SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
Auto7@servicecentervip.com

Date09/30/2019
PseudonymAuto7@servicecentervip.com
Url / Websitesaleminicameras.club
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsYou have transferred 49.74 AUD to saleminicameras.club.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The order details are as follows:
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Order No.: 158540651

Seller website: saleminicameras.club

Payment Date&Time: 2019-09-30 05:30:18.0

Amount: 49.74 AUD

Payment No.: PS1909300530172722

Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.

Please note "TOHONGDA LTD" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer Services department at cs@servicecentervip.com with the transaction details listed above.

E-mail: cs@servicecentervip.com

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
If you have any question, please don't hesitate to contact us!
Comment / ReviewIs a scam!!

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #152859 03/15/2019 at 10:06 AM

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Order No.: 154801

      Seller website: delectronicsshop.info



      Payment Date&Time: 2019-03-15 21:43:09.0

      Amount: 54.49 USD

      Payment No.: PS1903152143088508


      Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on you...
      -------------------
      Scammed... from facebook ad

      Fraudulent email : auto7@servicecentervip.com
      Url / Website : delectronicsshop.info

      • Marcela 03/21/2019 at 08:05 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • John 12/01/2019 at 10:12 AM

        I ordered 3 pairs of Ariat boots for 88.00. They sent me a pair of bogus Reyban sunglasses. When I contacted their supposed customer service site they said the logistics company messed up the order and they would refund me 37% of the price. These people are crooks! Stay as far away as possible.

      Reply
    • Report #152933 03/16/2019 at 10:40 AM

      Venda de linha fila
      -------------------
      Eu estou com medo. Cadastrei meu cartao .nao sei oq fazer . Me ajude por favor

      Fraudulent email : auto7@servicecentervip.com
      Url / Website : qshoesfirst.me
      Pseudonym : Fila


      • Beatriz 03/16/2019 at 10:42 AM

        Me ajudem

      • Asle 09/14/2019 at 01:05 PM

        Just the same here this is spam

      • car accident attorney las vegas - Earnest, 09/02/2023 at 02:54 AM

        car accident attorney las vegas - Earnest,

      • Boat Accident Attorney 09/03/2023 at 02:26 AM

        Boat Accident Attorney

      • car accident attorney las vegas (Angus) 09/05/2023 at 02:59 AM

        car accident attorney las vegas (Angus)

      • Motorcycle Accident Attorneys (Leposhop.Com) 09/05/2023 at 06:42 PM

        Motorcycle Accident Attorneys (Leposhop.Com)

      • car accident attorney in san antonio, Gita, 09/05/2023 at 10:18 PM

        car accident attorney in san antonio, Gita,

      • Best Attorney For Car Accident 09/06/2023 at 07:55 AM

        Best Attorney For Car Accident

      Reply
    • Report #153950 03/24/2019 at 03:42 PM

      Order paid successfully notified!

      A

      auto7@servicecentervip.com

      to me
      1 day ago

      Details

      Why is this message in Spam? It's similar to messages that were detected by our spam filters.

      Show images

      Dear soliana2005@gmail.com:

      You have transferred 79.99 EUR to salesphones.club.


      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -----------------------------------------...
      -------------------
      I just cintact my bank till yet

      Fraudulent email : auto7@servicecentervip.com
      Url / Website : salesphones.club

      Reply
    • Report #157747 04/26/2019 at 10:36 AM

      selling bossspeaker
      -------------------
      paypal debit in my account 2,935.90 and 3,253.38 please help me i only swipe it once but debited twice not thesame amount

      Fraudulent email : auto7@servicecentervip.com
      Url / Website : kfjhhdcfeihdu-ej.tk
      Pseudonym : jjboseshoppgq.tk


      Reply
    • Report #160632 05/17/2019 at 02:28 PM

      You have transferred 3160.60 THB to keshoes.site.


