SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
cs1@customerservicehome.com Carhaartwip

Date12/18/2018
Fraudulent emailcs1@customerservicehome.com
PseudonymCarhaartwip
Url / Websitewintersalesclothing.club
Scam contentsCaarhart clothing offered at a discount online through instagram
Comment / ReviewDo not buy from these people. Instagram needs to REALLY tighten up its vetting Procedure when it comes to any kind of commercial advertising!!!

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Emi 12/29/2018 at 07:39 PM

      Bought a jacket from here. Didn’t get my item nor money.

      Reply
    • Report #142612 12/29/2018 at 07:40 PM

      clothing offered at a discount online through instagram.
      -------------------
      Do not buy from these people. Instagram needs to REALLY tighten up its vetting Procedure when it comes to any kind of commercial advertising!!!

      Url / Website : wintercoatsales.club

      • Diana 01/01/2019 at 01:54 PM

        Am comandat de pe acel site iar banii mi au fost retrași din cont am primit și email de confirmare al comenzii însă a doua zi când am vrut sa intru iar pe site, acesta era închis și nici comanda nu mi a ajuns, și nici banii nu i am primit înapoi.

      • Rita 03/09/2019 at 11:52 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #143432 01/05/2019 at 09:47 PM

      Turkish Fraud website
      Seems to be a real North Face reseller with many offers of clothes on sales
      -------------------
      Do not buy anything from this website it is a turkish fraud

      Url / Website : tnfs.live

      • ei 01/08/2019 at 10:51 AM

        This is the clone of ngface.com, also a fraud website, beware!

      • Juan 01/24/2019 at 02:44 AM

        Es totalmente un fraude no compren ahí!!

      • Mage 02/21/2019 at 09:54 AM

        Also http://justvpco.co is SCAM, they are selling Hunter products, but they send only fake bauble!!

        Don't buy anything from this website!

      • Dan 02/22/2019 at 01:39 PM

        Took my money, never received shipping details, never received product. never will

      • Mage 02/22/2019 at 03:18 PM

        This is also scam!

        Haha, one night from my comment and justvpco.co has disappeared!!

      • Franco 02/27/2019 at 12:43 AM

        Anche io ho acquistato un giubbino ma non e mai arrivato

      • codelli 03/07/2019 at 03:09 AM

        Also http://www.samcopetgrooming.co.uk/ website is a scam. . Payment made but charged to kicsinai.com. Web site is located in USA (https://www.scamadviser.com/check-website/kicsinai.com) and warehouse in China. The only contact option is mail cs3@customerservicehome.com. First they pretend, then they shut up. I'm obviously the victim of a web scam. I lost 120 EUR. BEWARE!!!!!

      • Chris 03/13/2019 at 01:57 PM

        Got totally fooled by the pro look! Luckily my credit card had expired. When i tried to login it was not possible. Which got me suspicious!

      • Misha 03/26/2019 at 09:20 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Hicham Rxo 05/07/2019 at 11:03 AM

        it's a very badly known email, with dozens of complaints from customers who have never been served.
        Move closer to your bank if necessary but avoid any mathematical declination of this **@customerservicehome.com

      • Sebastiano 05/20/2019 at 03:11 AM

        Bastardi

      • Maggie 05/21/2019 at 05:56 PM

        Total scam. Never received items and no way to contact anyone.

      • Jurg 06/12/2019 at 10:51 AM

        The same with garminstore.site they use the same email adress. Stay away

      Reply
    • Report #144135 01/10/2019 at 01:26 PM

      On Jan 10, 2019, at 11:45 AM, UGGS Outlet Store wrote:
      >
      > Order Confirmation from UGGS Outlet Store
      > Sue Lindeman(Thanks for shopping with us today!)
      > The following are the details of your order.
      >
      > 1.Order Detailed:
      > ━━━━━━━━━━━━━━
      > Order Number:168540612
      > Date Ordered:Thursday 10 January, 2019
      > URL:https://www.uggs.live
      >
      > 2.Products
      > ━━━━━━━━━━━━━━
      > 1 x Classic II Tall black (1016224_1048) = $40.53
      > Si...
      -------------------
      This is not a real website and they charged card twice.

      Url / Website : uggs.live
      Pseudonym : Uggs

      Reply
    • Report #144162 01/10/2019 at 04:12 PM

      I thought it was a vans store. Now my money is gone. Is there a way to get it back???
      -------------------
      I just want my money back... The website wont work now.

