Most seen reports
I was close to purchasing 14 items, but I wanted to check if anyone reviewed the website (which they havenโt). It was showcased on TikTok
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
proletaren.se
Date | 05/21/2025 |
---|---|
Url / Website | https://proletaren.se/artikel/krogaren-samuel-samuelsson-atalad-manniskoexploatering/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | Urgent Report of Identity Theft and fraud https://proletaren.se/ Dear Mesh Digital Abuse Team, I am contacting you to formally report the fraudulent use of identity and unauthorized content hosted under the domain: ๐ https://proletaren.se/artikel/krogaren-samuel-samuelsson-atalad-manniskoexploatering/ This page is impersonating my friend by using her name, pictures, and professional information without consent. The operators behind this page are actively collecting advance payments under false pretenses for events that do not exist. This is a clear case of identity theft and fraud, and it is causing real financial and reputational damage. The content violates several international regulations regarding online fraud, privacy, and impersonation. We request that you investigate this matter and suspend or remove the page and associated services immediately. If no action is taken within 48 hours, we will report this incident to: Local and international cybercrime authorities, ICANN and other domain governance bodies, Cloudflare, Google Safe Browsing, and other relevant services. Please confirm receipt and let us know what steps you will take. |
Comment / Review | Urgent Report of Identity Theft and fraud https://proletaren.se/ Dear Mesh Digital Abuse Team, I am contacting you to formally report the fraudulent use of identity and unauthorized content hosted under the domain: ๐ https://proletaren.se/artikel/krogaren-samuel-samuelsson-atalad-manniskoexploatering/ This page is impersonating my friend by using her name, pictures, and professional information without consent. The operators behind this page are actively collecting advance payments under false pretenses for events that do not exist. This is a clear case of identity theft and fraud, and it is causing real financial and reputational damage. The content violates several international regulations regarding online fraud, privacy, and impersonation. We request that you investigate this matter and suspend or remove the page and associated services immediately. If no action is taken within 48 hours, we will report this incident to: Local and international cybercrime authorities, ICANN and other domain governance bodies, Cloudflare, Google Safe Browsing, and other relevant services. Please confirm receipt and let us know what steps you will take.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.