SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
service@itemsallmail.com +330736873200 simpleeon.com

Date03/09/2020
Fraudulent emailservice@itemsallmail.com
Pseudonymsimpleeon.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.simpleeon.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone07 36 87 32 00
Scam contentsI want my money back
Comment / Reviewfake site.
only take the money

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #167761 07/08/2019 at 09:12 AM

      I saw saeco on Facebook on a discount sales so i clicked to the site and made a purchase which i signed in to pay and the total some up to £70 on the 6th of July 2019,which is supposed to be less i tried to send them message on enquiry since they never email me,but no responds then I realised to £74.10 has been taken out from my account by EPL*MYCHANGJIA SHANGHAI CHN 8/7/19.please help me get my money back, i dont want again, thank you.
      -------------------
      Please double check the domain

      Url / Website : many.cattgshop.com
      Pseudonym : Saeco

      • Aiexander 03/02/2020 at 01:05 PM

        Paid sneakers $ 2.24 removed from the card $ 120 B do not respond to letters! Scammers!

      Reply
    • Report #168461 07/12/2019 at 08:24 AM

      i order because it is say that they are in clearance but until now they are not sending my order..

      Url / Website : yes.gaoliyunyishop.com
      Pseudonym : yes.gaoliyunyishop.com

      Reply
    • Report #168864 07/15/2019 at 09:08 AM

      I want my money back

      Url / Website : buy.ttgbyshop.com

      • Sidekick 08/08/2019 at 12:37 AM

        Itemsallmail. I ordered two items for und $6.00 total and in less than 24 hrs they had run my card up more than $500.00. Never again !!!

      • Bernadine McKay 11/27/2019 at 07:03 AM

        This is a scam website

      • milen2005 02/25/2020 at 02:45 PM

        и аз поръчах за 8 долара и извенаж сметката ми нарасна до 207 бг лева и си виждам в кошницата продукти който никога не съм виждал камо ли да го поръчам. това мие 1 и последно пазаруване туака

      Reply
    • Report #169014 07/16/2019 at 06:56 AM

      I have buy a product which costs $3.65, but the payment was failed, and my credit card was charged by $97,41.
      I have sent many emails but without responses.

      Url / Website : sale.erfvshop.com
      Pseudonym : sale.erfvshop.com


      • Destapaescams 07/17/2019 at 12:43 PM

        Almost for sure any site that does not take paypal is scam, this one has the paypal logo on the bottom but actually does not accept pay pal.

        Second sign is a scam you can change password and all data without verification.

        WARNING. If you receive an email saying they have acces to your personal data, mails and so on, and they know your actual or past password and they inteend to black mail you DO NOT FALL, this kind of sites do that. So do not use any of your common passwords.

      • hichamgm 07/18/2019 at 06:01 AM

        Yes exactly, also the links to follow them on social media doesn't work. and they have any page in facebook... the url website is also unfamiliar.

        Thank you for the warning

      • Valevine 07/23/2019 at 01:10 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #175064 08/25/2019 at 09:00 AM

      Un aparat de cafea
      -------------------
      Buna am dat comanda de un aparat de cafea si nu primesc nimic cum pot abține banii

      Url / Website : many.cattgshop.
      Pseudonym : Aparat de cafea
      Telephone : 68885810

      • Stacy 03/12/2020 at 06:41 AM

        Weird site and not safe payment conditions. I didnt proceed my order but still keeps it and doesn't let me delete my account.

      Reply
    • Report #179826 09/24/2019 at 09:09 AM

      May 7, I requested a cancellation and refund, and I was told that I have to wait 15 working days today s september 24,so I want to know when I will return the money. But silence...

      Transaction Id: 190507007885
      Order Id: 167663
      -------------------
      I'm starting to think about fraud. What can I do to reciwve my money

      Url / Website : gqitech.com
      Pseudonym : gqitech

      Reply
    • Stacy 03/12/2020 at 06:44 AM

      They are fake. I cant delete the account i create
      Not safe payment methods.

      Thankfully i didnt proceed on paying.

      Reply
    • Report #214585 03/22/2020 at 05:21 AM

      Они меня ничего не писали.... Сняли деньги с моей карты 131$
      -------------------
      Я заказала обувь на сумму 4.40$ а сняли на 131 $... Как вернуть деньги? Помогите пожалуйста

      Pseudonym : Huicang, wen ling shi


      Reply
    • Litexar 03/23/2020 at 11:52 AM

      What they write about order status?

      Reply
    • Dee 03/24/2020 at 02:20 AM

      FUCK THEM AND ALL SCAM SITES!!!