      Url / Website : shoesshoppingsl.club
      Pseudonym : Vans Store


      • Boston guy 10/16/2019 at 04:37 PM

        I bought a fishing rod from aliciagrady.com. Totally scammed me. They don’t respond to any messages and there is no way if contacting them on their site

      Reply
    • Ej 01/15/2019 at 10:30 AM

      Am still waiting for my items bought some timberlands but still waiting for tracking number or delivery

      Reply
    • Report #144990 01/16/2019 at 03:54 AM

      he must be punished for what they do because they do it to many people! these motherfuckers

      Url / Website : minkous.xyz
      Pseudonym : minkous.xyz


      • Jimbo 01/17/2019 at 12:42 PM

        WHAT YOU NEED TO DO IMMEDIATELY IS...
        CALL YOUR CREDIT CARD COMPANY AND
        FILE A COMPLAINT.
        THE CREDIT CARD COMPANY WILL REFUND YOUR MONEY/CREDIT YOUR ACCOUNT AND GO AFTER THERE CROOKS.
        GOOD LUCK...

      Reply
    • Martin 01/19/2019 at 03:29 AM

      i bought from them on the page https://www.tnfs.live/.

      the next day I contacted my bank and mastercard and got my money back ..

      Reply
    • jo 01/20/2019 at 03:42 PM

      Purchased some timberland boots! Got a cheap scarf instead (dont know if they are associated though...

      Reply
    • Report #145957 01/22/2019 at 09:01 AM

      Made a purchase from this website and was charged a different amount then was originally stated in transaction. Website does not seem to be valid reseller or offered products. Much less a legit website!
      -------------------
      I made a purchase on this website and was charged a different amount then originally stated, including shipping rates and exchange rates. The website has failed to respond to my emails.

      Url / Website : flattopshoess.club

      • Aloy 03/14/2019 at 12:23 PM

        I have been cheated by said web site????

      • bubbles21 03/26/2019 at 07:12 AM

        I have also been scammed. I ordered a couple of pairs of shoes from http://www.flattopshoess.club/ and instead received a fake cartier bracelet. I was charged a different amount of money than the originally stated transaction.

      Reply
    • Report #147829 02/01/2019 at 04:16 PM

      They try to sell cheap Nike shoes but you never receive the package
      -------------------
      Don’t buy from them

      Url / Website : lxb.allbuysshoe.site

      Reply
    • Report #147838 02/01/2019 at 06:24 PM

      7"inch laptop was €399 but reduced to €39.99 but I got more storage so went for €59.99.
      -------------------
      I should have known it was a scam, too good to be true. But still paid the money, it was only after a few days that I realized something was not right.

      Url / Website : vipmoz.com


      Reply
    • Report #147915 02/02/2019 at 11:41 AM

      Bought 3 pairs of shoes from Timberlake. As a delivery came a fake bracelet from Cartier. The Chinese wrote I should resell it. I did not get involved and heard nothing more.
      -------------------
      Website was designed on original goods. But is fakeware.

      Pseudonym : cs1@customerservicehome.com

      • Marika89 02/15/2019 at 06:23 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Gemma 02/22/2019 at 10:31 PM

        Ordered tri suit for $127, received a fake tiny louis vitton card wallet???? Emailed them several times and no response! Gutted

      • Anna 05/10/2019 at 03:12 AM

        Orderes Yamaha guitar but they send fake ring and they charged me twice on my credit card. Emailed them several times for reimbursement but no reply.

      • Adesh 06/20/2019 at 07:02 AM

        I have ordered $42 shoes of 2 pairs bur still not received my order and not any confirmation mail.

      • ASHRAF KHADER 06/26/2019 at 03:44 PM

        I have order garmin dive watch form there online store

        Order Number:158540108
        Date Ordered:Thursday 20 June, 2019
        URL:https://www.garminpros.club
        But they reply to me at all

      • ASHRAF KHADER 06/26/2019 at 03:46 PM

        I have order garmin dive watch form there online store

        Order Number:158540108
        Date Ordered:Thursday 20 June, 2019
        URL:https://www.garminpros.club
        But they’re not reply to me at all

      • Helmi Abdelwahab 07/07/2019 at 09:49 AM

        EMS arrived with a small plastic bag including the tracking No. RV908398375CN
        it's weight 0.30 kg.

        I refused to accept that small plastic bag instead of my order. .
        Product Information: Car Universal Emergency Car - Free Shipping,1,Limited Sale: 60%off & Buy 2 Free Shipping & BUY 3 GET 1 FREE Sh,2,2019 New Kitchen Faucet Extendable Spray Head Two Ways of Water ,1

        Payment No.:PS1905091707286366
        Waiting your reply for that mistake

      Reply
    • Report #148838 02/08/2019 at 12:33 PM

      Rendeltem egy Makita szerszámcsomagot és egy irattartót kaptam helyette!
      -------------------
      Nem is lehet mostmár az oldalt se megtalálni!

      Url / Website : filledsale.com

      Reply
    • Alexander 02/15/2019 at 03:45 PM

      Ordered a North Face Jacket from one of their sites https://www.norbb.com and received a womans bracelet, trying to get in contact to get money back....