      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Order No.: 158540585

      Seller website: keshoes.site



      Payment Date&Time: 2019-05-18 01:19:36.0

      Amount: 3160.60 THB

      Payment No.: PS1905180119358473


      Due to the...
      -------------------
      I order keen from the site that show up on my facebook wall. it's advertising and after i paid i realize that is fucking fake page and i got this email

      Fraudulent email : auto7@servicecentervip.com
      Url / Website : keshoes.site

      Reply
    • Report #161675 05/25/2019 at 12:08 PM

      Hunter boots for a discounted price. Site looks legit but I have now discovered it seems fake from what I have searched on internet.
      -------------------
      Site appears to be selling Hunter boots at a discount price. They did send a confirmation that my order was paid and what name would show on my credit card and my order number. It has been over a month and no merchandise has shown up. I did send an email to their customer service email cs@servicecentervip.com. I think it is a scam for sure. I have purchased so much on line but have never encountered this. I will be very careful going forward.

      Fraudulent email : auto7@servicecentervip.com
      Url / Website : bmhhunst.pro
      Pseudonym : Hunter

      • Sharon Ram Ditta 08/07/2019 at 08:14 PM

        Same happened to me. Paid for hunter boots in April, 2019. It's August 2019 haven't received anything.

      Reply
    • Report #165092 06/19/2019 at 08:46 PM

      -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Order No.: 158540697

      Seller website: fashionpoloshirts.site



      Payment Date&Time: 2019-05-13 03:29:45.0

      Amount: 42.76 GBP

      Payment No.: PS1905130329452755


      Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on y...
      -------------------
      Never received my order i tried to contact them but with no success

      Fraudulent email : auto7@servicecentervip.com
      Url / Website : fashionpoloshirts.site
      Pseudonym : auto7@servicecentervip.com
      Telephone : 0

      • Cory 06/19/2019 at 09:10 PM

        There is no way you can contact them after they take ur money... its been more them 5weeks now so I haven't received my items nor answer to my emails....

      • Tanya 06/20/2019 at 10:53 AM

        SCAM SCAM SCAM PEOPLE DO YOU RESEARCH!!!!!!

      • Nik 04/27/2020 at 02:38 PM

        They Stolen me 75 Euros from the website https://www.formedit.it/ buying a pair of shoes. Same kind of mail telling me to contact cs@servicecentervip.com in case of help.
        Then I find out this link.

      • M 08/04/2020 at 07:39 AM

        I think i have been scammed for £87 for what I thought was Clarks shoes

      • alzheimers 10/21/2020 at 08:51 AM

        I ordered 2 pair of shoes, and I got bull-shit low-priced sunglasses .. these people are criminal ..

      Reply
    • Report #167030 07/02/2019 at 09:16 PM

      You have transferred 56.70 USD to bmhdew.pro.


      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Order No.: 19258

      Seller website: bmhdew.pro



      Payment Date&Time: 2019-07-02 09:04:36.0

      Amount: 56.70 USD

      Payment No.: PS1907020904361508


      Due to the foreign exc...
      -------------------
      Hard to belive that they invoiced me $19.98. Then charged my credit card $57.60 US. Don't know what exchange rate they used.

      Url / Website : bmhdew.pro
      Pseudonym : auto7@servicecentervip.com

      • Leonel perez 07/04/2019 at 11:57 PM

        Pienso q todo es estafa porque no informan nada pero peor le va a ir

      • francisco 07/05/2019 at 03:53 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Alfred Girald 08/08/2019 at 07:24 PM

        The order details are as follows:
        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Order No.: 21215

        Seller website: gongjucgbdylbj.store

        Payment Date&Time: 2019-07-01 23:05:22.0

        Amount: 55.02 USD

        Payment No.: PS1907012305225097

        Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.

        Please note "EPL*MANJOKEM" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.

        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer Services department at cs@servicecentervip.com with the transaction details listed above.
        llego una pinche pañoleta y la caja de herramientas que?...
        donde se puede denunciar?.

      Reply
    • Report #169521 07/19/2019 at 04:43 AM

      Please beware of fake site www.rhh-bruderschaft.de ! They offer watches mostly. No contact prior to order is possible. After placing an order you will receive an E-mail from two different addresses (auto7@servicecentervip.com and cs6@customerservicehome.com).

      They will also make two charges for the same order. Please don't buy on-line or give them your credit card details. Beware!!!

      Fraudulent email : auto7@servicecentervip.com
      Url / Website : rhh-bruderschaft.de

      Reply
    • Report #170923 07/28/2019 at 03:07 AM

      I order shoes from website and have not received a date on when they should be delivered. I also tried to contact the company via email. No response to when I should receive the shoes. There is no phone number to reach customers service.

