Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.enochshop.com support@enochshop.com +18896355236
| Date | 03/11/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@enochshop.com |
| Pseudonym | Rochelle Wright |
| Url / Website | https://www.enochshop.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 889-635-5236 (ou 0018896355236) |
| Scam contents | Drastically reduced items. Prices too good to be true. |
| Comment / Review | Placed an order for two xbox controllers. The tracking number says the item was shipped/delivered. Never received the item. According to UPS the item was left at the dock signed for by "SMITH". Shipment was to my residence. Do dock or anyone by the name of Smith. Also the tracking number said this was a partial shipment....1 of 3....for two xbox controllers??? Unable to get int touch with the seller. Email bounces back undeliverable. Phone number comes up as can't be completed as dialed. Paypal requires proof of non-delivery but UPS wont provide anything more then delivered and city due to confidentiality restrictions.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Bryan 03/24/2020 at 09:40 PM
Enochshop.com is a scam website. I made a purchase through this site, but the merchandise was never delivered. It looks like a legitimate site, they sent a shipping notice email with a UPS tracking number. When you look up the tracking number it indicates the delivery was completed, but it wasn't. Couldn't resolve this through the enochshop email address or through UPS. Had to dispute the transaction on my credit card.
This website looks eerily similar to lielietee.live. Look at the "Contact Us" pages. The area codes of the phone numbers don't match the addresses of their home office locations. They use the same streetview picture for both sites, which is a Troy, MI address.