      Reply
    • Federico 03/02/2019 at 06:57 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #151944 03/07/2019 at 05:56 PM

      The link appears on Instagram regarding a sale on Emporio Armani EA7 goods.
      The website looks good with reasonably discounted prices clothing.

      Once you and to cart and thereafter to the checkout page, the payment appears.
      The payment Text message on the mobile notification shows as PAI FEN PAI CHIH TIEN, which is totally different.
      -------------------
      This is a scam

      Url / Website : shirtsales.club
      Pseudonym : Emporio Armani EA7

      The website

      Reply
    • Rita 03/09/2019 at 11:50 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Maria 03/15/2019 at 12:25 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • B88 03/25/2019 at 07:05 AM

      We are bought a shoes, but received business card wallet. And can't receive shoes. Waiting for returning our money? I have just sent them a email...Hope I get my money back....

      Reply
    • Report #154200 03/26/2019 at 09:51 AM

      I ordered 4 pairs of shoes from this website. I found this website on an instagram advertisement. I saw cheap vans shoes in that advert. Instead, I received a fake Cartier bracelet.
      was charged a different amount than what was originally stated in the transaction.
      -------------------
      the email address is now invalid, I am unable to find the website as it also invalid, and now the emails that the sent me have been deleted automatically. these guys know their stuff.

      Url / Website : flattopshoess.club
      Pseudonym : Vans Shop Shoes Owner

      Reply
    • Connor 03/27/2019 at 11:08 AM

      Bought a dress for my wife and got a cheap bracelet delivered from China? No response to emails.

      Reply
    • r. 03/29/2019 at 04:18 AM

      i bought per of shoes from them and never got my order... and today my bank told me that someone used my credit card number and bought over 1500 euro. watch out!

      Reply
    • Report #154531 03/29/2019 at 04:31 AM

      do not order from this site! they will never send your order and i guess they are the people who stole my credit card number and bought over 1500 euro.

      Url / Website : salefootwear.club
      Pseudonym : salefootwear.club

      Reply
    • Sandie Laursen 03/29/2019 at 10:42 AM

      A shame I hadn't read these bad reviews before I acted. I have ordered a pair of shoes, and the money they have drawn a long time ago, but have not received the item .. When I answer the mail from them, no answer comes.

      Reply
    • David andrei 04/02/2019 at 04:31 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Rem 04/08/2019 at 06:33 AM

      You re not real where is my money where is my shoes ?

      Reply
    • Debbie 04/09/2019 at 07:27 PM

      My dad was a police officer and he always used to say "if something seems to good to be true, it usually isn't". I was looking for a extra large suitcase when I came across this website www.saleluggages

      I was shocked at how low the prices were for a Samsonite suitcase €34.00 (the identical one is £219 on the actual Samsonite website) b
      My alarm bells went off when it only accepted credit card payments. I am so lucky I listened to my gut and did a search. Always remember the saying

      Reply
    • Pamela 04/11/2019 at 05:43 AM

      anche dal sito www.metavillage.it ricevete truffe, attenzione!

      Reply
    • Pamela 04/11/2019 at 05:44 AM

      come si possono avere indietro i soldi rubati dal sito www.metavillage.it . grazie

      Reply
    • Hicham Rxo 04/11/2019 at 07:47 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • UGGS Outlet Store 04/12/2019 at 03:37 AM

      comprate scarpe ugg mai arrivate !!!!
      truffa!!!!

      Reply
    • Harald 04/26/2019 at 01:27 AM

      Ordered a garden table and received a womans bracelet. There site: www.rgnotes.com leads to EasyHome!!! Endless discussions. They offered 45% of the cash back after they received bracelet back. That´s real fraud!

      Reply
    • Rea 04/30/2019 at 03:54 AM

      Ordered a tent carpet and received a ring!

      Reply
    • KENT 04/30/2019 at 12:36 PM

      http://www.starvvip.online

      customerservicehome.com
      http://servicecentervip.com/
      http://keenshopvip.online/

      This Keen Boot Sale SCAM was live on Facebook yesterday... 4-29-2019 Facebook obviously did not vet this Chinese company... ugh

      Reply
    • Report #158319 05/01/2019 at 09:28 PM

      i ordered a guitar but received a blanket instead
      -------------------
      pls help me return my money

      Url / Website : yamahae.co
      Pseudonym : cs1@customerservicehome.com

      Reply
    • r 05/01/2019 at 09:43 PM

      i ordered a guitar and received a blanket how can i get my money back?

      Reply
    • Hicham Rxo 05/07/2019 at 12:02 PM

      sorry, but there is no hope with this very badly known mail.
      Try to type "@customerservicehome.com" in this portal and you will see...

