SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.dogdaycs.com +37369215449

Date05/21/2025
Url / Websitewww.dogdaycs.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+373 692 15 449 (ou 0037369215449) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsThis site charged me over $40 without my consent and without delivering the product. I consider it a scam site.
Comment / ReviewI don't understand why $40 was taken out of my account.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • maxi 05/22/2025 at 05:26 AM

        This amount is debited WITH YOUR PERMISSION!

        https://open.endole.co.uk/insight/company/16156413-digital-days-ltd

        This is a webshop from a company named DIGITAL DAYS LTD registered in the UK and known for subscription-trap webshops / websites. Please read the terms & conditions:
        [QUOTE]
        By placing your trial order of $1.25, it will be a monthly recurring order of 34.95 - you will be charged $34.95 Now and every 30 days thereafter until you cancel your subscription. You will receive an electronic notification 5 to 7 days prior to your transaction and receipt after each successful transaction.
        [UNQUOTE]
        This scam rightly assumes that no one takes a few seconds to see the terms and conditions. They lure you in with a trial order or a very cheap item.

        What to do NOW (DON'T wait):
        Go to their webshop NOW, click on TERMS and scroll down to article 6. Cancel your subscription immediately. Do it NOW! Do NOT call the given phonenumber! This may cost some money, but consider that as a learning fee. Take screenshots! Save emails! As soon as you have confirmation (and not before!) that your subscription has been terminated and you have paid any related costs, block any payment to the relevant bank number. (ask your bank/credit card company how you do that). Save the evidence! They can still try to withdraw money from you and you will never see it again. And in the future, look FIRST in the terms and conditions.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.