SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
ttplo.com +17377020666

Date06/20/2025
Url / Websitehttp://ttplo.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 737-702-0666 (ou 0017377020666)
Scam contentsThe captcha task scam:
First, they induced me to recharge to reach a higher level, which allowed me to obtain high-value captcha tasks. Then, they found any excuse to lock my account and demanded that I pay a 75% deposit to unlock or modify the account information, also promising to return the deposit. After I paying the upgrade fee and the deposit, thry deleted all chats and websites, resulting in a total loss of my money.

This is my story:
In April 2025, I registered a ttplo account using a Google mailbox and use a random phone number. Since I did not recharge, it was only a level 0 account. I could only do 20 tasks a day to get a small income of 0.2USDT, and as a level0 account I also could not withdraw cash.
In May 2025, the website suddenly announced to celebrate its 2nd anniversary. If you recharging and upgrading the account within five days, the upgrade fee can be returned after 2 months. I spent 1000USDT to upgrade to a level 3 account, which can obtain 1000 tasks every day and get 43USDT income. At the same time, I also used another Microsoft account to register and upgrade the second level 3 account, after I did that, I have spent 2000USDT in the wesite.
The next 4 days went smoothly. I completed the tasks and withdrew money to my pocket every day. On the fifth day, the withdrawal was suddenly rejected because my phone number was not verified. I was not required to verify the number when I registering the account, and there was no optional number for my area at that time, so my phone number was fake, so I couldn’t use the number to send text messages to do the phone number verification, so I contacted customer service to change my registration number. I was told that I had to spend an additional 750USDT deposit to change the phone number and did the verification, after I did that I could withdraw money normally, and they promised that the deposit could also be returned after 2 months. I paid the deposit for an account, and after successfully verifying the phone number, I still couldn’t withdraw money, and the customer service chat on Telegram was also deleted.
I was being scammed of 2750USDT in total.
You may laugh at my stupidity and accuse me of ignorance. The urgency of wanting to make money is my weakness and also the main reason for being scammed. The second is the fluke mentality, which make me create trust in the website. Everyone may be scammed. To be honest, I never thought I would be scammed, but things happened unknowingly. Did I ever never doubt it was a scam? Yes, but I have invest 2000USDT , I must convince myself leave a hope for myself before I can make sure it is a scam 100%, that is why I didn't want to believe. I make it a gamble. Anyway I hope that everyone who sees it can learn from it.
Comment / Reviewtpplo is a totally scam website.
+1657-233-0555
+1737-702-0666
+50588868883
all the number they used.

Attachment(s)
  • refuse to withdraw money
  • chat on telegram
  • recharge money
  • Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • chii-tan 06/21/2025 at 01:07 PM

        Watch out for all the recovery scammers in the comment sections. They prey on people who have lost money to scam them again - they can NOT help you get your money back.

        A "recovery scammer" targets individuals who have already been scammed, promising to help them recover their lost funds, but actually aiming to steal more money or personal information. These scammers often claim to be from legitimate authorities or agencies and may demand upfront fees or require victims to provide personal details before releasing the "recovered" funds.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.