      Try this :
      https://en.info.signal-arnaques.com/best-practices/what-should-i-do-in-case-of-scam/

      Reply
    • Report #159510 05/10/2019 at 11:25 AM

      I ordered in December.

      It's now may they are repeatedly

      Ignoring my emails and keep.lying saying that it has been delivered

      I clearly have not recieved my boots it's been 6 moths I've emailed every day for weeks now

      They are still ignoring my emails

      They are lying I have not received my item

      I've emailed over and over again

      I have contacted the Police and the BBC and Timberland I am extremely angry with
      https://www.timberm.com/login.html
      As far as I can tell this is a fa...
      -------------------
      I have emailed a million times since December 27 2018 they still have not sent my boots I am extremely angry with timberm and
      cs1@customerservicehome.com us not fit for service

      Url / Website : timberm.com/login.html
      Pseudonym : Timberland

      Reply
    • Report #159799 05/12/2019 at 01:20 PM

      I bought shoes on their website, first the website looks exactly like the website of the actual brand, which is why I did make a purchase thinking I was on the real website, and second, I received the e-mail of confirmation for my order in my spams

      Url / Website : shoesbeautiful.club

      Reply
    • LucaT 05/15/2019 at 12:42 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #160373 05/16/2019 at 01:06 AM

      Purchased shoes at 32.00. Received a thank you msg telling me to expect an email to immediately follow the transaction which had details of purchase including confirmation number and shipping details. No email was received and no history of my purchase could be located by loging into the store page. Two charges for amounts differing from the agree to pay price instantly hit my checking account and list the payment receiver as "EPL*ZUCOSI CO
      -------------------
      I have used the website function "contact us" to request a refund and again sent a second request for restitution as well as immediate contact from the responsible party. This is theft and it is a crime.

      Url / Website : conversecat.club
      Pseudonym : EPL*ZUCOSI CO

      • wesam 05/17/2019 at 05:15 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Pat 05/17/2019 at 06:54 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Ale 05/19/2019 at 09:06 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Hicham Rxo 05/20/2019 at 03:30 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Betty 05/21/2019 at 05:54 PM

        Purchased shoes for 20 eur, I have received a ring. When I wanted to return it, they have written: "As you know the international package is so expensive and it will take very long time. If you want return it, you have to pay the shipping fee by yourself.
        Only after we received the returned package, can we give you refund, but not the full refund,because we will lose the shipping fee.
        We sincerely want to solve this problem asap, and hope it won't bother you so long time.
        We will much appreciate you can keep it. How about 35% refund of the product’s value?"

        So be carefull!!!

      • Ui 05/25/2019 at 05:23 AM

        Same as Betty. Purchased shoes for $140. Received a fake Cartier ring. I already found out that this site was scam right after I purchased. I want to do something about this..... don’t use the site below.

        http://www.theenemyderby.co.uk/

      • Mikkam 05/27/2019 at 02:48 PM

        I payed for the ordered product, but have not received anything.
        A waited for some days and sent inquiring messages, but there was no reply.

      • gochi 06/16/2019 at 08:38 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Rosedhel 06/25/2019 at 05:13 AM

        We ordered a Bose speaker worth 29.99 USD. Order No is 4bt1918-988
        Seller website: boeswwee.ml
        Until now, we are not receiving the order.

      • Rockstar70 07/23/2019 at 01:31 PM

        Ordered sunglasses from raybansunglass.com.au credit card bill listed EPL*ZUCOSI CO. They didn't send the correct pair of sunglasses. Tried to return and received an email response of a 25% refund. Shipping fees too expensive, etc.

      Reply
    • Report #160804 05/19/2019 at 11:15 AM

      Purchased phone at $72.00. Received a thank you msg telling me to expect an email to immediately follow the transaction which had details of purchase including confirmation number and shipping details. No email was received and no history of my purchase could be located by loging into the store page. Two charges for amounts differing from the agree to pay price instantly hit my checking account and list the payment receiver as "EPL*ZUCOSI CO
      -------------------
      This is a fraud.

      Url / Website : conversecat.club
      Pseudonym : EPL*ZUCOSI CO Url

      • Guffi 05/20/2019 at 02:53 PM

        EPL*ZUCOSI CO is known for fraud!

      • Hicham Rxo 05/20/2019 at 03:31 PM

        all websites with this mail (**@customerservicehome.com) is fraudulent !

        > hoping that, one day, international regulation will allow to prevent (and punish) scams like this (industrial) one...

      Reply
    • Report #160967 05/20/2019 at 12:52 PM

      I was buy a camera canon eos m100 worth 50000 but they want to sell this camera on that site is 4300 i was online purchased card payment done but no msg or email any type of reply from this site ..its a scam beware of this site please .. Indian govt please take actions for this type scam advertisment and all offers.. I lost my money ..


