Most seen reports
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
arianakittens21@gmail.com www.arianamaincoonkittens.com
Date | 11/03/2024 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | arianakittens21@gmail.com |
Url / Website | https://www.arianamaincoonkittens.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | Thank you for the interest you developed in our Kittens. We breed Maine Coon kittens, Our Cattery is Located in Chester UK All the Kittens listed on our website are born and raised at our home with our kids and some other pets most especially our Parson Russell Terrier puppies. All our Kittens are purebred and match all descriptions as listed on our website. All presently 12 weeks old, vet checked, has completed all basic, obedience and behavioral training and ready for new homes. We have never had any health issues with this breed for all the years we have been breeding these, Kittens. Every purchase is covered by our 30 days money back guarantee. We aim to establish an environment where Maine Coon kitten lovers can affordably, easily and safely purchase a healthy kitten online. For a 60% deposit, you can reserve a kitten and have us hold for up to 30 days at no additional cost. Full payment is required prior to shipping of Kitten. All Kittens purchased from us come with the following; - Lifetime Satisfaction Guarantees -Health Screenings & DNA tests. - ISO Microchip. - Health Certificate. - Age-appropriate shots. - Free home delivery. - Food Menu. - Play toys and treats. - Blanket, collar and leash. -A Personal Letter with Your Best Wishes. -Vet Documents When you buy one of our Kittens you get my knowledge and my expertise for any training/problems/questions etc. For the life of the Kitten. Our Kittens are shipped via airplane using a professional pet shipping company. Our shipping partners handle all paperwork and shipping procedures. Kitten is delivered directly to the buyer's address. Osca which you inquired about, is still available and ready for your new home and will cost you £900.Kindly provide us the information below before we proceed; Tell us a little about your previous experience with pets. The environment where the Kitten will be staying. If you’ve owned a Kitten before. How soon will you be ready to make the purchase? Feel free to email me back by reply to the present email. Do you have children, do they love pets, if you buy any? If you like home delivery Please provide the following information below. * Name and surname:... * Home address: ......... * City/Town: .................. * State: ......................... * Zip Code: ............... * Phone: .................... * The closest airport to your address: .... Once we have all the above information in its correct form, then we will prepare the Kitten for the trip and have all documentation signed, including transfer of ownership, and afterwards, go to the airport for flight booking. ** See below details explains how we ship ** Before shipping, I tape kittens food and feeding instructions to the top of the crate, the kittens are offered food along the ride. The average flight is approximately 2 to 5 hours. I always ask about any delays or layovers and know the exact times and departures of the flights, so I know where the kitten is and I am able to give you information too. We do shipping on monday, tuesday, thursday, friday and saturday. Which day do you want Felix deliver to you. Thanks again https://www.arianamaincoonkittens.com/ |
Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.