SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
kelly01@techhifi448.onmicrosoft.com

Date01/15/2025
Fraudulent emailkelly01@techhifi448.onmicrosoft.com
Scam contentsReceived: from 10.222.148.10
by atlas214.free.mail.ne1.yahoo.com pod-id NONE with HTTPS; Tue, 14 Jan 2025 14:20:48 +0000
Return-Path:
X-Originating-Ip: [40.93.18.3]
Received-SPF: pass (domain of techhifi448.onmicrosoft.com designates 40.93.18.3 as permitted sender)
Authentication-Results: atlas214.free.mail.ne1.yahoo.com;
dkim=pass header.i=@mail.hellosign.com header.s=mx arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN;
spf=pass smtp.mailfrom=techhifi448.onmicrosoft.com arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN;
dmarc=pass(p=QUARANTINE,sp=REJECT) header.from=mail.hellosign.com arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN;
X-Apparently-To: @yahoo.com; Tue, 14 Jan 2025 14:20:49 +0000
X-YMailISG: lSo1OmYWLDswq.tS_EGrmtMR5dcRVq5vULspUcfXdOY_FMF3
.zslalRjRynP4lKAIXeXPUUS7d0fg6iKW8TZnkW9MwwXuvd3pD2h6n0Wxr26
PPS1eTlUTa.xc8BgB0vS2Xm8vWa5zFrknopBomBGO4YT5HA0IhwjxBPuMeWT
hMsaxJbWx_X3I8ujqcMgrlxq4Z_k9kZo.eTG_3xmx0bpQn_GTV0NRzdKptws
c33JkJj79aek1F8SlbWV7ItouNBf4J7XphPbdW1ZfhLJGNWkgQlXHcfmGI5a
zHBlkBFBZss1Nz96iycA81z9q5I_mtC7gwv9DbZgBR2mQ.Zu3eeE1uCDbSFB
cBqPCjm_sFBGUbOidhDXG7PBEhErN4VfaU2k9isbbsMriaOybqgYjUlfcqhD
mHIQ2a3h1WwoYw4hCMvRwK5uDisFoq60Gm1kU9itsq.384ryn.3aIwl1GSx6
oxFaf39dpm3sooT9wrElsb3KuwE4L_FTLdJi.TFC5FtsXrexzmRJQ8XXSZPk
c1Tho9yhG9ZCrtWCmSyHhrLzmQKZPfhbbZoQiiE341jayK.kB3Btf2cVhef8
t2hxDADHw2obErHNBc6aekH95OiCziYfWH.L7RSfYnFmU.rBwLCk_KlZtXNf
IFj6Cdop_QKRzoqjss8Oe7I1GT82Fb3QiBP9LRKv5XFLbgpiMf.Zv.Jl4I3K
JStIZGq28BHSwYvkPmwnMBwPxa9Pdjd9wvmjz.Y8Oi5yTggR3iR3A5YKhPdB
y1gcifyAb2rseqoIuJnzoH_897Qoo1l9uZ0DnNMlL7Vv31e7y10bAv.OP0yw
o.qYSDrsgKTD5Q.FzRwRhjqSOxHJwZ4JzYogtpeFb7Ps0xI3Sgrz97pyK_Ui
0MpJBcAEFOE7YkUg53UKjNjn1O.P0Yk6U3yPS4sB5lDNucBNAaGgK4cALij_
ETmK9Bo5riHrwarPeI90DSVxFJLnTTjDp4LXn157jeZ6hGjaCCeYEUoozc_8
9NECmgy00B9qgOtmtwlxHy5jFoVJO_aKwrk0bwNrwM6UsvykiKXhu4JONz3g
PxMOwa8K80XqqysA8gIgYJ3.JIGlGrEIHm3IQ92HnTqRYK114bnoahZRVxpS
hpyZ2e9tKY0tY91PHyjAt48u.9T7Rf2vGiaQfBJPlfXzI.2uS6zEp7dVhw56
22Tw9jGqw.H24IZM.TSvOJGdXjL6fIDUgfQh3VD5JTM177CoOybiA36ZtWce
D7tCuXXwPk1SULX2CDKcpz5eaAaRJbom2P8ez5BNWNjQIoQKpezcHppa.Z1e
p5aNlmKSPnScR78ypwnLO9TJrc2lPVi09vq_Q_kDSP3SuATpnghvbhg3FhNW
HT_9M2tHq_7hgxHhR50TTVwUibsHBboRQK7VPPWL.Q438ZT4_HgHZFDjbAnL
RbmR6JRtIgbJ1BkceBPO2f1.1nxMJy9mQ.tcnvccIgsyyFG8ITI.nV8iLz_v
tYUh3YuQNRu5hwByEqN2lDsrowu.GYvlCufQ0joO.t8J6pGdJBHZ3P.8YlJQ
