SUSPECTED SCAM!

Romance Scam
credit card fraud

Date03/24/2025
Pseudonymcredit card fraud
Url / Websitematch.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI’m in Scotland, and this morning, I woke up to multiple missed calls from my bank. Thinking it was a scam, I ignored them. Then I saw texts saying they had declined a Ā£3,000 transaction at a luxury watch store in England and asked me to confirm if it was me. My bank card was with me the whole time, I’ve never even been to that mall!
I panicked. As someone who’s autistic and has mild learning difficulties, dealing with this was overwhelming. I checked my banking app and saw two unauthorized transactions pending. When I called my bank, they said they would ā€œinvestigateā€ but couldn’t guarantee when I’d get my money back. Their response was vague and unhelpful.
That’s when I turned to Cipher Reclaim. From the start, they were patient, clear, and took immediate action. They handled everything professionally, and within a short time, I got my Ā£3,000 refunded! I can’t recommend them enough.
if you ever face fraud, don’t just rely on your bank, reach out to Cipher Reclaim!
Comment / Reviewbank fraud

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #259981 07/29/2020 at 11:25 AM

      Need to cancel subscription bank fraud team aware

      Pseudonym : Credit card fraud

      Reply
    • Report #833416 03/24/2025 at 07:26 AM

      My dad fell victim to a romance scam that nearly destroyed our family. It all started last May when he met a woman online. She seemed perfect charming, affectionate, and always there for him. But what we didn’t realize at first was that she was nothing more than a well-planned scammer.
      Over time, she manipulated him emotionally, convincing him to send money for various reasons—medical emergencies, business investments, travel expenses, you name it. By the time we discovered what was happening, ...
      -------------------
      scam

      Pseudonym : Romance scammer india


      Reply
    • Report #833424 03/24/2025 at 08:04 AM

      I’ve never told anyone this because I’m so humiliated. I’m 35/F, and last year, I realized I had been in a three-year romance scam without even knowing it.
      I met a man who made me feel loved for the first time in my life. I was naive and vulnerable, having just left an abusive relationship. At first, we talked for hours every day, and I felt like I finally had someone. Then, the requests started, his mom was sick, he needed help, he was struggling. I sent him money, even skipping meals to suppo...
      -------------------
      charles scammed me

      Pseudonym : charles

      Reply
    • Report #833496 03/24/2025 at 12:16 PM

      For months, I thought I was in a real relationship. I met a woman online who seemed perfect—kind, understanding, always there for me. We talked every day, and over time, I developed deep feelings for her. She shared her struggles, and I wanted to help. I started sending her money, first small amounts, then larger ones. Before I knew it, I had sent over $50,000.
      Then, everything changed. She started demanding more money, threatening to expose our private conversations and photos if I didn’t pay....
      -------------------
      scam

      Pseudonym : piper

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.