SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.trendversse.com tradeventis9873@outlook.com

Date05/06/2025
Fraudulent emailtradeventis9873@outlook.com
PseudonymTrendversse
Url / Websitehttps://www.trendversse.com/?email_id=20250502113418.d200a63ae6d37840&utm_medium=email
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI bought a product. They said that it was not ordered from their store. This is related to this email: edwardchave76589@outlook.com
Comment / ReviewIt is a fraud

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #842656 05/06/2025 at 01:40 AM

      I bought a sofa, I did not receive the item.
      -------------------
      They made me think that the item will be arriving soon. It's fraud.

      Fraudulent email : edwardchave76589@outlook.com

      Reply
    • Ss 06/06/2025 at 09:38 PM

      Bought a garden hose reel and never showed up although the tracking said delivered, total scam!!!!

      Reply
    • Tan 06/09/2025 at 06:05 PM

      Bought a sofa. Tracking just goes round in circles. Its not coming i now know that. Scam site.

      Reply
    • Jim 06/22/2025 at 08:39 PM

      Bought a hose reel. Scam site never delivered although it shows delivered. Buyer beware!

      Reply
    • raghu 06/24/2025 at 07:24 PM

      paid for a retractable hose reel . waited for a month . tracking showed delivered but didn't get anything. fraud company. beware

      Reply
    • Christie 07/06/2025 at 08:55 AM

      Total scam. I also bought a hose and it said delivered but never got it.

      Reply
    • Death To China 07/08/2025 at 09:57 PM

      Bought a Vevor hose reel and a turbo blower for dirt cheap. I already knew it was to good to be true but I took the chance and it was to good to be true. I filed a claim with PayPal halfway through and they instantly found the claim in my favor and closed the case and I got all my money back. The tracking I was provided was extremely generic and didn't list any US cities on where it was nor was it trackable with USPS who it typically gets handed to for final delivery in the US. It said it was out for delivery for 4 days before showing delivered and nothing was ever actually delivered. It took about a week to "prcoess it for shipping" and then the tracking process it took 32 days for one package and the other package is still out for delivery.

      Reply
    • Craig 07/09/2025 at 06:18 PM

      Bought a fan. BS tracking. Said it was delivered to the area..china post should hand off tonoartner carrier in which my case is usps. They have no record anywhere that it was received by anyone or any post office. Never responded when asked for the qctual shipping label.. Stay far away from TRADEVENTIS9873@outlook.com company.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.