Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
uk-liberty.com +35796908822
Date | 05/17/2025 |
---|---|
Url / Website | https://uk-liberty.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Telephone | +357 96 908822 (ou 0035796908822) (Info / Risk score) |
Scam contents | [17/05/2025, 19:30:29] ~Belly: Liberty & Partner is a UK-based e-commerce chain we work with that sells furniture, kitchenware, electronics, groceries and provides financial services. We are a top-tier brand that drives the growth of multiple businesses around the world by developing e-commerce and marketing strategies in partnership with world-renowned brands and equity firms [17/05/2025, 19:30:48] ~Belly: We consider each event will be able to enhance the brand image as our working platform and believe in the importance of providing a unified experience and welcoming expertise at your fingertips [17/05/2025, 19:30:56] ~Belly: Being the top brand, our primary goal is to advance the sector via e-commerce and marketing tactics so that we can dominate electronic retail. I will continue with the following work flow if you're able to understand the process introduction In this thriving industry, this will inevitably lead to higher output, employment, and capital in that sector. We adhere to the strictest standards established by the International Monetary Fund (IMF) and the Data Protection Law to avoid data leaking, and we hold ourselves to the greatest degree of security in a short amount of time [17/05/2025, 20:20:48] ~Belly: Firstly we need to register an account, after registering an account, the platform assign randomly commodity orders to our account, using your account to simulate consumer orders to ensure the authenticity of the transaction. The platform automatically generates transaction reports and product reviews, we only need to submit the order to get commission [17/05/2025, 20:21:03] ~Belly: The general job content is as follows. If you understand it, please let me know, and I will introduce the salary [17/05/2025, 20:23:31] ~Belly: After we completed the account registration, the platform will randomly assign 38 (1 set) orders to our account, we submit an order for each task will get the order 1% of the price of the goods for the commission. For example., if the price of the product is 1000, we will get 10 commission. After completing 38 (1 set) tasks, we will be able to withdraw all the commission. You can earn approximately $150-$450 per day [17/05/2025, 20:23:54] ~Belly: Also for this job, the platform will pay you an additional $500 base salary if you complete 38 orders per day for 7 consecutive days. You can get $3000 base salary for a month of work [17/05/2025, 20:24:01] ~Belly: Everything is clear, right? Below is the link to our working platform and my invitation code, you will get $10 as a new user bonus after registering your account successfully, please notify me after registering! https://uk-liberty.com/ Invitation Code: 120845 |
Comment / Review | Based on the report generated by scamdoc.com, I am reporting this fraudulent website, that is presumably associated with a great money scam. They ask for account registration to review products on a website that is associated with scam. This particular is claiming to working for libertylondon.com with the above url.
|
Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Jayden 05/17/2025 at 02:57 PM
This is a real job. Are you misunderstanding something?
up votedown vote
chii-tan 05/17/2025 at 09:54 PM
It's not a real job, it's a scam.
up votedown vote
chii-tan 05/17/2025 at 09:53 PM
These are called TASK SCAMS, the site was only made a few weeks ago.
The FBI and FTC warning and info:
https://www.ic3.gov/PSA/2024/PSA240604
https://consumer.ftc.gov/consumer-alerts/2024/11/task-scams-create-illusion-making-money
https://www.fbi.gov/how-we-can-help-you/victim-services/national-crimes-and-victim-resources/cryptocurrency-job-scams
Domain: uk-liberty.com
Registered On: 2025-04-07
https://www.whois.com/whois/uk-liberty.com