STVwekHNzdM_XCeKZvX0kuGH70shE6M6t87Dqfpl7U7830ul1.0fNBHSllIi
yqRTc_3jPT8.LDdUm_ByjCHxzLb2QDnzslqiWyMU3zvrh5q5l7pImoblGBrd
S9oiecK8tqnW.Zw64I.S7S5GSnHR_DNDp4s0Yk_nC13RZH03gj4UAgMVHj7p
gATdrf0BSLKvJvR468YkYyvscAuVlMSXm1KzGgEDgLCnvBdCqaP9PLCwuU4l
w9FDUNfzYR_K5KkGHl1S1gb.uVNjASW6yKazbtROmXUVo7vrKmSNM_c.8kAh
bw2aBFiusheEGYBB9GhVruNR_2Z6cJEbG6C.nxAwaPlmlR9_r4HiyroS2Ovs
_qmZAM67ya1NSWGwqkLV09KORUQ3uubIZV9UWXeta22RewHMPb_rLOg5dUgm
MENJCh0l.4jaErAREtXaQWNRWWrrTZIMxii4xYMdi.9SysVyQ0TxjpH5Ne8b
ZmAiBJCS8hD1hAi9QMDG_.9GSTepwkhPfxEL_ugstWEacLOR1AYEvaU2u5SF
b5NpCTi2wa_bwMg_RfVoY5S7BFjuFLiV5MJpe6wX4P0Nt79ozxlD7F6mLhYX
jpf0pA9d27zDehjS13QbY.Bp1CBiFFdG_Hgu8VoOrB6UgfZgQCaAdhMm8fbW
WqPNax4lJb456Kwz7lFiRIIqA2NqjL1jJxXLpz6PMvtj5f6DvXrMYxffGJo-
Received: from 40.93.18.3 (EHLO YT3PR01CU008.outbound.protection.outlook.com)
by 10.222.148.10 with SMTPs
(version=TLS1_3 cipher=TLS_AES_128_GCM_SHA256);
Tue, 14 Jan 2025 14:20:48 +0000
Received: from YT5PR01MB11344.CANPRD01.PROD.OUTLOOK.COM
(2603:10b6:b01:134::15) by YQBPR0101MB6183.CANPRD01.PROD.OUTLOOK.COM
(2603:10b6:c01:37::6) with Microsoft SMTP Server (version=TLS1_2,
cipher=TLS_ECDHE_RSA_WITH_AES_256_GCM_SHA384) id 15.20.8356.12; Tue, 14 Jan
2025 14:20:41 +0000
Received: from YT5PR01MB11344.CANPRD01.PROD.OUTLOOK.COM
([fe80::1c23:a186:3e77:59d1]) by YT5PR01MB11344.CANPRD01.PROD.OUTLOOK.COM
([fe80::1c23:a186:3e77:59d1%5]) with mapi id 15.20.8356.010; Tue, 14 Jan 2025
14:20:41 +0000
Received: from YT1P288CA0006.CANP288.PROD.OUTLOOK.COM (2603:10b6:b01::19) by
YT2PR01MB11270.CANPRD01.PROD.OUTLOOK.COM (2603:10b6:b01:145::6) with
Microsoft SMTP Server (version=TLS1_2,
cipher=TLS_ECDHE_RSA_WITH_AES_256_GCM_SHA384) id 15.20.8356.13; Tue, 14 Jan
2025 14:16:27 +0000
Received: from TO1PEPF00005345.CANPRD01.PROD.OUTLOOK.COM
(2603:10b6:b01:0:cafe::bc) by YT1P288CA0006.outlook.office365.com
(2603:10b6:b01::19) with Microsoft SMTP Server (version=TLS1_3,
cipher=TLS_AES_256_GCM_SHA384) id 15.20.8335.18 via Frontend Transport; Tue,
14 Jan 2025 14:16:27 +0000
Received: from 231.static.mail.hellosign.com (161.38.193.231) by
TO1PEPF00005345.mail.protection.outlook.com (10.167.241.5) with Microsoft
SMTP Server (version=TLS1_3, cipher=TLS_AES_256_GCM_SHA384) id 15.20.8356.11
via Frontend Transport; Tue, 14 Jan 2025 14:16:27 +0000
DKIM-Signature: a=rsa-sha256; v=1; c=relaxed/relaxed; d=mail.hellosign.com; q=dns/txt; s=mx; t=1736864186; x=1736871386;
h=Message-Id: Reply-To: To: To: From: From: Subject: Subject: Content-Type: Mime-Version: Date: Sender: Sender;
