SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
shooptional.com paypalqiu@yahoo.com

Date07/05/2019
Fraudulent emailpaypalqiu@yahoo.com
PseudonymShooptional
Url / Websiteshooptional.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThis company Shooptional is a scam.
Comment / ReviewThe wigs that are on the website are described as 100% human hair wigs, but they are customers synthetic wigs.

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #165544 06/22/2019 at 04:25 PM

        Sell wigs. What is described and depicted on the website is in no way shape or from close to the shitty wig they send you.
        -------------------
        Needs to be shut down immediately.


        • Emortis 06/26/2019 at 11:18 AM

          It has been three weeks and I have not received my order. I'm getting the run around with them and it's from a lot of different emails.

        • Kay 07/05/2019 at 05:55 AM

          They scam me. It takes quite a few weeks before your order comes. I advise if you paid for it through PayPal to file a claim & contact them by phone, that what I had to do.

        Reply
      • Robin 06/22/2020 at 03:32 PM

        This is the second time that i have been missed lead on wig products i ordered early may and just received. I do realize a lot is going on with the whole world. Thats one thing but to look at a add on a web-Site and not get what you ordered i have a big promblem with this. I need a return address to return the Item. ASAP

        Reply
      • Report #258482 07/23/2020 at 09:59 PM

        They say that there wigs are 100% human hair but the hair is costume party wigs u can buy for 5.00 dollars
        -------------------
        Please don’t order from them they won’t even give u your money back

        Url / Website : ciciwigs.com

        Reply
      • sshh 11/23/2020 at 06:34 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.