
Together against scams
Report an Internet Scam
Emails, Ads, fraudulent website...
Report a phone Scam
Call or SMS received, voice messaging...
Most seen reports
Last comments
![]()
Dugoutnut
05/22/2022 at 08:56 AM
Got me for $650. Using same fake website. Do not be fooled. They are very slick. I suspected fraud, but was willing to gamble $650.
|
angryfrog
05/22/2022 at 08:03 AM
http://hamiltonbo.org.uk, https://grimilaugh.com/, https://klusterbrooming.com/, https://utopiansight.com/, http://hotjubziro.org.uk/, http://hamiltonbo.org.uk/
|
angryfrog
05/22/2022 at 08:02 AM
http://hamiltonbo.org.uk, https://grimilaugh.com/, https://klusterbrooming.com/, https://utopiansight.com/, http://hotjubziro.org.uk/, http://hamiltonbo.org.uk/
|
![]()
Max brooke
05/21/2022 at 11:17 PM
Scam scam ! This guy posting on every website claiming to direct you to the sure plug just to scam they got my 600$ and never deliver this Larry is a scammer
|
![]()
N
05/21/2022 at 11:05 PM
I was contacted by text from the logistics number listed above giving the name Bryan Green. They are also replying to inquiries on a rottweiler site. I was also
|
angryfrog
05/21/2022 at 11:00 PM
http://hamiltonbo.org.uk/, http://hotjubziro.org.uk/, https://greywish.com/, https://gabagul.com/, https://jeariaf.com/, https://parrlays.com/, https://rigidsup
|
15 comments
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
cec 01/30/2018 at 05:56 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Monika 02/20/2018 at 06:13 PM
.....the same happened to me too, after a lot of mails "Our manager said that he will not let you down. So, he will ask our delivery deparment to send correct item to you again with discount 30% through bank transfer. Then you can keep the goods you received,don't need to waste money to send back. That is a good way to solve this issue. Is that ok for you?
So they do keep the touch not to calm you down but to get more out of you?????? The danger is that he uses more than one page musardise.com, kevify, supra and who knows how many more. Best advice.....check if they give address, if the given social media work and prefer not to pay with bank transfers as we can never get our money back.
up votedown vote
Monika 02/20/2018 at 06:23 PM
http://www.officinarcheologica.it/
http://www.123toprank.de/
more shops that have behind the same email
up votedown vote
Ciprian 03/01/2018 at 11:45 AM
Same here
http://www.el10deveedor.es/
up votedown vote
Skier 03/06/2018 at 03:06 AM
page looked like PEAK PERFORMANCE outlet store but obviously is not. No contact data then email there.
Chinese email came back after VISA refused bank transfer which saved me from loosing money or buying fake. yang@coupons-everyday.com asked to transfer money directly in advance then ...
up votedown vote
Skier 03/06/2018 at 03:12 AM
keep away from this page : http://www.showroommx.com/ !!
up votedown vote
Isa 03/15/2018 at 07:06 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
bear 03/22/2018 at 04:54 PM
same thing here, using same email...yang@coupons-everyday.com
http://www.ota-ambulances.com/
up votedown vote
Lucyloo 03/27/2018 at 03:30 PM
same exact thing - total scam artists. website is www.coffeeemporiumelpaso.com, email is yang@coupons-everyday.com
Mar 23 (4 days ago)
to me
Dear friend,
I am so sorry for that.Our delivery department has investigated this issue and they told us that they did send you 100% right item. However, the express company made a mistake. They sent the other's order to you and sent your order to others. We are now finding a best way to solve this issue.
Best regards,
Yours sincerely
yang@coupons-everyday.com
Mar 25 (2 days ago)
to me
Hello,
As a sincere supplier, we kindly suggest you keep the goods (you received) and don't send them back. Due to returning the items will cost you so much,including the shipping fee,high tariff and other fees. And we can try to find out other way to make up the mistake,OK?... Read more
up votedown vote
Mr. 04/10/2018 at 08:55 AM
Same fot this site: http://www.rskeystone.com/
up votedown vote
Monique 08/03/2018 at 08:57 AM
This people are scumbags! Never buy on their site! I ordered 2 original Engelsrufer necklaces. Instead I received Some junk necklaces not even silver! Toy-jewels for children! Scandal!
up votedown vote
misk 08/16/2018 at 12:43 PM
http://www.alternarenbilbao.com
up votedown vote
Santi 08/27/2018 at 06:01 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
peternlek 11/28/2018 at 03:14 AM
Also received communication from this address after enquiring about postage from http://www.tahoegigi.com
up votedown vote
Carla 01/12/2019 at 11:01 PM
I got screwed by them too.
Ordered Teva sandals from "Naturally Tess". 2 months later I received a cheap plastic shoe.
Same story as everyone else here... express company made a mistake.
Rotten rip off company!
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.