Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
servicecenter@customerservicesglobal.com Cenjiayu
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #189320 11/25/2019 at 03:54 AM
Selling without any delivery ever.
-------------------
\very professionally done. Did not doubt even for e second.
Url / Website : desigualstyle.com
up votedown vote
YO 12/15/2019 at 06:11 PM
OS TENIA QUE DAR UN CANCER QUE OS REVENTARA LA CABEZA
up votedown vote
Report #190246 11/28/2019 at 03:55 PM
I send money for some products by Revolut card. Didn't received yet any product.
-------------------
They send me an email saying that The products left China and they are in tranzit. I also have a track ING nr but The Information is unavailable.
Url / Website : desigualstyle.com
Pseudonym : Desigualstyle.com
up votedown vote
Seda 12/02/2019 at 06:39 PM
Ordered boots, got a fake Christian Dior scarf. Ridiculous.
up votedown vote
Report #191139 12/03/2019 at 04:08 PM
Ho acquistato vestiti e borse del marchio Desigual. Erano molto, forse troppo scontati, circa 80%, ma li avevo già acquistati nelle svendite al 70% e ho pensato ad una occasione eccezionale complice la pubblicità su Facebook. Invece di tutta la merce acquistata, mi è arrivato solamente una sciarpa Dior e il sito è scomparso dopo due giorni che avevo fatto l'acquisto. In realtà la sciarpa risulta spedita da:
LIUSHUMEI
4th Floor, 27 Jiangwan Road, Foshan City, Guangdong
Province CHANCHENG,...
-------------------
I venditori che con email dichiarano:
We wish to welcome you to Shop original clothes online.
You are now registered with our store and have account privileges: With your account, you can now take part in the various services we have to offer you. Some of these many services include:
Order History - View the details of orders you have completed with us.
Permanent Cart - Any products added to your online cart remain there until you remove them, or check them out.
Address Book - We can deliver your products to an address other than yours! This is perfect to send birthday gifts direct to the birthday-person themselves.
Products Reviews - Share your opinions on our products with other customers.
For help with any of our online services, please email the store-owner: servicecenter@customerservicesglobal.com
Non hanno mai risposto alle email di spiegazione.
Nonostante abbia cercato di contattare Facebook continuano a pubblicizzare truffe, che adesso capisco tali,... Read more
up votedown vote
sonia 12/15/2019 at 01:57 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
KEN DAVENPORT 12/17/2019 at 01:09 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Jan 12/26/2019 at 08:41 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Laura 01/04/2020 at 06:25 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Filippo 01/07/2020 at 07:15 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Danda 01/22/2020 at 05:23 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
riccardo 01/22/2020 at 07:04 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Qdlata 01/28/2020 at 07:51 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Sergio 02/04/2020 at 01:23 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Valentin 02/04/2020 at 01:54 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
vikingo 02/12/2020 at 06:28 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
vikingo 02/12/2020 at 06:57 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
MICKAEL.27000 04/24/2020 at 12:09 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
fred 05/19/2020 at 03:00 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Tigrou 10/14/2020 at 02:11 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
MARIA CRISTINA 10/28/2020 at 06:40 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #191186 12/03/2019 at 10:35 PM
within minutes of purchase on the ariatseoutlet.com website, my credit card alerted me to fraud on the account.
-------------------
Reported to FTC
Url / Website : ariatseoutlet.com
Pseudonym : ariatseoutlet.com
up votedown vote
Scammed in NY 12/15/2019 at 10:21 AM
Same thing happened to me. They keep the scam going by sending my shipping confirmation that isn't legitimate. The website looked identical to Ariat's.
up votedown vote
Trevor 01/03/2020 at 04:30 AM
STONEISLANDEU.COM Menswear company ran a add on FaceBook Black Friday sale 2 weeks after I made the order the website has gone down Stone Island are Scamers be very carful of this company
up votedown vote
Kai 01/16/2020 at 09:15 AM
ABSOLUTE SCAM. I also recieved a “Gucci scarf” and when I contacted them they said the bag I ordered was “out of stock”. I told them I wanted a refund and after TEN EMAILS BACK AND FORTH THEH SAID THEY WOULD ONLY GIVE ME 48% BACK. One month later, no money. ABSOLUTE SCAM.