      Fraudulent email : auto7@servicecentervip.com
      Url / Website : almxsjc.top


      • CJ 08/06/2019 at 01:09 AM

        I'm not sure yet. Website is a little sketchy but got a tracking number for my purchase and it looks like it was shipped on the 17track website. I will update on if I get what I actually ordered.

      • CJ 08/09/2019 at 02:29 PM

        I ordered 2 shoes for $70 and received a fake pair of Gucci sunglasses:(

      • Shawn_davis2003 08/26/2019 at 10:59 AM

        I ordered from this company and got a fake pair of Tom Ford sunglasses.

      Reply
    • Report #171163 07/29/2019 at 04:26 PM

      They "sell" difrent things, like bikes, scooters etc
      -------------------
      I noticed that their website is new without any historical background and the same mail we as used for different fake online shops.

      Fraudulent email : auto7@servicecentervip.com
      Url / Website : elegantabcd.com
      Pseudonym : jollyinstyle Team

      • Gunilla 08/08/2019 at 07:21 PM

        I am afraid it is so. Feeling cheated.

      • Miska 08/20/2019 at 09:50 AM

        I was waiting for my order - Electric Bike then received Gucci Scarf!

      • Mimi 08/20/2019 at 02:23 PM

        Futuvă în gură cu eșarfă de gucci. Va aranjez io.

      • Neil 09/07/2019 at 04:14 AM

        Waited for my e scooter and got a Gucci scarf ! Sound familiar!

      Reply
    • Xime 10/05/2019 at 08:19 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • DOLL 10/07/2019 at 05:43 AM

      We are not getting replies from this company after our money transfer so it looks like a scam

      Reply
    • Coty 10/08/2019 at 10:37 AM

      just got scammed myself but hurried and reported fraud to my bank , only thing gottta get new card issued so will be without card for 4-6 days

      Reply
    • Paola 10/08/2019 at 10:46 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Katherine 10/10/2019 at 07:40 AM

      Compre ningún cupón nada....

      Reply
    • DC 10/18/2019 at 07:06 AM

      This is a scam, they even sent me an empty parcel with tracking numbers and all

      Reply
    • Marie 10/20/2019 at 09:15 PM

      Just got scammed. I reported it to my bank and they will take care of it.....

      Reply
    • Владимир 10/23/2019 at 01:59 PM

      Что за сайт Ltvxyonline.com ?

      Reply
    • Bruja 10/23/2019 at 06:49 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #184791 10/27/2019 at 08:26 AM

      Product selling
      -------------------
      No website reacheble, unknown e-mail adress. it is a scam

      Fraudulent email : auto7@servicecentervip.com
      Url / Website : ccnsrjoaw.store
      Pseudonym : ccnsrjoaw.store

      • oksana 12/11/2019 at 11:19 AM

        donde esta mi pedidoPS1911220025051814

      • Artur 03/16/2020 at 05:44 AM

        auto7@servicecentervip.com
        BLUFFARE, köpte Scarpa skor för 48usd och fick 3 strumpor. Dom vägrar att återbetala.

      Reply
    • Sarah 11/13/2019 at 07:02 PM

      Purchased a heart plushie for $34AUD. ($14 more than what i originally was suppose to pay for) ended up recieving a fake Gucci scarf a few days later. Bank is sorting it out now. If you're reading this prior to ordering GET OFF THE SITE NOW

      Reply
    • Report #188057 11/18/2019 at 10:53 PM

      "Hunter" boots, ordered 2 "pairs"
      -------------------
      took more money than the order was for, no confirmation, no contact

      Fraudulent email : auto7@servicecentervip.com
      Url / Website : ainsenly.online

      • Brittany Teague 01/15/2020 at 09:55 PM

        I ordered boots in Novemeber and I have not heard back from them. I paid $55 for the boots. Quite frankly, I am really frustrated. Do NOT use this.

      Reply
    • Farah 11/19/2019 at 11:44 AM

      I was scammed too, from sneakerstock.top from Instagram!!!

      Reply
    • Peter 11/22/2019 at 08:25 AM

      ATENTION !
      All Sportswear REEBOK from web site www.rompitovara.com ,on bankaccount you will see LTD TOHONGDA - is false = SCAM ! They will send you a wrong cheep goods and than they want that you pay additionally 60% again...

