Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
celine-osterreich.at
Date | 04/15/2025 |
---|---|
Url / Website | https://celine-osterreich.at/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | Tarned as a high fashion online shop site, they make you pay via credit card and you never receive your order, every email i sent stayed unanswered. |
Comment / Review | It seems the money you pay for your order is send to an account with the name HARDYSTEELE GENK BE
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
maxi 04/15/2025 at 03:28 AM
A webshop that calls itself celine-osterreich.at but shows "celine Paris" on the front page is of course suspicious. There are no company details anywhere on this webshop. If a webshop has no company data (or no verifiable company data), it is a SCAM. There are also no terms&conditions (with any information) to be found at all! What is also striking is how slowly the webshop loads. If we look a little further, we see the copyright notice at the bottom left of the webshop suggesting that the shop has been around since 2023. However, the domain was only registered on 15-04-2025 (so today!) through a so-called reseller (the Dutch Hosting concepts B.V.).
So, you may be the first and hopefully last victim of this scam.
Very good that you mention the name of the account holder in this report! Too bad there is no account number.
If we search for a while, we come across the webshop hardysteele.com with address Henry Fordlaan 86, 3600 Genk Belgium. A phone number is shown (+32 89304930) but I'm afraid you won't get an answer to that. hardysteel.com also does not show any company data and is therefore assessed as SCAM! The email address is help@hardysteele.com, little chance that they will answer or deny them but maybe worth a try. The address used is from deverfcentrale.be. Another webshop without company data! but with a different telephone number (+32(0)89 36 71 17). If you look at streetview, it seems to really exist (address is abused) but that shop also violates Belgian and EU law... Read more