Most seen reports
Phishing e-mail impersonating Louis Vuitton.
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
kubwchenriquempsmc@outlook.com Des Rosenbloom
Date | 02/12/2025 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | kubwchenriquempsmc@outlook.com |
Pseudonym | Des Rosenbloom |
Scam contents | Helen Rose, I suggest you read this message carefully. Take a minute to relax, breathe,and really dig into it. We're talking about something serious here,and I ain't playing games. You do not know me whereas I know EVERYTHING about you and you must be thinking how,correct? I know that calling 0409168576 or visiting 5 Wakefield Close Australia would be a convenient way to talk to you if you don't take action. Don't try to escape from this. You've no idea what I'm capable of in Eltham North. Well, you've been treading on thin ice with your browsing habits,clicking through those girlie videos and venturing into the darker corners of cyberspace. I placed a Malware on a porn website & you visited it to watch(you know what I mean). And when you got busy watching those videos, your device started out working as a RDP (Remote Control) which gave me complete control over your device. I can peep at everything on your screen, flick on your cam and mic,and you wouldn't even suspect a thing. Oh,and I've got access to all your emails,contacts,and socialmedia accounts too. Been keeping tabs on your pathetic life for a while now. It is simply your hard luck that I noticed your misdemeanor. I put in more time than I should've exploring into your data. Extracted quite a bit of juicy info from your system. and I've seen it all. Yeah, Yeah, I've got footage of you doing filthy things in your room (nice setup, by the way). I then developed videos and screenshots where on one side of the screen, there's whatever garbage you had been enjoying,and on the other half, it is someone doing inappropriate things. With simply a single click, I can send this video to every single of your contacts. Your confusion is clear, but don't expect sympathy. Frankly, I am willing to wipe the slate clean,and let you move on with your daily life and forget you ever existed. I will provide you two options. Alternative one is to turn a blind eye to this e-mail. You should know what will happen if you opt this option. I willsend your video to all of your contacts. The video was straight fire,and I can't even fathom the embarrasement you'llendure when your colleagues, friends,and fam watch it. But hey, that's life,ain't it? Don't be playing the victim here. Second option is to pay me,and be confidentialabout it. Weâ€TMllcall this my “confidentiality chargesâ€. Lets discuss what will happen when you pick this way out. Your secret will remain your secret. I'll wipe everything clean once you send payment. You'llmake the payment by Bitcoin only. I want you to know I'm aiming for a win-win here. I am a man of my words. Amount to be paid: USD 2000 My BTC Address: bc1qztq7ggz964rqrvh2c6x3sk43qj0arpsj2kgewe Once you pay up, you'llsleep like a baby. I keep my word. Notice: You now have one day in order to transfer the amount and I will only accept Bitcoin. I've a specific pixel within this emailmessage,and now I've been notified that you've read this e mail. This emailand Bitcoin address are custom-made for you, untraceable. If you are unfamiliar with Bitcoin, google it. You can buy it online or through a Bitcoin ATM in your neighborhood. There's no point in replying to this email or negotiating, it's pointless my price is fixed. As soon as you send the complete payment, my system will inform me and I will wipe out all the dirt I got on you. Remember if I catch that you've shared or discussed this mail with someone else, the shitty video will instantly start getting sent to your contacts and I will post a physical tape to all of your neighborhood next week. And don't even think about turning off your phone or resetting it to factory settings, I already have all your data. I don't make mistakes, Helen. Honestly, those online tips about covering your camera aren't as useless as they seem. Now, I am waiting for my payment.. |
Comment / Review | Reporting a phishing email demanding money
|
Attachment(s) | |
Related search(es) | |
Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.