      Reply
    • Report #160985 05/20/2019 at 02:43 PM

      I have two charges on my card from Epl*symaofa, Jilinsheng of euros 73.96.
      -------------------
      I bough a pair of Dr Martens 1461 BEX SMOOTH 1, and they never arrived, I received two emails, the first says that my order was processed succesfully, they mentioned a Payment number and that I will receive shortly the tracking number, I did two days later with a tracking number. When I didn't receive it, it said that it was sent by Correos Spain, so I went to check there, and it said that it was delivered, however, I received a cartier ring that I didn't ordered, I sent to emails but they never replied. I reversed the charges, but don't know if I ever get the money back.

      Pseudonym : Epl*symaofa, Jilinsheng

      • Purplemax 05/27/2019 at 07:30 PM

        Yes it is a total scam DON'T ORDER SKETCH SHOES OR ANYTHING ELSE FROM THIS COMPANY. they will continue to deduct unauthorised amounts from your credit card and never send you the product. I tried to cancel fraudulent order after they had deducted unauthorised amounts and just kept getting same email. Order has been progressed and being sent. My bank had to reimburse me as I made an official complaint.

      Reply
    • ana 05/21/2019 at 04:49 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • LEE 05/27/2019 at 06:49 PM

      Ordered and paid for 2 pair of boots - received a key ring.

      Reply
    • ALEXIS 05/29/2019 at 01:52 PM

      itis a scam.I ordered 2 jackets/ vests from. norcx.com .they send me 2 mails to thank me and 1mail with the tracking number. i waited 2 months . the tracking number was real but in the package was only a toy-ring.. I informed the authorities - they already know about them.

      also

      my bank. ... BE CAREFULL !!!!!!

      DO NOT ORDER. . .!!!!!!

      Reply
    • Report #162287 05/30/2019 at 09:09 AM

      Sales garmin watches buy seem to be a fraud.
      -------------------
      Everything looks suspicious.

      Url / Website : salesportswatch.site

      Reply
    • Report #162448 05/31/2019 at 02:20 PM

      They were advertising huge discounts on Facebook for brand name clothing & footwear including vans shoes, Birkenstock’s, and northface.
      -------------------
      They emailed me an order confirmation as well as a tracking number with a shipping link. I went to the shipping link to track the order and it revealed to have been delivered Friday May 24th 2019 but I never received the package. After a google search I found out that this website could be a scam. Other emails attached to order confirmation was support@jdonline.info, service@maingmail.com lars@service-sys.com.

      Url / Website : bkenk.com
      Pseudonym : 80-90% off Birkenstock’s

      Reply
    • Report #162464 05/31/2019 at 04:32 PM

      I bought two pairs of shoes and then the site wouldn’t let me log back in and I looked up the email and saw that it could be a scam
      -------------------
      I think this was a scam and I lost $50

      Url / Website : birkshoes.site
      Telephone : 5012709224

      Reply
    • Report #162988 06/04/2019 at 09:57 PM

      Order Confirmation from


      (Thanks for shopping with us today!)
      The following are the details of your order.

      1.Order Detailed:
      ━━━━━━━━━━━━━━
      Order Number:198540434
      Date Ordered:Sunday 02 June, 2019
      URL:http://www.poloshopping.site

      2.Products
      ━━━━━━━━━━━━━━
      4 x Custom Slim Fit Mesh Polo (XM_468740_59026) = 97.81
      Size M

      3.Total
      ━━━━━━━━━━━━━━
      Sub-Total: 97.81
      Table Rate (Best Way...
      -------------------
      Unfortunately many credit card frauds exist and here is a brief summary ...

      Url / Website : poloshopping.site
      Pseudonym : Ralph Lauren poloshopping.site


      Reply
    • Igotduoped 06/04/2019 at 10:04 PM

      Ordered shoes for my husband from site through Facebook that claimed to be sacouney shoes and received a ring. Now there is no such website.

      Reply
    • Report #163441 06/08/2019 at 06:14 AM

      Order Confirmation from support@jdonline.info
      Sakshi Guglani(Thanks for shopping with us today!)
      The following are the details of your order.

      1.Order Detailed:
      ━━━━━━━━━━━━━━
      Order Number:198540110
      Date Ordered:Tuesday 04 June, 2019
      URL:https://www.swarovskicat.site
      Fast delivery

      2.Products
      ━━━━━━━━━━━━━━
      1 x Attract Round Ring, White, Rhodium plating (p-M5139067_5710) = INR
      1,325.30
      Size 58
      1 x Generation Pendant...
      -------------------
      This is a scam.. Amount deduct from my acc us 2856 and titally copy dite of swaroski. There is no contact number to deal with them. I sent 12-15 mails but no reply.Now url is also not available. Please help me i want my hardearned money back. Thanks

      Sakshi
      9810140167

      Url / Website : swarovskicat.site
      Pseudonym : support@jdonline.info

      Order confirmation mail

      • Jurg 06/12/2019 at 10:43 AM

        We are glad to inform you that your merchandise has been shipped out by our merchant to you through (EMS) . The tracking No. is RV901420026CN. please check the status through the link of

        EMS http://www.ems.com.cn/english.html or Check By Website: www.17track.net/en/

        You can see the picture of shipping document.