      Reply
    • Mav 03/25/2020 at 12:46 PM

      They take money and never send stuff

      Reply
    • Report #215254 03/25/2020 at 04:54 PM

      Online shop for clothes
      -------------------
      Made an order in amount of 3.62 USD on the mimoreshop.com, the amount was processed in amount of 840 CNY and the processor somehow became simpeeshop.com

      Url / Website : mimoreshop.com, simpeeshop.com
      Pseudonym : simpeeshop.com


      • mahendra 03/30/2020 at 08:39 PM

        i want to know when i will receive my item

      • Nikitha 06/23/2020 at 08:54 AM

        I have ordered few items in this website on march 11. But still I see the status as pending. Can you refund my payment.

      • Milka 07/16/2020 at 08:06 AM

        I paid for 2 pairs of sneakers on March 4, 2020. in the amount of 121 euros, to date I have not received them, I have written you 6 messages, I have never received a reply, please return my money to me and contact me

      Reply
    • Frano 03/26/2020 at 08:00 PM

      Bedrageri

      Reply
    • Popov 03/27/2020 at 05:00 AM

      These are scammers!!!!!

      Reply
    • Report #216135 03/29/2020 at 07:27 PM

      Taking money from a customer's account.
      -------------------
      Prevent this site from still stealing money from customer accounts, they stole $ 88 from me.

      Pseudonym : Sale on fraudulent website

      • James 03/31/2020 at 06:42 PM

        they stole 114 euro from my account. were you able to retrieve your money?

      • praveen 04/21/2020 at 08:36 AM

        Cheating by steeling money from account on cheep purchases.

      • Jenn 07/17/2020 at 06:37 PM

        They stole $131.69 from me. the website was goredart.com

      Reply
    • Andrea 04/01/2020 at 06:52 AM

      Unfortunately, I also ordered and paid for goods I never got...plus the payment made from my account was three times higher, than it supposed to be...FUCK THEM...I phoned my bank few days later, when I realised they are fake and blocked my card immediately. My bank sent me some document to fill in to be able ,,MAYBE" get my money back. Honestly, I do not believe I get it back...

      Reply
    • Report #216856 04/01/2020 at 10:18 AM

      This site is a scam, the scam people.
      -------------------
      This site is a scam, they took my money and I don't know how to receive back.

      Fraudulent email : service@stcooltre.com
      Pseudonym : Simpleeon


      Reply
    • Report #220679 04/15/2020 at 05:49 AM

      They don't send the package, but thay take shit tone of money from our bank acoount
      -------------------
      Suing this site and thay must send everybody their money back.

      Fraudulent email : service@stcooltre.com

      • velecia 04/15/2020 at 07:13 PM

        I didn't get a tracking # neither did I received my items. Nothing at all. It's my conclusion they are scammers

      Reply
    • Report #223895 04/24/2020 at 07:52 AM

      I ordered two pairs of shoes from vicnonlie which costed 5.08$ but they took from my card 86.83€ which means they fooled me
      -------------------
      I am really disappointed that i lost my money i hope you can help get them back

      Url / Website : vicnonlie.com
      Pseudonym : vicnonlie

      Reply
    • Report #226510 04/30/2020 at 04:53 PM

      ordered a kitchen aide stand mixer...never heard another thing
      -------------------
      Im afraid I got scammed...Should have know better

      Reply
    • Gilda 05/07/2020 at 09:32 PM

      Enganadores

      Reply
    • Carla Najjar 05/09/2020 at 07:34 AM

      Fuck them

      i ordered a marker that cost 3$ , they took 93$ from my credit card

      what should someone do in this case how we can stop these fucking asholes

      Reply
    • Report #237470 05/29/2020 at 03:21 AM

      I ordered 2 set of artistic materials from www.justbigworks.com, where one canbuy online art material like canvas sheet, paints, paint brushes etc., The amountwas paid by HDFC DEBIT card without getting an OTP, the amount wasdeducted for 91 items insted of 2 which I had ordered yesterday. There were noshipping charges on it and my total order was of US $4 and it was paid through MASTER CARD of HDFC.
      Also they accept only credit card, then how come the amount was deducted from my debit card with...
      -------------------
      These types of site should be banned and all the browser should ban it.

      Url / Website : justbigworks.com

      The number of items shows 91 insted of 2.

      Reply
    • Report #286953 10/30/2020 at 10:54 AM

      ordered a trampoline 5/8/2020 and nothing yet. order ID 185203
      -------------------
      contacted in July to check on this and it told me it has not shipped yet that slow times were because of Covid-19. went on today and was unable to even get to any inquiring information

      Url / Website : aoilshop.com

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.