Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
grokybet.com
Date | 06/22/2025 |
---|---|
Pseudonym | grokybet |
Url / Website | grokybet.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | STARTS WITH ADVERTISING ON NO DEPOSIT BONUS 500 DOLLAR, FOR START YOU JUST BIG AMOUNTS WHEN YOU YOU ARE TRYING TO WHITHDRAW THE HOLD YOUR WINNINGS AS HOSTAGE AND DEMANDS FOR YOU TO DEPOSIT CRYPTO,From the beginning they asked for 147 you was worth all the crypto value and when I deposited it was minimized to almost half the amount so I had to deposit again totally I did post it €400 in bitcoins and still IT WAS NOT Enough, after that I was in contact with the so-called support first of all they were very unpleasant and not nice at all and they wanted a bigger amount then they wanted from the beginning in the next step to withdraw your winnings I had winnings for over 140 K. So they started to use it that amount as an reason why I should deposit more when I try to reclaim my deposits they just closed me off from all type of engaging in on the site it wasn't like I never existed and my account wasn't existing afterwards they closed the full page for a couple of days when I made a claim to both the game provider and the kurosACO Gaming Commission which they claim to have license with I've never heard anything back from neither the Gaming Commission gain provider or GORKYBET.COM so please be careful it's a big scam I've read online afterwards and seeing a lot of bad comments about them I will link one of the sites that explains how they do they scan their scam. I think it's crazy that the gaming provider still lets this go on because that was the only reason that I trusted the site because of the gaming provider is one of the biggest in online casinos PRAGMATIC PLAY , All the games on this site are from pragmatic play which is so confusing because that makes it look like it's legit and still when you make the claim they don't even give you some response or information even though they are under license. ONE should think that they have a bigger responsibility because they work under strong rules and regulations. but no response from them after making the claim. The only thing i was informed att their site when I made the claim, was a standard text that said we can't inform you about following actions from them the same was with Gaming Commission that they claim to have the license in kurasO Gaming Commission. I lost a total of 400 euros in deposits and never heard back from any of the involved parties. When I made my little own investigation on the site I found out that the domain only been registered for one day so it's not strange that I didn't find any information about the site before I started to play, because I've make it a routine when it's new sites to check them out before I start to play this was so new so they didn't have any information today it's a lot of information on that when you look after information about this site almost everything is about the scam. I'm going to add screenshots from the chat with their support about their claims and their scam |
Comment / Review | https://malwaretips.com/blogs/grokybet-com-crypto-scam/ https://www.scam-detector.com/validator/grokybet-com-review/ https://gridinsoft.com/online-virus-scanner/url/grokybet-com https://www.scamdoc.com/view/2247664 https://malwaretips.com/blogs/gravity-london-scam/
|
Attachment(s) | |
Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
mte 06/22/2025 at 05:58 AM
I reported them to the gaming commission that they pretend to have a license from, and I reported it to, they gave me provider. Reported it as fraud.