up votedown vote
ian 12/14/2019 at 07:36 AM
orderded nike trainers ( £ 55.00 ) waited 3 weeks and got a christian dior belt this is a scam
e-mail address and phone number does not work
up votedown vote
Report #195272 12/19/2019 at 03:28 PM
Charged higher amount (few euro), receive mail with order number, but don't answer to any further request for order status or tracking No
When I make order site was with https but now it isn't
-------------------
Perhaps it is scam becouse I read on net that was many cases of charging from EPL*JINLIKEJICO BEIJING Same was on my credit card.
Url / Website : customerservicesglobal.com
up votedown vote
Carlotta19 12/30/2019 at 09:21 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Claudio C 01/07/2020 at 09:04 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
pep 12/20/2019 at 05:10 AM
I order a nike shoes and i recived a fake hermes scarf
i buy on http://www.styleepidemic.com/
up votedown vote
Bri 12/20/2019 at 04:27 PM
Didn‘t Order anything and got something from Gucci....
up votedown vote
Lola 12/21/2019 at 01:12 PM
Ordered shoes got a Fake Hermès scarf. And worse they hackéd my bank account.
Comme les arnaqués précédents j ai commande des chaussures et reçu un faux foulard Hermès et pire ils ont pirate mon compte en banque
up votedown vote
Abby 12/27/2019 at 10:35 AM
I don’t think I’ve ordered anything from them and yet I got a burberry fake scarf don’t know what to do ? Do they hak bank accounts ?
up votedown vote
Harald 12/30/2019 at 11:02 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Alex 01/03/2020 at 12:43 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Marco 01/03/2020 at 02:19 PM
Ladri spediscono quello che vogliono
up votedown vote
Fran 01/04/2020 at 12:22 PM
Ordered Nike trainer got a Dior acarf and got charged twice. Asked for a full refund. Let see....
up votedown vote
roy 01/04/2020 at 02:47 PM
didnt order anything yet received fake fendi socks, they have my name address and phone number, i have no way to contact them for a refund. the only thing i can think of is i attempted to order some boots from ariatshoesmall.top but the transaction failed and i can no longer get to the website.
up votedown vote
beppe 01/08/2020 at 09:27 AM
ordered on FJALLRAVENESHOP.COM two jackets, received a fake scarf of burberry
up votedown vote
Report #200141 01/09/2020 at 01:29 AM
bought two shoes $107
-------------------
fraud me for $107, i thought its timberland website and have a black friday sales so i paid for two shoes $107
Url / Website : timberlandxoutlet.com/index.php?main_page=account_history_info&order_id=9851
Pseudonym : fake timberland outlet store
up votedown vote
Bimboboh 01/14/2020 at 12:03 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #200710 01/14/2020 at 10:23 AM
scam page, stolen card info, sent items which are small and different like scraft, or metal ring, or socks
-------------------
They send small thing to take a tracking number -that is the porpose and to take away your money.
Url / Website : camperoutlets.com
Pseudonym : EPL GZBULIXICO GUANGZHOU SHI TIAN
up votedown vote
Borges 02/11/2020 at 04:18 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Billy 02/21/2020 at 12:24 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Martine meunier 03/11/2020 at 05:25 PM
Moi aussi commander en décembre payer et toujours rien reçu !!!!
up votedown vote
mikeyfinch 01/25/2020 at 09:01 AM
This is a scam company who use front end websites/portals which looks legit but they sit as part of the supporting suppliers scamming people, the front end portal may not even know it is going on.
up votedown vote
DiDi 03/23/2020 at 05:12 PM
I got a package today, and I know I didn't oeder this plus it is too small. There was a card in there for returns, but I tried thei customer service and I got this sight. What do I do? Diana Harvego
up votedown vote
HUK 06/02/2020 at 07:53 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...