Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
hongyun.com help@hongyun.infox +15686780825
Date | 11/14/2024 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | help@hongyun.infox |
Pseudonym | Jcpenney |
Url / Website | hongyun.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Telephone | +1 568-678-0825 (ou 0015686780825) |
Scam contents | Money taken from my account but didn't receive product. $58.38. Order. Number ZWZ-JCPE241012114104 TRACK NUMBER. HGBJ0023137308YQ. |
Comment / Review | Said sale clothes from jcpenney.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Sue Williams 12/27/2024 at 09:34 AM
I ordered from what I thought was JCPenney online sales promotion. $41.85 ...Order JCPE241118020813299. Nov 17, 2024.....The tracking info showed that package was delivered on Dec 20 but contrary to delivery info No package of clothing items was seen at our house. I refuse to sign up for further delivery info at site I was given since you sign up for 3 free days then charges apply.
up votedown vote
diane 02/23/2025 at 03:06 PM
I ordered from what i thought was JC Penney online sales promotion also $21.84. order #CJ-jcpe250110214155437on Jan 19th' The tracking info showed that it was delivered on Feb,20th , but to this date i have not found this package, I will not pay anymore money to track this order it is not my fault that it is lost,. I think this is a pretty bad way to do business and i will never order from this site again and will tell all my friends the same.
up votedown vote
Carme E. Ocasio 02/24/2025 at 02:15 PM
I ordered merchandise for Christmas gifts from what they say was JCPenny on 12/5/2025 and never received any of it!
Total amount is $51.51. Order #ZWZ-JCPE241202134341245. I sent several email messages and the number that was provided was invalid. They also would not answer me on my emails with a legit address or phone number to try and contact them. Till this day 2/24/2025 I never received any of my merchandise.
up votedown vote
Cindy 03/18/2025 at 08:46 AM
I ordered from this website belonging to JCPenney and i have the info. My order was for 37.25 went to awx”vsdcfindgalsjhirtmall
The other one was for39.01. Voguesnapzstylemall. Act number 993984680933 1-26-25 and 2-25-25
up votedown vote
Banks against fraud 04/21/2025 at 08:55 AM
Fraudulent Web Site advertising JCPenny sale - if it sounds too good to be true it is......as seen in all of the other comments, a confirmation # was provided but no tracking # was provided. It is obvious that there will not be a delivery of any goods as ordered. The phone # that displayed on the banking statement 568-678-0825 does not ring.