      Reply
    • Report #191047 12/03/2019 at 08:24 AM

      Fishy emails and collects your personal info
      -------------------
      Saw an add for discount cameras on Instagram and took me to a scanner site that looked legit. Still haven't sent my items I laid for and found out other people are being scammed by the same web location.

      Fraudulent email : orders@custlmerservicesglobal.com

      • Heather 12/06/2019 at 12:01 AM

        I am contacting my credit card company tomorrow gathered all the information! So mad!!! They took 104.15 from me and i did not recived my items

      Reply
    • Jan 12/03/2019 at 10:50 AM

      Bestelde 12.11 een Wellenstein vest en kreeg op 3.12 twee nep sjaals ( Gucci en Dior) thuis geleverd. Bedrieglijke bull-shit.

      Reply
    • BERNARD 12/07/2019 at 05:22 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • id 01/22/2020 at 12:51 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • supjacques 02/19/2020 at 10:29 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #259469 07/28/2020 at 12:10 AM

      on 2020-04-26 I ordered some tools for$85.90USD,payment no. PS2004260208368417, peachshadow will be displayed on cred card statement, American Express.if i needed any further assistance e-mail cs@servicecentervip.com
      -------------------
      I am turning this information to the FBI cyber unit

      Fraudulent email : auto7@servicecentervip.com
      Url / Website : t.17track.net/en#nums=ly211800489cn

      • jerry 07/28/2020 at 12:29 AM

        Sun Tool is a SCAM. do not order from them. In addition I sent a profile to the FBI Cyber Unit

      Reply
    • Report #275347 09/23/2020 at 05:34 AM

      Sells nba jerseys on a well made site. Never delivers, sends constant emails asking for credit card information.
      -------------------
      Very upset, I don’t have much money to throw away like that.

      Fraudulent email : auto7@servicecentervip.com
      Url / Website : nbafanshop.biz
      Pseudonym : nbafanshop.biz

      Reply
    • Report #292333 11/13/2020 at 04:38 PM

      Dear ********:

      You have transferred 110.00 EUR to sell.smobygame.club.

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Order No.: 485
      Seller website: sell.smobygame.club

      Payment Date&Time: 2020-11-14 04:08:38.0
      Amount: 110.00 EUR
      Payment No.: PS2011140408379962

      ...
      -------------------
      I have made 2 different payments and they both hove different suppliers name. The first one is named "TAKEOZO" and the second one from mail: auto7@servicecentervip.com the name is "DAZECITYSTORE"

      Fraudulent email : auto7@servicecentervip.com
      Url / Website : sell.smobygame.club
      Pseudonym : TAKEOZO

      • Singh 11/19/2020 at 03:48 AM

        Where is my order I can’t find it anywhere how I can track my order???

      Reply
    • Report #292380 11/13/2020 at 07:16 PM

      This scammer also uses service@customercarfor.com to hide his scams under two domains. They both feed into a Company under the name of PARKANDTREE.

      There so-called customer service department email is: cs@servicecentervip.com
      -------------------
      Buyer beware.

      They advertised on FaceBook selling LEGO DEATHSTAR and STARWARS KITS at incredible markdown prices.

      Fraudulent email : auto7@servicecentervip.com
      Url / Website : top.onebuy.best.com
      Pseudonym : auto7@servicecentervip.com
      Telephone : +8613226649756

      • Vic 11/19/2020 at 08:48 AM

        Hi I have been scammed by the same address and telephone number. The website they are currently using is Clarkusashops.com and they pretend to be an Clarks Outlet. They are using the so called customer service department email is: email@customercarefor.com.

      Reply
    • Report #317787 01/17/2021 at 03:50 PM

      On Facebook they put advertisers about big discount for hot tubs. After payment they send confirmation email. Same day they charged twice different amount of money.
      -------------------
      I did try to contact customers service true the email, it was in confirmation email. But no reply. I did try to contact them true the website contact, but no reply again.

      Fraudulent email : auto7@servicecentervip.com
      Url / Website : clean.btwwjw.com
      Pseudonym :  "EPL*TIANDAFVH LTD

      • Melanie 03/06/2021 at 05:02 AM

        Never received my order I did actually contact them and they told me I had received it which I never

      • clare 04/17/2021 at 09:27 PM

        Think I been scammed, not even able to see my order? saying email not recognised, they took money out three times over

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.