SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
nestergram.com numberone0243@gmail.com +447459957289

Date03/09/2025
Fraudulent emailnumberone0243@gmail.com
PseudonymLingotek
Url / Websitehttps://nestergram.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7459 957289 (ou 00447459957289) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsTranscribe pages and get £50 pounds per page
Comment / ReviewThey asked me to transfer money to get and OTP

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Ben 03/09/2025 at 11:12 AM

        It is, lets call it "special" that people take these kinds of "too good to be true" offers seriously. And then I express myself extremely diplomatically!

        Looking at the website, it is immediately clear that this is a FAKE bank. A SCAM! And very STUPID scammers maybe even children under 15 years old (hence my first sentence). If you claim to be a bank then you must exist and 1 search for the name already makes it clear, this is fake. If you look further, for example in the English trade register or bank register (based on the given address), you will also see that they do not exist at all as a bank. If you wanted to know it even faster without having to search, scroll down to the bottom of this website. Do you see company data? conditions? So nothing at all.

        Maybe it's time to seek help? You have become a very "to easy" target for scammers.

        Reply
      • chii-tan 04/15/2025 at 07:38 PM

        This is a fake financial site made and run by scammers. (Fake bank, investment or loan funds lending, fake crypto trading/investment platform)

        The point is to get you to believe it's a real site with real funds for you, but will claim you need to PAY an upfront fee of some sort. You pay then get nothing (more excuses to pay) It's a fake payment/advance fee scam.

        The site can simply be a fake crypto site, where it will show gains but to continue you'll have to send money to their wallet for whatever reason (advance fee scam) Anyone that lured you to the site is a scammer; often these are from long con romance or pig butchering scams.

        These fake bank/payment sites are used by scammers in fake romance scams to deceive their victims to make it seem like the scammer has money. Eventually, the scammer states they can't log in to their bank, and needs money from the victim.

        Another common situation is where the scammer fake "hires" the victim to do busy work (translation, proof reading, transcribing, graphic design logo etc) The scammer then claims the payment is on this site, may ask for banking info and upfront fees to obtain the fake payment.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.