        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        The order details are as follows:
        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Seller Order No.:198540110

        Seller Website: garminstore.site

        Payment No.:MBF1905070236009622

        Payment Date&Time: 2019-05-07 02:36:01.0

        Amount:898.82 ZAR

        The shipment information we will inform you by email after shipped out, please update the information by the track link. Any queries about the shipment please contact the merchant by the contact us subpage of online site .

        -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        Please note that "EPL*QIFENGLO CO" will be displayed on your credit card statement.

        Thank you for your attention and wish you have a good day. For more information and further assistance, please feel free to contact us by support@jdonline.info.

        E-mail: support@jdonline.info
        ...Read more

      • Aileen 06/27/2019 at 01:05 PM

        I have same problem with this. I emailed them mNy times but no response

      • PH 07/03/2019 at 06:22 AM

        I bought a Swarovski necklace and bracelet a month ago from this site, but the delivery arrived today.
        I definitely bought two Swarovski necklaces and two bracelets, but one Pandora bracelet has arrived.
        I tried to contact them, but the site is missing and the mail doesn't reply.
        I don’t know what I should do.

      Reply
    • amor fueza 06/09/2019 at 04:01 AM

      I order 1 item but they deduct 2 items its a sale on new samsung phone in this site http://www.sxphoneshopping.site/ i saw my credit card the name is GO MALL SELANGOR, MYS just happened lat May 25,2019.... I want my money back.

      Reply
    • Report #163626 06/10/2019 at 10:31 AM

      They appear to be selling Garmin watches.
      Bought a watch, got charged double on my Credit Card.
      Emailed them immediately regarding the double charge, no response.
      Received constant communication regarding my purchase and parcel tracking number.
      Received the parcel, not a Garmin Fenix 5, like I ordered...instead some cheap size 7 fake gold ring.
      -------------------
      More email accounts they use:

      support@jdonline.info; cs@servicecentervip.com;

      Url / Website : garminstore.site
      Pseudonym : -

      • Jhun Cabelto 06/11/2019 at 07:22 AM

        My order did not arrive and I have no one to contact with, they are not replying to my emails, I dont know what happend to my order.

      Reply
    • Report #163691 06/11/2019 at 02:07 AM

      Order Confirmation from support@jdonline.info service@maingmail.com
      lars@service-sys.com
      Julie Ann Hipona(Thanks for shopping with us today!)
      The following are the details of your order.

      1.Order Detailed:
      ━━━━━━━━━━━━━━
      Order Number:158540924
      Date Ordered:Saturday 25 May, 2019
      URL:http://www.norxk.com

      2.Products
      ━━━━━━━━━━━━━━
      1 x Men’s Apex Risor Triclimate® Jacket 4 Colors (North-55135)
      = ₱2,208.86
      ...
      -------------------
      THIS IS DEFINITELY A SCAM!
      cs@servicecentervip.com

      Url / Website : norxk.com
      Pseudonym : North Face
      Telephone : +13531272440

      Reply
    • steve 06/11/2019 at 10:03 AM

      orderd a pair of Skechers Women D'lites - Centennial 11617 Black/Pink,1 all i recieved was a Gucci Head Scarf, i have sent numerous emails with no reply, i have now reported them to my bank and they will be investigating

      Reply
    • David 06/18/2019 at 03:58 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #165480 06/22/2019 at 05:38 AM

      Selling sneakers by famous brands (New balance, Nike, Adidas).
      -------------------
      After buying the payment is made to Malasiyan bank account (but the website tells you that they are a UK company shipping also from UK)

      Url / Website : nikepy.com
      Pseudonym : nikepy.com

      • Gen 06/28/2019 at 04:40 AM

        Instead we receive shoes we received a shade gucci this day and upon checking my balance on BDO I loss almost 5900k plus to the items that I didn't know I purchase and after the following days I go to BDO to get my money back and they said I wait for 1 month. But after the following days, I withdraw money via atm but it said that unauthorized and the transaction is invalid there will be remaining 6900php+ there . Hope my money will be refunded for the wrong item that we received and also hope my money will come back!

      • 9thhispania 07/09/2019 at 11:34 AM

        SCAM SCAM SCAM ordered trainers for £31 delivered a brass ring worth 10p. Said is was a EU company but it delivers from China. Total scam as any refunds must go through the original website which has been deleted.

