SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.bestoverstore.comam

Date08/04/2019
Url / Websitewww.bestoverstore.comam
Scam contentsThey claim to sell $200 dollar Kitchenaid mixers for only 90 bucks.. They are just scam thieves out to steal your credit card information. Do not gove these degenerates a single dime. Their so called store is a residential area in New york! dont fall for it!
Comment / ReviewThieves

Attachment(s)
  • scam
  • so called store
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • donna 09/30/2020 at 01:46 PM

        you cannot contact anyone from the company I'm trying to contact my bank about the money i sent through paypal.

        Reply
      • Gayla 10/03/2020 at 04:23 PM

        Yes!! I am in middle of their scam now. Placed and order, I received wrong product so attempted contacting customer service....joke email does not work, phone number is google number never is answered or message returned.

        PayPal will NOT refund me! My order came from BigLots, who does not use PayPal, oh and the email and creditcard on file with Biglots is not MINE. So i am stuck with product I cannot use nor can I get my moneyback!!

        Reply
      • Sandra Garza 11/22/2020 at 08:38 AM

        FRAUD. THEY DO NOT GIVE YOU PRODUCTS AT ALL. THEY STOLE MY MONEY JUST A FEW DAYS AGO BECAUSE I DIDNT CHECK THEIR PHONE NUMBER OR EMAIL FIRST. IS A THIEF THAT NEEDS TO BE ARRESTED IMMEDIATELY!!!! HE must be getting millions of dollars by now. WHAT DO WE DO TO STOP THEM??

        Reply
      • ranch 12/15/2020 at 02:51 AM

        SCAM!! I bought a card game, received an email with confirmation of my order. Never got shipping confirmation. weeks went by, i called and emailed and couldn’t get ahold of them. luckily i bank with chase and they are disputing it now and i got my money back. STAY AWAYYY

        Reply
      • LM 12/19/2020 at 11:28 PM

        Bestoverstore.com is an internet scam website. The email address given to contact them comes back undeliverable, and the phone number is a Google Voice one that is never answered and voicemails never returned. Only payment option on the scam website is PayPal, which is very suspicious. It is very difficult to get refunds or win disputes through PayPal. Do not order anything off this website!

        Reply
      • Roxana 01/12/2021 at 10:33 AM

        Like many others, I placed an order for a $30 blender attachment. I immediately received an automated email acknowledging the order and my credit card was charged same day. The item was never delivered and I never heard from them. Emails to their published support email (contact@bestoverstore.com) come back undeliverable and calls to their published support # (262) 477-9341 get an automated message that the "Google subscriber cannot be reach". Clearly and unfortunate a fraudulent website and a scam. Now I'm disputing the charge with my credit card company and watching for fraudulent charges to appear. I'll probably request a replacement card with a new number to be safe.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.