Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
trypetwellness.com worldstoreserviceltd@gmail.com
Date | 05/10/2025 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | worldstoreserviceltd@gmail.com |
Pseudonym | Pet Wellness |
Url / Website | https://trypetwellness.com/it?gad_source=1&gad_campaignid=22210409729&gclid=cj0kcqjw8vvabhccarisaocfwwonvkn-gwhesteabprmtwcli6obrpchxfktlto-dlwdkte4a9iktn8aamhdealw_wcb&_rb=f&_s=_s-l-f Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | Send products different from the ones you choose on their web site |
Comment / Review | I pay in advance but I am not sure if they will send the product I wish
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
maxi 05/10/2025 at 02:54 AM
Had you spent a few seconds on a simple check, you could have saved money. In the terms and conditions, a company name is mentioned: EMMES LLC but no registration number thus, companydata cannot be checked. If company data cannot be verified, you can consider the webshop as a SCAM. If you had searched a little further for EMMES LLC, you would have been able to find at most that this company is registered with the following activities: " a global clinical research organization" In other words, they don't sell cat medication. Of course, there may be other companies with the name EMMES LLC, but that remains unclear.
A second indication that this is a scam is the email address. This is a free outlook address. It is really better to avoid any webshop with a free e-mail address such as Outlook, Gmail, Hotmail, Icloud and so on. These shops tend to exist for a very short time, they don't even bother to create an email address info@ (domain name).
In short:
- No auditable company data.
- A free email address
Conclusion: SCAM (and that can be found within 20 seconds).