      • Zsa 07/09/2019 at 04:55 PM

        They took the money twice.
        I noticed that it was fraud.

      Reply
    • Report #165726 06/24/2019 at 07:00 AM

      sent 58.71 to them for 4 shirts and 1 pair of pants. its supposed to be overnight shipping but that was 3 days ago now .
      -------------------
      i just want my money back yo, i gotta survive 2 weeks on $33 and i need gas for my trip to work.

      Url / Website : polokp.com
      Pseudonym : polokp.com

      Reply
    • Report #166731 07/01/2019 at 07:26 AM

      Pretends to sell Clarks shoes
      -------------------
      I bought two pairs of shoes on 19 June and paid with my bank debit card. I received confirmation and my order shows as “processing”, but I had no reply to any of my emails and I believe it is a scam. The currency was Malaysian ringgit payable to Tbc Super Marketi.

      Url / Website : clarkshop.club
      Pseudonym : JDOnline


      Reply
    • Report #166851 07/01/2019 at 08:31 PM

      Order Confirmation from support@jdonline.info
      R**** Al****** (Thanks for shopping with us today!)
      The following are the details of your order.

      1.Order Detailed:
      ━━━━━━━━━━━━━━
      Order Number:158540224
      Date Ordered:Friday 14 June, 2019
      URL:http://www.asicsbuy.club

      2.Products
      ━━━━━━━━━━━━━━
      1 x GEL-Kayano Trainer Knit (MTig-H8F4N-2691_1641) = SAR 144.88
      Size EU 44
      1 x GEL-Kayano 25 (1012A026-401_7055) = SAR 151.75
      Siz...
      -------------------
      I think this website is a scam

      I bought this site two weeks ago and there is nothing
      I did not receive a response to the email

      Url / Website : asicsbuy.club
      Pseudonym : asicsbuy.club

      Reply
    • Report #167077 07/03/2019 at 06:45 AM

      Sbi cardit card
      -------------------
      सस्ते dslr कैमरा सेल कर रहे थे

      Url / Website : canondigital.club/conditions.html
      Pseudonym : Dslr camra


      Reply
    • Nicole Kamanga 07/07/2019 at 01:02 PM

      I do comfirm tomorrow am going to the bank to see if they can refund my money back

      Reply
    • Iuliana 07/10/2019 at 02:21 PM

      I ordered 2 pairs of shoes and received a cheap ring. sale-fila.shop. Now there's no such website.

      Reply
    • Report #169797 07/21/2019 at 11:34 AM

      They are claiming to be legit brand websites with really big sales on all sorts of brands like vans, Ray bands, etc. And it seems legit and they even send a confirmation email aswell as and email with your tracking number but the tracking status doesn’t change at all and the package never comes.
      -------------------
      And they don’t reply to any emails

      Url / Website : vanske.com
      Pseudonym : 80 to 90% of vans

      Reply
    • Dave 07/25/2019 at 04:27 AM

      Same comments as others, paid for some scarpa gear, not alot but had to try. About 3 weeks later recieved a cheap bracelet. Emailed straight away asking for explination and today got a response on how can they help and sorry for the delay. I will ask them for a refund, but have also taken it up with my bank, but no refund from the bank yet either.
      I`ll let you know how I get on once I`ve responded to their email.

      Reply
    • Report #171585 08/01/2019 at 07:32 AM

      Dear customer,

      We have received your order which is paid successful.

      We will process your order as soon as possible.

      It usually takes 1-7 business days to process your order in the factory, and then will be sent out soon, please wait patiently.

      The information of the payment is below:

      Product Information: Palazzo Ballerina Flats,1,381.86

      Total Amount: ZAR460.7

      Payment No.:PS1907031830264464

      Credit Card type:master

      We will ship your goods as soon as possible. If we got ...
      -------------------
      I have been scammed, I went to the post office excited to receive a pair of my new Black versace flat shoes, only to find out when I collected it the packet was so small it was an insult to me cause I expected a box of shoes, instead a got a gold catier ring instead. I have send them an email to this email address cs1@customerservicehome.com today and I have receive no response yet.

      Url / Website : versace.com/international/en/women/shoes/flats
      Pseudonym : Welcome to - [shoesservice@ycsale.com support
      Telephone : 0738246870

      Catier Ring

      Reply
    • Pp 08/22/2019 at 11:24 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • nilu 08/22/2019 at 12:09 PM

      I have order camera through canon site. amt debited from card, but still i didn't receive product/ money.. IT's big scam. Please be aware of this social scam.

      Reply
    • Franzl 08/25/2019 at 07:12 AM

      Bought adidas shoes with my credit card, got an email for the payment confirmation, never got a tracknig number nor my shoes.