bh=qAwh5PzuhiEFr61gcoRpJ8Pwns4bjwmmApqfBNORwMA=;
b=RtofI9+TrNtzMTpzYvI2PH/bFYYaTjJ1PPXqaOgf+rQVXfPzoOe7YiQuzmka8Ge4PtQlHrfxMaf8OO8MypwiI78k1DEK8fYP1cW8ZCSaIbCmhtpXs2/6WVvfFmGvrM98J63cn/DvL/IRGmr0zTQdzNVP3ceWqaEIM07KNZLR4OU=
X-Mailgun-Sending-Ip: 161.38.193.231
X-Mailgun-Sending-Ip-Pool-Name:
X-Mailgun-Sending-Ip-Pool:
X-Mailgun-Sid: WyJlNTM4MyIsImtlbGx5MDFAdGVjaGhpZmk0NDgub25taWNyb3NvZnQuY29tIiwiZjk1NiJd
Received: by ff72afd44676 with HTTP id 678671b9110ed00875c62b89; Tue, 14 Jan 2025
14:16:25 GMT
Sender: noreply@mail.hellosign.com
Date: Tue, 14 Jan 2025 14:16:25 +0000
MIME-Version: 1.0
Content-Type: multipart/alternative;
boundary="45783655adac6fadc79c5889d18c728fc4fc0963d47da0acd99256f8c59c"
Subject: =?UTF-8?q?Payment_of_$755_Successful,_if_you_did_not_make_this_transactio?=
=?UTF-8?q?n_call_Immediately_at_+1(833)_412-3693._for_cancellation=C2=A0&?=
=?UTF-8?q?=C2=A0refund._-_Signature_requested_by_PAYPAL_INC?=
From: PAYPAL INC
To: kelly01@techhifi448.onmicrosoft.com
X-Mailgun-Tag: SendSignatureRequestMessage
X-Mailgun-Track: false
Reply-To: Dropbox Sign
X-Mailgun-Variables: {"campaign_code": "multisigner_complete", "high_volume_sender": "", "is_paid":
"", "on_behalf_of_email": "likhoi@dealdimer.life", "on_behalf_of_guid":
"cbae6d529bb074d884cf6424498bcabd23dc4004", "on_behalf_of_user_id":
"162255438", "team_id": "", "tsm_guid":
"8ceaa985058d347f67bcb110f430c761504727b7", "variation": "original"}
Message-ID: <20250114141625.10940fab68b6de0e@mail.hellosign.com>
X-EOPAttributedMessage: 0
X-EOPTenantAttributedMessage: ea831029-b211-4b4d-8607-0b497f2b3cdf:0
X-MS-PublicTrafficType: Email
X-MS-TrafficTypeDiagnostic:
TO1PEPF00005345:EE_|YT2PR01MB11270:EE_|YQBPR0101MB6183:EE_
X-MS-Office365-Filtering-Correlation-Id: 00c9a8fd-8641-4961-0ff1-08dd34a608cc
X-Moderation-Data: 1/14/2025 2:20:40 PM
X-LD-Processed: ea831029-b211-4b4d-8607-0b497f2b3cdf,ExtAddr
X-Auto-Response-Suppress: DR, OOF, AutoReply
X-OriginatorOrg: TechHifi448.onmicrosoft.com
X-MS-Exchange-CrossTenant-Network-Message-Id: 00c9a8fd-8641-4961-0ff1-08dd34a608cc
X-MS-Exchange-CrossTenant-Id: ea831029-b211-4b4d-8607-0b497f2b3cdf
X-MS-Exchange-CrossTenant-AuthSource: TO1PEPF00005345.CANPRD01.PROD.OUTLOOK.COM
X-MS-Exchange-CrossTenant-AuthAs: Anonymous
X-MS-Exchange-CrossTenant-FromEntityHeader: Internet
X-MS-Exchange-CrossTenant-OriginalArrivalTime: 14 Jan 2025 14:20:41.8508
(UTC)
X-MS-Exchange-Transport-CrossTenantHeadersStamped: YQBPR0101MB6183
Content-Length: 51633

