SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
miyhair.com service@aimrei.shop

Date12/21/2019
Fraudulent emailservice@aimrei.shop
Url / Websitehttps://miyhair.com/?utm_source=arrive_app
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsHair wigs
frontal is what they are supposed to be selling.
but giving people costume wigs
Comment / Reviewscam me out of money for hair i didnt receive I got costume wigs instead.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Missy 12/28/2019 at 05:20 AM

        I tried to contact them via email but no luck. I got costume wigs. I want my money back what do i do ordered just before Xmas.

        Reply
      • Angela 02/18/2020 at 09:58 AM

        I got scam from them too and I got costume wigs and I want my money back also. False advertisement no human wigs no lace front I ordered six and got three I want my money back costume wigs false advertisement project

        Reply
      • Marquetha 04/13/2020 at 09:43 AM

        What I got was definitely not what they advertised

        Reply
      • shelly 05/14/2020 at 05:08 PM

        ihave ntgot myorder I order3/14/2020iwant my money back

        Reply
      • VAL 07/15/2020 at 01:38 PM

        O no people I wish I knew someone or some body rneefto do something about it

        For I haven’t gotten my Ofer correct. Are they color blind or what. And they seem to not answer back. What up. For I want my Oder correctly

        Reply
      • cathy 09/21/2020 at 01:43 PM

        yes no call back

        Reply
      • Onpurpose215 01/13/2021 at 01:46 PM

        This is what was told to me when i asked for a return...
        Dear Customer,

        Thank you for your response. Since your packages collide multiple times during long-distance transportation, the product you receive is different from the picture. We will try our best to do better. We have the following two solutions:

        No.1, we can give you 10% of the total product amount as compensation. You don’t need to return the package. Do you accept?

        No.2, If you want a full refund, you need to return the package. We will provide the return address. Please don’t send it back to the address on the package before we provide you with the return address, otherwise, we can’t receive your package. Since we will refund all the money you paid at the time of payment, including the freight you paid before, you need to pay the returned freight.

        Please tell us whether you choose No. 1 or No. 2.

        Looking forward to your reply

        customer service center

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.