SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
lilyowen039@gmail.com Lily Owen

Date01/06/2020
Fraudulent emaillilyowen039@gmail.com
PseudonymLily Owen
Scam contentsMy dear,

I am very happy to receive your response, How are you today? I have a strong feeling after receiving your message, I have a feeling that you are honest person and courageous and because of that honesty I choose to have this confidential deal with you.

I am ready to relocate to your country soonest. This is my address No. 42 Eamont Close, LE2 , Leicester United Kingdom and i am 36 years old.

Dear, I want to inquire from you if you can handle a transaction for mutual benefits life opportunity for you and i. Like i told you earlier, I am the Chief International Relation Foreign Remittance Unit and the chief Auditor to my bank here in United Kingdom

I have an Opportunity to the Sum of Fifteen Million,Five Hundred Thousand United States Dollars (US$15.500.000.00) to transfer into your bank account in your country, This fund was deposited by one of our noble customers from Libya and the fund has been in our bank since been deposited till the death of the our customer and no one has come up for the claim as the next of kin or the deceased relation and the bank Board of Remit Organization had a meeting last Month on how to move this money into the bank Treasure as an unclaimed fund and for their own benefit but i see it as an opportunity for me to reap the fruit of my good work all this years of hard work.

I will provide the full detail of this business transaction when once i have heard back from you as business is done with trust, I personally contacted you and you alone, Because of the love and trust i have bestowed on you that is why i took some days to know little about you, Now we must solidify our relationship with trust and this trust we must start it now, i would not like you to betray this trust i have in you, i believe my heart that you are the right person for me that would handle this proposal well for both of us

The fund will be shared at the ratio of 58% for me, 40% for you and 2% will be set aside to cover any expenses and tax in your bank during the transfer processes, We will use the fund there in your country to build companies and for investment which both of us would manage, Please this is an honest request for you and i to keep this deal between us alone. please dear, make this transaction a top secret because we do not have to trust anyway unless you and i alone.

Please treat this business proposal with utmost confidentiality and send me the following Information(s) for further application for this transfer if you are interested.

1. Full Name,
2. Address
3. Identification copy

Thanks and best regards
Miss Lily
Comment / ReviewThis person is using the name Lily Owen to swindle people

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #178746 09/17/2019 at 09:56 PM

        Hello dear,
        Nice to meet you here
        My name is Lily Owen
        I am very sorry i don't have much access here,i saw your profile i became interested to know more about you,please contact me direct to my email ( lilyowen039@gmail.com ) i have something important to discuss with you
        -------------------
        She sent me this through LinkedIn and it's weird because if she is a high ranking official in a financial institution such as Citi she won't be reaching me directly through a direct message. Her LinkedIn connection is just 80 people. Also, I checked about her lilyowen039 Gmail account and it will really show it's used for a romance scam. Her LinkedIn account has a different email though michelle@bigskyproductions.net

        • Cise 03/10/2020 at 12:30 PM

          She almost scammed me, she told me to claim a deceased Libyan person

        • hassan 09/19/2020 at 08:20 PM

          https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100012513162562
          owenlilyy@gmail.com
          This is a Facebook account for the plaintiff, the name of Lily owen, who often procures men to swindle them. They also tried with me in the same way, but I discovered the topic at the beginning by searching by name, and I found a number of reports on this process that is soliciting and then taking money or being involved in money laundering operations. The method followed by these swindlers

        • erry 05/28/2021 at 06:46 PM

          Hy lyly Ian Erry

        Reply
      • Sabah 01/15/2020 at 10:28 AM

        The same message witch this fake person have sent to me

        Reply
      • Report #201477 01/17/2020 at 03:15 AM

        She wants to know more about me and my family and she wants to.relocate to zambia. She said she gives 40% of her salaries to.lesf.privileged in her country.
        -------------------
        I asked her why she wants to leave her country to come to zambia

        Pseudonym : Lily owen

        • Lily owen 05/23/2020 at 03:38 PM

          C'est grave arrêter silvous plaît cette arnaque offff

        Reply
      • lily Owen 05/30/2020 at 09:29 PM

        (This is the message i have received)

        My dear
        How are you today? I am so glad that you have accepted my friendship proposals by providing me with your personal email, I like being open to you because I want to build a rigid relationship with you that I think will pay off for both of you, I am a woman who has seen life, I have been in the social circle for many years, age, color or achievements really do not matter, what matters in our life is nothing more than care and expression and, above all, expression of the heart.

        This is the most important thing in life, for me the most beautiful thing created by God is never seen, it only feels in the heart that it is love. I have worked hard all my life so far, I must think of something better to enjoy my life and probably have a family or maybe move in and start investing in other things anyway. I would like to tell you little about myself, my name is Lily Owen am Britannia. I lost my only daughter at birth. Currently, I am working as a Senior Auditor / banker at Citi Bank Plc United Kingdom.

        I was married but my ex-husband due to impatience married another woman who caused our divorce, but that's fine because I have to move in with my life since they accused me of being so busy with my job at the bank and it's me. I could not do that, achieve it in life, but he was impatient, so I have to let it go, but now it's over, I'm happy because I have everything I need, I've had it as a priority to give it 40% of my wages to the less... Read more

        Reply
      • Oskar 09/10/2020 at 01:14 AM

        хорошо, дорогая, я видел твою информацию, да благословит тебя Бог, когда ты будешь помогать церквям, сиротским приютам Вдовам бедным, и я надеюсь, что ты не разочаруешь меня, потому что я так сильно верю в тебя, мне нужно, чтобы ты понял это кто работает для Бога, он также работает для него или нее, да благословит вас Бог
        Я свяжусь с менеджером своего банка, чтобы узнать, как лучше всего отправить вам деньги в вашей стране. Уважаемый, держите это в секрете, никому не рассказывайте об этих деньгах, пока вы не получите и не скопите деньги, это мой адрес № 42 Eamont Close, LE2, Leicester United Kingdom.

        Reply
      • BANGOURA Fode Issiaga tel 09/19/2020 at 06:24 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.