Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
qeabit.oorg
Date | 03/14/2025 |
---|---|
Pseudonym | David chen |
Url / Website | qeabit.oorg |
Scam contents | 100000% scam. Do not use this website. It’s designed to lure and steal your bitcoin. Once it’s in the trading platform they will freeze your money. You will never get it out. He goes by the name of David Chen. Do not be fooled. Lost a lot money because of it |
Comment / Review | Please do not go into this website. It’s a bunch Chinese Asian guys trying to lure you into this website and steal ur money
|
Related search(es) | |
Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
maxi 03/15/2025 at 03:27 AM
Normally I don't respond to these kinds of scam reports. If you look at scamwatcher more often, you will see that almost every website that claims to trade in crypto is a scam (99%). But in this case I will respond anyway:
The domain you are reporting, qeabit.oorg, does not exist. Of course, this must be qeabit.org, one letter O less. Then you may have missed something at school, but more than 100% kan niet. Apart from that, I assume that before you give money to a website, you first do good research to WHO you are going to give money (or crypto)? Now this is a typical website only meant to be accessed with a smartphone. That's already a huge red flag / NO GO. There is also no information that you can check AND you have to create an account first. That's another NO GO. The least you could have checked in advance is the domain registration (06-08-2024). The domain is registered by Gname.com in Singapore. It takes maybe 10 seconds to request this (for free). Then you know that your money may go to Southeast Asia. In addition to the aforementioned red flags, it is virtualy 100% (!) certain that this is another of those scams.
up votedown vote
maxi 03/15/2025 at 03:30 AM
Oops... some Dutch has crept in, "kan niet" means it's impossible.
up votedown vote
Muscrat 03/15/2025 at 02:11 PM
Maxi. You obviously haven't been scammed before. I'm going to learn from this lesson and be empowered. You r right I feel stupid and invaded. But victim shaming someone who fell to a scammer on a dating app is something no one could possibly imagine. But it happened. Please don't add j insult to injury.
My typos may have been overlooked but to insult my intelligence will not destroy me.
I will be empowered.
Thank you for your insults you kind human being