Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
andosoh.com info@andosoh.com +336023584490
| Date | 11/02/2019 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@andosoh.com |
| Pseudonym | Andosoh/entykeshop |
| Url / Website | https://andosoh.com/collections/all Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +336023584490 |
| Scam contents | All of their products cost 15 dollars, even things that originally would cost from a 100 to a THOUSAND dollars. Their domain is temporary and they keep changing their website names and urls but their design/content is always the same. It has a bunch of stamps on it saying "secure checkout" etc. And it had that McAfee safe checkout badge... i dont use McAfee. Also they mention taking cash from paypal and googlepay but when you check out they dont allow you to use paypal or google... you can only use your credit card to pay. |
| Comment / Review | I bought a 15 dollar drafting table which originally range from 50 to a 1000 dollars and the website said it would deliver on 1st of november to the 5th of november (a week after i ordered it). I noticed that the "shipping date" is the date they disappear. If you wanna find similar sites to this one, search up "15 dollar drafting table" search it every month for a different website with thr same layout :-)
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Redpaint 11/02/2019 at 11:20 AM
After doing more research I found two more websites that look exactly like this and are also scammers
https://rhoyshop.com/products/adjustable-station-drafting-table?variant=30993431953453&utm_medium=cpc&utm_source=google&utm_campaign=Google%20Shopping
https://evansmarket.com/products/adjustable-station-drafting-table?variant=30986309369910&utm_medium=cpc&utm_source=google&utm_campaign=Google%20Shopping
up votedown vote
Julie 11/02/2019 at 04:29 PM
I just got scammed by them too! Their phone, address and email address are not real. Shame on me for thinking they were legit. Luckily my credit card company is disputing the charge with them!! I just finished filing a complaint with the BBB.
up votedown vote
tom 11/05/2019 at 02:48 PM
I got scammed by them on the 3rd of Nov .after I saw everything was 14.95 I knew i was scammed, so I called my bank and they can't do anything tel they try to get paid.as of today payment still pending. I hope someone goes to jail. Tom
up votedown vote
Steven 11/10/2019 at 05:53 PM
I got nailed by the same scammers for an RC car a drone and an RC boat everything $14 or $12 nothing over $15 same way out I looked them up on Google Earth they were in Nevada and end in Florida scammers
up votedown vote
Steven 11/10/2019 at 05:56 PM
Oh yes and forgot to mention I looked up cheap 3D printer more than likely the same layout as the drafting table beware buyers
up votedown vote
Deano 11/11/2019 at 03:55 PM
YES its a big scam nuhamarket .com got me for a few 100 ! IM GETTING INVESTIGATOR INVOLED !!!