SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.luxinishop.com

Date10/08/2019
Url / Websitehttps://www.luxinishop.com/?gclid=eaiaiqobchmi5qiv3jql5qivayvabr1kbgpieaayasaaegi1jvd_bwe
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI bought a watch from the site and it said it would it would ship in two days but i got no shipping email and a sketchy DLS email that said the package couldn’t be delivered and the link when to no page.
Comment / ReviewSuper cheap price, no shipping costs no tax, awesome reviews. I guess just too good to be true!

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #195963 12/22/2019 at 07:26 AM

      I tried to buy a product from this company
      -------------------
      Scam don't buy

      Pseudonym : Luxini
      Telephone : +18183516267

      • Kelly 12/23/2019 at 06:00 AM

        I bought something too! I got a selfie stick for my sister! It took a few days to get here, but I finally got it!

      • Anonyme 01/04/2020 at 09:23 AM

        Fraud company

      • Elizabeth Davis 06/02/2020 at 03:47 AM

        Got all the items I ordered. It's a real website after all!

        If you need help with tracking your order, just email them.

        I've ordered over 10 items now and all have made it to my doorstep.

      • Millie E. 05/21/2021 at 05:50 PM

        I believe its a SCAM because I have been trying to return a Smart watch, no one returns calls. now they want me to pay more money for advise. 3 months trying to return an item. what a way to run a company

      Reply
    • oriel 01/02/2020 at 05:58 PM

      hi all - i just placed an order on 12/31/19; no tracking number has been sent yet; today is tuesday 1/2/20. is this typical? i called the number -- and of course, no answer. when i hesitated to place my order, i sure got an email from the luxini adviser encouraging me to complete the purchase. but today, sent email about an hour ago, and no on has replied.

      • 80nnie 01/19/2020 at 12:04 AM

        Hi , about to make a purchase with this company and saw this. Did you ever receive your items? Thank you

      • Michael.O. 01/19/2020 at 06:14 AM

        Hi, I just ordered the other day and got my things in the mail yesterday. You're good.

      Reply
    • Irv 04/04/2020 at 10:35 AM

      I ordered something 3/27.and now can't access their website, anyone else have that problem?

      Reply
    • Philo 05/05/2020 at 10:34 AM

      Placed an order in early April. I have a tracking number.

      I just checked my order status and got my tracking number and they are sending items from China. There was no way I would receive my items in 2 days from China so that was patently false.There should have been some warning about purchasing items shipped from China during a global pandemic originating in China.

      Reply
    • Jacob King 05/06/2020 at 04:22 AM

      All my packages usually come from the US. If you receive a package from Asia, Europe or overseas, I'm pretty sure you should be good. The CDC and USPS have said that the risk that you will get something from a package is zero.

      And that's before all the extra disinfecting USPS and other shipping carriers are doing to all the packages right now.

      Reply
    • Charles Owen 05/12/2020 at 06:40 AM

      I've been ordering from Luxini for a long time. Their watches are some of the best watches I've worn. If you ever have a problem with tracking your order just email them for help and they'll get back to you within a day

      Reply
    • Now you know 05/14/2020 at 02:22 PM

      I bought a vr on this site for $67 but i found the same item on ebay for $30 what crooks own this site.

      Reply
    • Lisa 05/31/2020 at 08:42 PM

      The most unorganized, chaotic online "store" I've ever seen! I ordered 5 items. Three weeks after ordering, I hadn't received anything yet. Checked the tracking numbers and some of the items either just got shipped a day or two ago & one item hadn't even been dropped off at the post office yet, and on top of that, they are ALL being shipped separately from all over the world & their policies give the impression of being shipped within the U.S. - Don't waste your time with this company. It's nothing but aggravation.

      Reply
    • Kimberley 06/01/2020 at 12:09 PM

      Ordered a watch on May 17, 2020. I have a tracking number and tracking shows that my package has been in New York USA since 5/24/2020. I live in New Jersey...it would have been faster to drive and pick it up. Today is June 1, 2020...still no watch.

      Reply
    • Francis II 06/01/2020 at 07:01 PM

      I've ordered 8 items. All of them got here within 7 days from the US. Except for one that I am still waiting on that was delayed due to the current state of the world right now. I have another package from another company that is also delayed due to the same problems that the rest of the world is experiencing, so this is probably normal considering the circumstances. I know some companies that aren't even able to ship right now due to what's going on. I just saw a riot break out in front of me last night (I live in New York). Just be glad your stuff is on its way I guess.

      Stay safe and stay healthy guys.

      Reply
    • Datamon6 06/01/2020 at 09:20 PM

      Took almost 5 wks to receive, but did eventually get both watches.

      Instructions are very difficult to understand and execute... Obviously "Chinese English" translation.

      Wish I could find 3rd party instructions and operating tips, but so far, no luck.

      Reply
    • JC 06/28/2020 at 03:44 PM

      I want to return a watch, but I keep getting an error message when trying to email.

      • Rogelio Montes 06/28/2020 at 08:18 PM

        Have you tried emailing support? I've bought about 12 things last month and had to return 1, no error message for me. Check your computer browser or email support.

      Reply
    • Manne 08/28/2020 at 01:49 PM

      I bought "apple" type bluetooth ear buds from them. Took forever to get here, poor quality, very cheap plastic. Short battery life. Wish I had know it was from China and not Canada as they claim.

      • Anne Barklay 08/29/2020 at 06:55 AM

        I like the earbuds I got here. Better than most earbuds I've tried over the years. I use them every day for my weight training and jogs.

      Reply
    • wes 11/07/2020 at 03:45 PM

      this company is a scam....will have to get your money back from credit card company.
      Ordered watch never delivered

      Reply
    • Moderator 11/11/2020 at 08:39 PM

      This company has been verified to be legitimate. You may want to get in touch with the company as your package is most likely lost in the mail or still on the way.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.