Most seen reports
The original price shown before discount does not match the total savings, i also read the site was recently registered, they are deceiving and products either
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
codflict.shop mdsmyxgs2022@163.com
Date | 01/10/2025 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | mdsmyxgs2022@163.com |
Pseudonym | Codflict |
Url / Website | https://codflict.shop/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | Codflict occupies a unique place in the history of fine car models, fashioning unrivalled examples of the world’s most iconic and luxurious cars at scale. The only maker of model cars that can be considered alongside a maker of fine watches like Richard Mille, we have developed close partnerships with the world’s most important designers, engineers, drivers and manufacturer brands, not only delivering editions of models for their own internal use, but supplying development models, one-offs and displays of every kind. Every one of the models we make, whether it be for a private collector or a world-famous driver is the very best we can achieve with no effort or expense spared. We are continually striving to reach new levels of craftsmanship and to create masterpieces of model-making art with enduring value. Originally founded in 1985, Codflict focused on creating fine architectural models for the leading British and German architects of the day, particularly Foster & Partners. We also offered product prototyping services, notably creating parts for the very first Dyson vacuum cleaners. Codflict has been creating fine model cars since 1995, after our founder Sandy Copeman approached the Jordan Grand Prix and Williams Formula 1 teams. Ferrari came on board in 1998 and Codflict has since developed strong and lasting relationships with the most important manufacturers and teams across the world of car manufacturing, motorsport and design. With the precious data from these partners, using skills developed over decades of experience, we honour their history and their DNA, delivering with passion and taste the authentic spirit of each car. |
Comment / Review | The site does not display company information. Whether on the contact page or the conditions page, there's no company listed, not even the address. The contact email is unprofessional. Nor is there a telephone number to reach them in the event of a dispute.
|
Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.