SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
seleru.com

Date10/30/2024
Url / Websiteseleru.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI seen on a podcast by joe Rohan with the president trump.. trump spoke clearly saying..
If you go to seleru.com and type in the word nova in the redemption you will get 20.000 dollars so I went to the website and did it.
I automatically got 23.000 . I asked support how to cash it in .
They said I need to sell 0.004 to a named company they had in options they even gave me a wallet site name.
To paste in .
When I went there they asked for info. I only have 50 dollars in my account. So I thought it would be a small fee. So I gave them my debit card info . . It don’t go thru.
So I asked support again they said 0.004 is 255 dollars I need to use that so I can be verified so I can have access to withdrawing money or buying. .
I asked family and friends they said it was a scam.but I didn’t say I gave them my debit info.
Comment / ReviewWas I scammed

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Suspected4 10/31/2024 at 01:17 PM

        Did you go through with the purchase did this actually work or was it scam

        Reply
      • Rob 10/31/2024 at 02:11 PM

        No I haven't .just moved in area . With family.. looking for a job.. I did text online support. Telling them my family said it was a scam . Since I had to use my own money. To get verified. Asking them if they were legit. They replied with rules and regulations and saying I would get full refund. And access to get my btc money. .

        you should go to there site. And type in nova. Under wallet. And see if you get btc money.

        I did search tik tok to see if I can find video again. And searched web. Couldn't find. Just so curious how I was able to see that video. Of trump. And what comments said. Can't find.

        Reply
      • Suspected4 10/31/2024 at 02:40 PM

        Right I did the same thing with and am in the same boat as you, the money did come up but says I have to buy 315$ or .004 bitcoin to access it

        Reply
      • chii-tan 10/31/2024 at 04:40 PM

        Please understand this is a SCAM fake crypto site made and run by scammers. The funds you see in the site are fake. The scam is to get victims to send payment to the scammer to obtain the fake funds. DO NOT FALL FOR IT.

        Domain: seleru.com
        Registrar: NameCheap, Inc.
        Registered On: 2024-10-26

        The domain was only made last week.
        You can report the website to their host, namecheap here:
        " If you believe you have experienced or witnessed any form of abusive activity involving Namecheap services, please send an email to abuse@namecheap.com "

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.