SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
auto5@servicecentervip.com auto5@servicecentervip.com

Date10/03/2019
Fraudulent emailauto5@servicecentervip.com
Pseudonymauto5@servicecentervip.com
Scam contentsPrice shown in add is different when payment is done.
Actual price shows 141/- RS. Amount debited 4700/- RS.
Comment / ReviewIt's totally cheating case.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #154516 03/29/2019 at 02:27 AM

      Instagram advert offering you RMWilliams boots on sale. Advert looks like RMWilliams. When you enter your card it makes it hard so it can grab it more than once. Reason given us spurious. The email it sends to confirm a purchase looks vaguely legitimate until you look closer.
      -------------------
      It’s shocking that an organization as well known as Instagram has nothing going on in their system to deal with fraudulent ‘sponsored content’.

      Url / Website : hotvaas.online
      Pseudonym : RMWilliams/hotvaas.online

      Reply
    • Report #156716 04/17/2019 at 06:59 AM

      Alexander McQueen’s sneakers on sale. From 390€ to 27.90
      -------------------
      I’ve bought from them a pair of Alexander McQueen’s sneakers, on March. Yesterday I went to the post office and they sent me a Louis Vuitton’s wallet.

      Url / Website : fashionsnakers.club
      Pseudonym : fashionsnakers.club

      Reply
    • Report #156719 04/17/2019 at 07:11 AM

      Alexander McQueen’s sneakers on sale. From 390€ to 27€.
      -------------------
      I didn’t received the sneakers but a false Louis Vuitton’s wallet

      Url / Website : fashionsnakers.club
      Pseudonym : fashionsnakers.club

      Reply
    • Report #162505 06/01/2019 at 06:37 AM

      Ordered 2 pair of fila shoes but delivered a pice of hand ring
      -------------------
      Please protect my account information and if posible refund my money

      Url / Website : filasale.shop
      Pseudonym : Credit card

      • Ramona 09/02/2019 at 02:26 AM

        i have ordered shoes and a handbag 3 months ago. the money came off my account and i have still not recieved my contents.

      Reply
    • Report #165745 06/24/2019 at 08:24 AM

      auto5@servicecentervip.com
      8:15 AM (5 hours ago)
      to me

      Dear kennethogbonna143@gmail.com:


      You have transferred 55.15 USD to zglectrices.cc.


      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Order No.: 19722

      Seller website: zglectrices.cc



      Payment Date&Time...
      -------------------
      I BOUGHT A MECHANICAL TOOLS , no tracking no. was sent me , no emails reply
      Mechanics Tool Set (268-Piece)

      Pseudonym : auto5,zgelectrices.cc,INDIEGOGO

      Reply
    • Report #181308 10/02/2019 at 01:45 PM

      Fake online shop that takes payments but doesn't have goods.
      -------------------
      From searching they seem to set up shops in different names for a small period of time.

      Url / Website : snow-park.it

      Reply
    • lori 11/15/2019 at 12:17 PM

      I ordered 2 pair of boots. States they have been delivered, only thing delivered was a envelope with a bracelet and pair of sunglasses. Cost me $70 and a new bank card

      :(

      Reply
    • Report #195612 12/20/2019 at 05:19 PM

      Ordered 5 pair boots. Ariat

      Url / Website : ariatclub.top
      Pseudonym : ariatclub.top

      Reply
    • Doonie47 02/07/2020 at 02:01 PM

      I ordered some derek fisher 95 shoes nike uptempo never got them no correspondence from the or no refund this company is a total scam if not then someone needs to contact me from the company . Report them to the ftc federal trade commission and if enough complaints come through then the FBI will investigate.

      Reply
    • Report #231827 05/14/2020 at 05:09 AM

      3 pairs of footwear
      -------------------
      I have not received anything but have money taken fromBarclaycard on12 April 2020 for 62.60 US Dollars USA. Name on paper is Roxaonline 3605694607

      Pseudonym : Clarke’s.com

      • Scott house 06/01/2020 at 12:48 AM

        Scam scum took money from my PayPal for 2 pair of hunting boots a total of 89.00 us dollars

        Sent me a pair of 15.00 sunglasses. Tried to contact Clarks.com and the is not a Clark's. Come. These promos are on facebook.

      Reply
    • Report #243158 06/10/2020 at 05:43 PM

      I order a Rickenbacker trapeze Tailpiece with bracket price 35,32 euro's from the website www.bigletlazio.com and it was a black cap wit the name BALENCIAGA on the front
      verry fake website i pay 35,32 euro's for a cap from 3 euro's
      -------------------
      fake website verry beauttiful things buth you pay for an article buth its not that wath arrived its bullshit

      Url / Website : bigliettilazio.com
      Pseudonym : Service 9

      Reply
    • Report #276988 09/28/2020 at 09:37 PM

      selling items made by little tikes toys used there logo and items the company carries, offering a sale that I should of known was to good to be true.
      -------------------
      I order my son and niece some trikes strollers and a walker I went to check my order statues and the site is no longer available, They also charged my card more then the amount that was shown on the page and then I was charged for a international transaction fee. I haven't received anything and when I contact the email they provided they say they can't help and refer to the website I purchased from for assistance with my order details. I only if I could they website now doesn't work

      Url / Website : us.littletikestoy.shop
      Pseudonym : kids toys littletikes brand

      Reply
    • Report #279520 10/06/2020 at 02:06 PM

      I ordered shoes from them. They took my money and never responded.

      Url / Website : vip.rothysus.com
      Pseudonym : vip.rothysus.com

      • Wendy Strayer 11/01/2020 at 05:09 PM

        I ordered three pairs of shoes and received a pack of men’s socks. I get an auto reply to the customer service email they put on my order confirmation stating I had to contact the website where I ordered the shoes (?!?!)

      • grrrrrutah 12/11/2020 at 03:33 AM

        I was SO scammed! Ordered in September, knew nothing about Rothy's genuine site or typical non-sale policy... finally sent inquiry through the now-I-know-it's BOGUS email as direc ted ONLY to get a an automated message to send questions to the now-no-longer-existing WEBSITE I ordered from : vip.rothysus.com! Guess I'm lucky I only got scammed out of $40 for the one pair I never received!

      • Angie 10/19/2021 at 02:29 AM

        Ordered 6 months ago three women pointy in different colors and received today 3 pairs all in red ( identical) ..

        no way to contact them for a exchange . Never again..

        rothysvip is a scam lucky got something at all

      Reply
    • Report #297452 11/27/2020 at 07:11 AM

      70% off at same gamew for kids
      -------------------
      i order a game 29.90 euro

      Reply
    • pascal 12/18/2020 at 06:20 AM

      Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.

      Please note "femxae" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.