Most seen reports
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
bellagoldendogs@gmail.com bellagoldendogs.com
Date | 11/02/2024 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | bellagoldendogs@gmail.com |
Url / Website | https://bellagoldendogs.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | Hello Thanks for your email and interest in our puppies (LOLA), She is still available and ready for a new home regardless of where you are located. We have raised Golden Retriever puppies for the past years , they are lovely puppies raised here in our home around kids and other pets,They are very Playful, Extroverted, Intelligent, Lively, Friendly, Sociable, Active, have had their first vaccines, and are being trained as of now on potty pads, These sweet Lil Golden Retrievers are currently all 10 weeks old and weigh 10-12lbs respectively and should weigh 65- 75 pounds when fully grown .We only seek for people who can provide our puppies with a loving and caring home. We only charge a fee of €900 on each puppy depending on your location. We accept local pickups and visits if you are less than 4 hours away. We are only able to ship within England ,although we have had individuals to fly in from other countries to pick up a puppy. Meanwhile ,I would like to ask some pertinent questions if you don't mind. Where are you located...…..? Do you have any kids …..? How soon do you need these puppy …? Why are you interested in this breed.....? Are you a breeder? Are you taking it for yourself or giving them to another person related to you? Do you have a vet clinic around your location where you can take them for a monthly medical check up ? https://bellagoldendogs.com/ |
Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.