      Reply
    • Milena 08/27/2019 at 12:24 AM

      I made order shoes for $110.00 AUD , two months ago.
      From :justvipaaa.com and they put E-mail for any further assistance: cs@servicecentervip.com
      I wrote them a complaint about my order or give me back money.Non of that.
      It's a criminal act: customer fraud !

      Reply
    • Umar 09/04/2019 at 10:31 AM

      I bought a Aerial photogrpaher and they sent me the sun glasses. What a joke. I am not sure if are going to respond me.

      Reply
    • Report #178221 09/14/2019 at 10:32 AM

      Dr.marten boots
      -------------------
      I bought some dr.marten boots and never received them, I contacted the email of the website and they never replied, but I received on my mail a “Gucci” scarf I think it’s related to the boots I thought I bought. I want to report this as my address is linked to this.

      Url / Website : martensbootoutlet.club

      Reply
    • Report #179083 09/19/2019 at 05:50 PM

      Dear xxxxx


      You have transferred xx.xx GBP to [vipdiscountgoods.com


      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Order No.: zmm-oc-171011-6

      Seller website: vipdiscountgoods.com



      Payment Date&Time: 2019-09-18 18:58:24.0

      Amount: xx.xx GBP

      Payment No.: ...
      -------------------
      This scammer has many web sites. For every order he pretends to be delivering the goods, even with fake tracking numbers at his sloppily created http://customerservicehome.com/ site. This is an attempt to delay the website from being discovered as fraudulent and removed so more people can be scammed. I was scammed and he had put my debit card on a subscription service, I cancelled the card and blocked any further payment.
      If you google cs@servicecentervip.com or cs1@customerservicehome.com you will see that allot of people have been scammed by this lechorous criminal.

      Url / Website : vipdiscountgoods.com
      Pseudonym : epolloapparel

      Reply
    • Mzi 09/20/2019 at 09:21 AM

      I order an HP laptop on the 4th of August and have not received until today

      Reply
    • Report #179177 09/20/2019 at 09:45 AM

      Inbox
      (5,200)

      Search
      Today
      trivago.ph

      AD
      Lakbayan Manila from ₱787/night
      Compare hotels and save money on accommodation with trivago!

      shoesservice@ycsale.com
      1 message
      No attachment
      9:36 PM
      Welcome to - [shoesservice@ycsale.com]
      Dear genesah We wish to welcome you to shoesservice@ycsale.com. For help with any of our online services, please email the store-owner: cs1@customerservicehome.com Sincerely, Laptops store Store Owner http://www.comput.site/ E-mail Address: haseneg06...
      -------------------
      how can i get back the money?

      Url / Website : comput.site

      Reply
    • Hev 09/21/2019 at 05:01 AM

      I have just bought a patio set of this side they told me last week it had been delivered to my address. But I’ve not received nothing off them today they have offered me a 30% refund scam I call it ... dose anyone know if I can get my money back from my bank ???

      Reply
    • Firoz 09/25/2019 at 09:10 PM

      A shame I hadn't read these terrible reviews before I acted. I have ordered a wonderful toolbox that they said Stock Clearance over Facebook, and I paid them a month ago, but have not received the item while tentative delivery date has gone past. I repeatedly wrote back to them, no answer comes.

      Reply
    • francisco 10/02/2019 at 12:40 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #181297 10/02/2019 at 01:01 PM

      I bought two lacoste cap
      -------------------
      I bought two lacoste caps and its been 3 weeks and no feedback from shop or website (Www.laclothes.club )

      Url / Website : laclothes.club
      Pseudonym : Www.laclothes.club


      Reply
    • nguyen 10/08/2019 at 09:34 PM

      and

      cs7@customerservicehome.com
      customerservicehome.com
      https://northfacexx.uk.com/

      Reply
    • mike5141 10/12/2019 at 10:11 AM

      Paid $100 for a TV received a pair of non-authentic sunglasses. Luckily I paid through Amazon Pay and got my moneyback. I think they hack into honest traders and divert the order and the payment to a scam account. They are quite clever and keep you up to date on your order progress (which is why you receive a bogus item!!! )Trying to get them to replace with the ordered item is impossible because everything is sold out!!! They offered me the choice of Knock-Off sports shoes (worth about £10). So Beware!!!!

      Reply
    • VVVfff 10/18/2019 at 04:38 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Claudia 11/04/2019 at 03:32 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #189133 11/23/2019 at 02:56 PM

      I paid them $56.00 September 23 2019 and never received my products. Tried to contact them. No such email.
      -------------------
      I got scammed for 56.00

      Url / Website : muckboots.com
      Pseudonym : Muck boots


      Reply
    • Report #178996 05/09/2024 at 03:14 PM

      The Website is still active, kindly black list this website - some kind of indication to customer that once he open the ULR scam alert is displayed

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.