SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
sunnypetra.com

Date09/21/2019
Url / Websitesunnypetra.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsCan't contact. click on customer service and you get nothing.
order is always pending.
no way to get contact information.
Comment / Reviewthis is got to be a scam.
ripped me off.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Matty'sMom 09/23/2019 at 01:50 PM

      I purchased an item off the website Sept 11, and not even a confirmation email of the purchase. Order # was 100000121 still says pending. I should've figured that the order # was pretty low. Luckily, so far my card was not charged. I assume they're waiting a while for me to forget about it and then start charging the heck out of my account. I tried calling but the # is dead, I tried emailing the support team to no avail, and I tried sending them a message through their website and received no answer. I filed a claim with the BBB. Let's see what happens...

      Reply
    • Kerry 09/25/2019 at 10:31 AM

      I made a purchase on Sept 19 and it is the same as yours. Says it is pending. And nothing when you email .

      Reply
    • T. G. 09/25/2019 at 11:04 AM

      I made a purchase on 9/13/19 same thing happened, no confirmation, no action on their part. I think they are fraudulent.

      Reply
    • Ben Nichols 09/28/2019 at 06:26 AM

      if i were you guys id cancel my card and have a new one sent. Its obvious this site is a scam.

      Reply
    • Donnie 10/01/2019 at 04:34 PM

      I did the same thing. My order is pending... I have e-mailed 2 times and tried to cal their 800 number which says it is not available from my country??? USA.

      Reply
    • Money2Burn 10/10/2019 at 03:32 PM

      Placed order and have not received item or any type of confirmation. I’ll monitor my CC for any activity

      Reply
    • fisherman 10/10/2019 at 07:07 PM

      ordered some stuff but got concerned about no reviews and only negative so i froze my account.
      they had not made a charge but it had only been maybe 20 minutes.

      Reply
    • Snowgirl 10/19/2019 at 07:43 AM

      Thinking I maybe hadn’t completed my order since I had not received a shipping confirmation email after a few days I ordered again. Same as everyone else has commented. It appears the site is now down.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.