simple hand shears maybe valued at $3.00 Paid $29.98.using PAYPAL*INSPIREDCON 45314369001
I am submitting a challenge for this transaction with my credit card account.
Url / Website : aephelide.com/9521299553/orders/1bbce87802a323b0b56d52135d26924b
Telephone : 5413272730
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Donna 04/03/2020 at 11:17 AM
Same here I ordered back on Feb 27, 2020, same Electric branch scissors-Make Your Gardening Work Easy-FREE SHIPPING × 1
8" Pruning Shears / US for $29.98 and received simple scissors jut like you posted today on 4/3/2020.
up votedown vote
j 04/04/2020 at 07:01 PM
Same here. Received 4/4/20. Web site can't be reached. Packaging had my shipping label posted over another label. I will also contact my credit card company and have it investigated.
up votedown vote
Report #216894 04/01/2020 at 12:46 PM
Advertisement was for a battery operated power pruner. Today I received a cheap $5 hand pruner.
-------------------
Can you provide help with securing a refund?
Pseudonym : Aephelideshop
up votedown vote
Robert 04/02/2020 at 09:04 AM
I ordered a pair of electric scissors that were to come with two rechargeable batteries, instead I received a bypass pruner worth a couple bucks. Total scam
up votedown vote
Joyce 04/03/2020 at 05:18 PM
Replied to the email that said order (battery operated shears) on the way. They replied I could return for credit to an address in China! I'm not finished fighting these jerks!
up votedown vote
Report #218267 04/06/2020 at 11:35 PM
Pruning shears ordered weeks ago . No shears
Not able to track my order . No phone number . No reply . Where are they located ? Why hasn't anybody stopped these people?
-------------------
I want my $$ back . I'm going to contact Consumer Protection services to see why they're able to continue advertising.
up votedown vote
Kathy 04/07/2020 at 05:45 PM
On February 29, 2020 I ordered the Electric Branch Pruning Shears. ($29.98), On March 28, 2020 I received a cheap pruner- not the electric branch pruners. I emailed them on March 28, but have not received a reply. This has to be a scam!
up votedown vote
Royal 04/08/2020 at 10:35 AM
I ordered and paid for the electric branch scissors Order#3165. They sent me a manual hand shears worth 4 or 5 dollars.I want the electric branch pruning shears or my money refunded. It appears that this just a scam taking advantage of seniors.
up votedown vote
deme 04/08/2020 at 09:48 PM
I ordered and paid for gym dumbbells order no18955
I have not received anything.or get any mail from them I want my money refunded, to be scammed like this not fair . How do I get a refund? Help
up votedown vote
Wes Procell 04/11/2020 at 12:04 PM
The EXACT same thing happened to me and my wife. We ordered the battery powered pruners and FINALLY received a cheap pair of hand pruners. They at least emailed me back after I complained and was told “ We sell an electric pruner for $110.00 and the manual ones for $29.98.” I sent them pictures of the ad stating the cheaper price on the blue electric pruners. I was not contacted again.
Complete and utter scam!!
up votedown vote
Kathy 04/18/2020 at 11:48 PM
Received a cheap pair of shears instead of the battery operated pruners.After emailing this company 2 times with no response, I contacted Paypal and they took the charges off my Credit Card.This company is a SCAM!!!!
up votedown vote
Darlene 04/19/2020 at 11:36 PM
I fell for this scam as well. Waited forever for my electric pruner, but after a couple of months received a VERY cheap pair of pruners that could be bought at Walmart for a few bucks. Don't lose your money by ordering from these scammers!
up votedown vote
Mary 04/21/2020 at 05:28 PM
I also ordered these clippers than I got these clippers. Now I know why I will have to try and get my money back! .
up votedown vote
Linda 05/12/2020 at 12:24 PM
All of the above happened to me. I contacted my bank and they researched the info I gave them. So first they credited my account. They then received a detailed report of how I had ordered and that I had received the product. So they said they would be deducting the charge. I then called my bank and told them I had received a product but not the one I ordered. It was the $5 item. They are now crediting my account. A real pain and someone has gotten a lot of money. I would like to order another item but wondering if it is another scam. Did you see the item is back again but different email and item a different color.
up votedown vote
Charlie 06/20/2020 at 03:08 PM
Like so many others I received a cheap pair of manual shears instead of the battery operated shears. They must have gotten the virus and for the past 3 months have been in quarantine. Ass holes