Most seen reports
I was close to purchasing 14 items, but I wanted to check if anyone reviewed the website (which they haven’t). It was showcased on TikTok
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
codenova.tech
Date | 11/03/2024 |
---|---|
Url / Website | https://codenova.tech/recovery-space/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | This is a recovery scammer site. They can not get your money or any accounts back for you. Also known as refund scams, these scams target people who have already fallen for a scam. The scammer may contact you, or may advertise their services online. They will usually either offer to help you recover your funds, or will tell you that your funds have already been recovered and they will help you access them. In cases where they say they will help you recover your funds, they usually call themselves either "recovery agents" or hackers. When they tell you that your funds have already been recovered, they may impersonate a law enforcement, a government official, a lawyer, or anyone else along those lines. Recovery scams are simply advance-fee scams that are specifically targeted at scam victims. When a victim pays a recovery scammer, the scammer will keep stringing them along while asking for increasingly absurd fees/expenses/deposits/insurance/whatever until the victim stops paying. If you have been scammed in the past, make sure you are aware of recovery scams so that you are not scammed a second time. If you are currently engaging with a recovery scammer, you should block them and be very wary of random contact for some time. |
Comment / Review | They're spamming fake posts everywhere on this site and most likely others with shortened URL links. https://codenova.tech/recovery-space Domain: codenova.tech Registrar: Namecheap Registered On: 2024-07-07 https://www.whois.com/whois/codenova.tech You can report the website to their registrar Namecheap. abuse@namecheap.com https://www.namecheap.com/support/knowledgebase/article.aspx/9196/5/how-and-where-can-i-file-abuse-complaints/
|
Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.