--45783655adac6fadc79c5889d18c728fc4fc0963d47da0acd99256f8c59c
Content-Transfer-Encoding: quoted-printable
Content-Type: text/plain; charset="utf-8"

PAYPAL INC (likhoi@dealdimer.life) has requested a signature

Review and Sign:
https://app.hellosign.com/t/f7c6912a7417ce52baeae20458216810aa0373f6?utm_ca=
mpaign=3Dmultisigner_complete&utm_source=3Ddefault&utm_channel=3Dpr=
oduct_promo&utm_medium=3Demail&utm_content=3Doriginal

Document Payment of $755 Successful, if you did not make this tr=
ansaction call Immediately at +1(833) 412-3693. for cancellation=C2=A0&=C2=
=A0refund.
Message From Sender PAYPAL INC (likhoi@dealdimer.life):
Issue with this transaction? You have 24 hours from the date of this tr=
ansaction to open a dispute. +1(833) 412-3693

Message from Sender

Amount: $755
Payment Method: PayPal
Estimated Reflection Time: Within 24 hours

To ensure accuracy and security, please review to access the document and c=
omplete the required action.

If you did not make this transaction, please reach out to our support team =
immediately at +1(833) 412-3693 to avoid any issues.

Thank you for choosing us as your service provider.

Best regards,

Team PayPal

=20
=20

=20

Warning: To prevent others from accessing your account, please do not forwa=
rd this email
--

Thanks for going paperless!

The Dropbox Sign Team
--45783655adac6fadc79c5889d18c728fc4fc0963d47da0acd99256f8c59c
Content-Transfer-Encoding: quoted-printable
Content-Type: text/html; charset="utf-8"

.fallback-font {
font-family: Atlas Grotesk, Arial, sans-serif;
}

@font-face {
font-family: 'Atlas Grotesk';
font-weight: 400;
src: url('https://cdn.hellosign.com/cd4f387/fonts/AtlasGrotesk-=
Regular-Web.woff2') format('woff2'),
url('https://cdn.hellosign.com/cd4f387/fonts/AtlasGrotesk-R=
egular-Web.woff') format('woff'),
url('https://cdn.hellosign.com/cd4f387/fonts/AtlasGrotesk-R=
egular-Web.ttf') format('truetype');
} @font-face {
font-family: 'Atlas Grotesk';
font-weight: 500;
src: url('https://cdn.hellosign.com/cd4f387/fonts/AtlasGrotesk-=
Medium-Web.woff2') format('woff2'),
url('https://cdn.hellosign.com/cd4f387/fonts/AtlasGrotesk-M=
edium-Web.woff') format('woff'),
url('https://cdn.hellosign.com/cd4f387/fonts/AtlasGrotesk-M=
edium-Web.ttf') format('truetype');
}
b, strong {
font-weight: 500;
}

@media only screen {
html {
min-height: 100%;
background: #ececec;
}

a {
color: #0061FE !important;
}
}
@media only screen and (max-width: 736px) {
.small-float-center {
margin: 0 auto !important;
float: none !important;
text-align: center !important;
}
}
@media only screen and (max-width: 736px) {
table.body img {
width: auto;
height: auto;
}
table.body center {
min-width: 0 !important;
}
table.body .container {
width: 95% !important;
}
table.body .columns {
height: auto !important;
-moz-box-sizing: border-box;
-webkit-box-sizing: border-box;
box-sizing: border-box;
padding-left: 16px !important;
padding-right: 16px !important;
}
table.body .columns .columns {
padding-left: 0 !important;
padding-right: 0 !important;
}
table.body .collapse .columns {
padding-left: 0 !important;
padding-right: 0 !important;
}
th.small-2 {
display: inline-block !important;
width: 16.66667% !important;
}
th.small-6 {
display: inline-block !important;
width: 50% !important;
}
th.small-10 {
display: inline-block !important;
width: 83.33333% !important;
}
th.small-12 {
display: inline-block !important;
width: 100% !important;
}
.columns th.small-12 {
display: block !important;
width: 100% !important;
}
table.menu {
width: 100% !important;
}
table.menu td,
table.menu th {
width: auto !important;
display: inline-block !important;
}
table.menu.vertical td,
table.menu.vertical th {
display: block !important;
}
table.menu[align=3D"center"] {
width: auto !important;
}
table.button.small-expanded.rebrand-button {
width: 45% !important;
}
table.button.small-expanded {
width: 100% !important;
}
table.button.small-expanded table {
width: 100%;
}
table.button.small-expanded table a {
text-align: center !important;
width: 100% !important;
padding-left: 0 !important;
padding-right: 0 !important;
}
}
@media only screen and (min-width: 736px) {
.padder {
width: 60px !important;
}
}
@media only screen and (min-width: 736px) {
.header__top-spacer {
height: 80px !important;
}
}
@media only screen and (min-width: 736px) {
.header__bottom-spacer {
height: 45px !important;
}
}
@media only screen and (min-width: 736px) {
.action-item .icon {
height: 50px !important;
}
}
@media only screen and (min-width: 736px) {
.action-item .action-item--action {
font-size: 20px;
}
}
@media only screen and (min-width: 736px) {
.notification .notification__spacer-top {
height: 40px !important;
}
}
@media only screen and (min-width: 736px) {
.custom-tagline-spacer {
height: 20px !important;
}
}
@media only screen and (min-width: 736px) {
.custom-tagline-copy {
font-size: 15px !important;
}
}

 

&=
#xA0;

=

=
=
=
=

=

=

 

 

=

=

=

=
=

=
=

=
ACTION REQUESTED
=

=

=

=

=
PAYPAL INC (likhoi@dealdimer.life) has requested a signature =

=
=

=

&=
#xA0;

=

=

=

 Review & sign ​

=20

=

=

=

=
=

=

=

=

 

=

=

Document
Payment of $755 Successful, if you did not make this transaction call I=
mmediately at +1(833) 412-3693. for cancellation=C2=A0&=C2=A0refund.

 

Message from PAYPAL INC (likhoi@dealdimer.life)
Issue with this transaction? You have 24 hours from the date of thi=
s transaction to open a dispute. +1(833) 412-3693

Message from Sender

Amount: $755
Payment Method: PayPal
Estimated Reflection Time: Within 24 hours

To ensure accuracy and security, please review to access the document and c=
omplete the required action.

If you did not make this transaction, please reach out to our support team =
immediately at +1(833) 412-3693 to avoid any issues.

Thank you for choosing us as your service provider.

Best regards,

Team PayPal =
nt of $755 Successful, if you did not make this transaction call Immediatel=
y at +1(833) 412-3693. for cancellation=C2=A0&=C2=A0refund." style=3D"d=
isplay: inline-block; color: #1E1919 !important;; font-family: Atlas Grotes=
k, Arial, sans-serif; font-size: 12px; font-weight: 500; text-decoration: n=
one; line-height: 16px; text-align: left; margin: 0; margin-top: 16px; bord=
er-bottom: 1px solid #E6E6E6"> Reply to sender =

{"@context":"http:\/\/schema.org","@ty=
pe":"EmailMessage","potentialAction":{"@type":"ViewAction","target":"https:=
\/\/app.hellosign.com\/t\/f7c6912a7417ce52baeae20458216810aa0373f6?utm_camp=
aign=3Dmultisigner_complete&utm_source=3Ddefault&utm_channel=3Dprod=
uct_promo&utm_medium=3Demail&utm_content=3Doriginal","name":"View &=
amp; Sign"},"description":"Review and sign this document on HelloSign"} =

 

=

=

=

=

 

=

=

=
=

=

=
Thanks, The Dropbox Sign team =

=

=

=

 

=

Warning: To prevent ot=
hers from accessing your document, please do not forward this email. =

Report abuse =

=
&nbsp=
;

--45783655adac6fadc79c5889d18c728fc4fc0963d47da0acd99256f8c59c--
Comment / ReviewSpoof email sent to my email address by was to another email address. The email read as follows: Payment of $755 Successful, if you did not make this transaction call Immediately at +1(833) 412-3693. for cancellation & refund. - Signature requested by PAYPAL INC
Yahoo
/
Spam

PAYPAL INC

From:
noreply@mail.hellosign.com
To:
kelly01@techhifi448.onmicrosoft.com

Tue, Jan 14 at 7:20 AM

For your security we disabled all images and links in this email. If you believe it is safe to use, mark this message as not spam.Show images

ACTION REQUESTED

PAYPAL INC (likhoi@dealdimer.life) has requested a signature

Review & sign

Document

Payment of $755 Successful, if you did not make this transaction call Immediately at +1(833) 412-3693. for cancellation & refund.

Message from PAYPAL INC (likhoi@dealdimer.life)

Issue with this transaction? You have 24 hours from the date of this transaction to open a dispute. +1(833) 412-3693

Message from Sender

Amount: $755
Payment Method: PayPal
Estimated Reflection Time: Within 24 hours

To ensure accuracy and security, please review to access the document and complete the required action.

If you did not make this transaction, please reach out to our support team immediately at +1(833) 412-3693 to avoid any issues.

Thank you for choosing us as your service provider.

Best regards,

Team PayPal

Reply to sender

Thanks, The Dropbox Sign team

Warning: To prevent others from accessing your document, please do not forward this email.

Report abuse

Related search(es)